Monday, 28 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 28 March 2016

Race No. 1C.s.u. Towers Residence Maiden3:48 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE MINERVA463NBTRichard Polidano
2DUSTY WILLOW233826.50Keith Selten
3SUBLIME MISS4X43NBTJohn Marshall
4VIOLET FLEX435NBTMargaret Bannerman
5JUNIOR TIGER27NBTDavid Grant
6DANA SPIDER358NBTRodney Mcdonald
7SWEET LITTLE MEL2337NBTSusanne Vella
8SAMARA FLEX2367NBTMargaret Bannerman
9DANA WHARE57NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 2C.s.u. Diggings Residence Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE DANGER44NBTDaniel Marshall
2MADE TO BOGIE544426.68Earl Anderson
3TRANQUIL FLEX662NBTMargaret Bannerman
4TRUFFLES7278NBTBarry Coyte
5ELCEE JAYNBTJohn Chapman
6KITBOOLOU BULLSI278826.43Glen Prestwidge
7VENOM VIPER7665NBTRichard Griffiths
8PATCHED UP LOVE446NBTHerbert Moore
9DANA WHARE57NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 3C.s.u. Downtown Residence Stakes4:28 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHISEL MISS446126.42Pamela Braddon
2SMART AS THEM2216NBTPaul Roach
3AUTUMN RUSH366226.15John Gebrail
4BROWZA BOB’3344NBTChristopher Cathcart
5KITBOOLOU LUCY7155NBTGlen Prestwidge
6SHAYLA MARIE311226.16Clifford Rushworth
7CONZARA’S ANGEL531326.34Peter Barnes
8FLUSHING FLASH3125.84Tanya Nieuwendyk
9HAZY OMEN812426.45Alfred Vella
10DUSTY BOY445226.89Keith Selten
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Final …4:47 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTHLESS PEARL415118.03Shane Thornton
2MAKE UP BOY557218.02Clifford Rushworth
3DUSTY DIAMOND811117.58Shaun Kirby
4SUSIE WILLOW212117.59Pamela Braddon
5CROWN GOLD644117.91Leslie Whitton
6BRIGHT ERASER632217.79Barry Conwell
7STUNNING LOLA3217.83Ashley Lamb
8BYE BYE BULLET615218.09Alita Funnell
9SPRING GIRL787317.91Gregory Mcalister
10SARA LEE GRIFFO347317.88Richard Griffiths
Race No. 5C.s.u. Chifley Residence 0-1 Stk…5:07 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRY FLEX541730.33Shannon Kirby
2KYKIRA SHACOBY4435NBTTerrence Northey
3TAPSTER FLEX1874NBTSean Bannerman
4GUNNADOO JEWEL51531.08Sydney Swain
5PAT JACKS JOYCE274330.63Colin Williams
6WHERE’S BALLO8573NBTMark Ballantine
7CRUSTY BLACKJACK548730.99John Gebrail
8DANA WATENE481NBTRodney Mcdonald
9STUNNING RUBYNBTAshley Lamb
10DANCING DOLLARS54NBTDobrivoje Stojanov
Race No. 6C.s.u. Jov Residence 0-1 Stakes5:27 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL BLUE HAZE2753NBTSusanne Vella
2SMASH EM DOLLARS473231.23Dobrivoje Stojanov
3ROXY REIGN1230.62Michael Cope
4SHOW ME DOLLARS241NBTDobrivoje Stojanov
5TUISA MISS7587NBTJohn Gebrail
6IRINKA KOEN3642NBTRaymond Smith
7CHOOSE WISELY432330.32Paul Braddon
8GOLDEN HONOUR1NBTKeith Windus
9PIRATE COAST226331.07Paul Roach
10STARDUST FLEX84NBTSean Bannerman
Race No. 7Vine Venture Tours Stakes5:49 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLI CHARLYN775336.24Colin Williams
2ELITE ARENA37X536.27Dennis Gialanze
3GARNEY LANE612736.26Robert Littlefield
4MARTINI GIRL6163NBTJohn Marshall
5SMOKEY SHADOW773836.28John Buttsworth
6KNOCKA’S RETURN451336.13Mark Wilcox
7JUDGEMATIC235736.52Daniel Brewer
8REGAL GUARD772536.80Keith Windus
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING SIKH233130.57John Chapman
2MYALLA NITRO231630.57Stephen Cleary
3SECOND LINE147729.68Rodney Mcdonald
4DETROIT TIGER233XNBTTanya Nieuwendyk
5ZIPPING ABBY364230.00Ronald Seymour
6IRINKA ALF648430.38Raymond Smith
7FRUITA DORADA217130.07Amanda Ginn
8SCREEN LEGEND2441NBTJohn Buttsworth
9LADY HOUDINI611530.33David Pringle
10DANA PEACH251330.26Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Stakes6:30 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMOST BLACK7126NBTJohn Chapman
2RICH TOM1323NBTKaren Sanderson
3CHOOKYARD SHIFTY186326.17Leslie Whitton
4MAGPIE HAWK8425NBTJohn Hartley
5WYEMBAH ROAD346526.03Colin Williams
6AMARETTO SWIRL222526.09Amanda Ginn
7MAVRIKI CRIO143526.00George Vlahopoulos
8MYALLA MONARO645525.85Stephen Cleary
9MUSICAL CARGO437426.03Ronald Steel
10DANA KIS276126.49Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 10Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:54 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH MODEL325825.76Stephen Cleary
2LIGHTNING NIKKI315526.22Tania Trappett
3KITBOOLOU ADAM852626.63Glen Prestwidge
4LEHIGH LADY351126.13Stephen Cleary
5CONEY ISLAND461226.13Harley Rawson
6WYEMBAH CHARLIE861126.76Colin Williams
7CABOCHON333226.36Robert Johnston
8BUDDY’S ME MATE233425.97Gregory Mcalister
9BLACK VANILLA536526.07Glen Ginn
10DIAMOND DIVA288526.48Mark Wicks