Monday, 4 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 4 April 2016

Race No. 1Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden3:27 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR TIGER27527.32David Grant
2SUBLIME MISSX43427.30John Marshall
3TRUE DANGER445626.88Daniel Marshall
4MADE TO BOGIE444726.68Earl Anderson
5SALLY’S SURFING6837NBTEarl Anderson
6CHIEF RUSSLER5562NBTWesley Mcdonald
7RUSTY ERASER265726.75Barry Conwell
8KITBOOLOU BULLSI788326.43Glen Prestwidge
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Heat 0-2 Wins H3:47 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA REGINA18317.93Leo Vanderburg
2PETE’S MAJIC7181NBTKevin Baker
3BIG VALLEY636217.78Craig Kiss
4GUNDAL APACHE4838NBTLeonard Polidano
5SULL’S MAGIC777717.99Earl Anderson
6CROWN GOLD441617.91Leslie Whitton
7KIWI KNIGHT2NBTLindsay Joyce
8CRAE BALE263518.79Faye Herbert
9BEETOWN BELLANBTStephen Cleary
10WILMA SPRITE64X818.70Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Heat 0-2 Wins H4:07 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTUMN BLAZE7585NBTRobert Lovett
2WELL BOWLED467X18.31Shaun Kirby
3BIG RED385617.84Bradley O’neil
4MOORBEL BETTY216717.88Brian Thornhill
5AFRICAN BLUE251NBTLionel Worth
6ZIPPING ETHAN4221NBTJonathan Gatt
7SHIRLOZ41317.82Leo Vanderburg
8SMALL GUN645617.99Earl Anderson
9WILMA SPRITE64X818.70Raymond Stevenson
10BEETOWN BELLANBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 4Vine Venture Tours 0-4 Win Stks4:22 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DANCE757436.70Robert Littlefield
2WYEMBAH CHARLIE6112NBTColin Williams
4DING YING6462NBTGordon Herbert
5MIDNIGHT HARMONY436536.85Ian Bonham
7SPRING RUNNER544336.57Sydney Swain
8SALTY RAIN427236.55Robert Littlefield
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Heat 0-2 Wins H4:47 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCATTY MADDIE2561NBTFaye Herbert
2KLEMMER384618.04Craig Tuntler
3CAPE SKYBLUE817618.19Garry Sheather
4OPAL VALLEY1NBTJohn Buttsworth
5QUEEN LEHIGH675718.31Stephen Cleary
6LIFE MEMBER7778NBTRobert Lovett
7BRIGHT ERASER322717.79Barry Conwell
8FOUR BITS3885NBTLeonard Polidano
9SHONTELLE675718.42Bradley O’neil
10OLLYMAC5NBTBrian Thornhill
Race No. 6Fifty 8 George Stakes5:09 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH LIMIT257518.12Stephen Cleary
2STAR WATCH436118.01Rosemary Jadezak
3TESSA BELLA8156NBTJohn Buttsworth
4DAD’S MAN143618.26Robert Lovett
5MALLEE VEE151417.75Lee Codd
6EMOTION SICKNESS453218.29Robert Lovett
7ON THE TRIGGER754617.54Anthony Coyte
8LORIAN BOLT361117.69Barry Coyte
9DANCIN ANNABEL663617.89Warren Jarvis
10MAGIC BLACK463817.98Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…5:32 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT JACKS JOYCE743526.66Colin Williams
2LEHIGH MODEL584125.76Stephen Cleary
3CONEY ISLAND612526.13Harley Rawson
4AIRLY ROCKET151525.93Craig Tuntler
5LEHIGH LADY112326.13Stephen Cleary
6ROSEDENE’S FIRST631325.91Gordon Herbert
7WISE MINERVA635126.04Richard Polidano
8BACKYARD WRECKER453626.03Carl Moss
9KITBOOLOU ADAM526826.63Glen Prestwidge
10TUISA MISS873526.68John Gebrail
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…5:49 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MAZE436626.01Paul Steedman
2KITBOOLOU PRETTY453426.65Glen Prestwidge
3MOTHER OF DRAGON734426.10Leslie Whitton
4MYALLA MONARO455525.85Stephen Cleary
5AUTUMN RUSH626226.15John Gebrail
6AUGUST HOPE843326.38Warren Jarvis
7PASTIZZI PITZI6317NBTPaul Britt
8MCMURPHY827626.42Leo Vanderburg
9GOOD LAD554626.31Sam Simonetta
10MAVRIKI KOSTA665626.08George Vlahopoulos
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Heat 0-2 Wins H6:09 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDIN’ ON HORSES513317.90Anthony Vella
2CHEEKY FRAME277118.19Herbert Moore
3SHARKS KALLIS5765NBTStephen Cleary
4GOLDEN HONOUR16NBTKeith Windus
5GO SHEILA863518.15Earl Anderson
6I’M THE TRUMP188118.47Bradley O’neil
7ROSEDENE ELITE4133NBTFaye Herbert
8GALLANT MAEVE513NBTAshley Marshall
9OLLYMAC5NBTBrian Thornhill
10DILLABELLE68NBTMichael Holgate
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Bitches Only Stakes6:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLI CHARLYN753630.33Colin Williams
2PERFECT MELODY126730.30Robert Littlefield
3GIRL CODE528430.44Kristy Morrison
4ZIPPING NORA153630.19Leslie Whitton
6RUBELLY MAGIC571530.22Rodney O’brien
7RIGATONI657130.84Lionel Worth
8SCARLETT DAWN442530.42Leslie Whitton
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL ERASER847626.07Barry Conwell
2GOOD LAD554626.31Sam Simonetta
3MAVRIKI KOSTA665626.08George Vlahopoulos
4HOLMWOOD TERROR443426.45Craig Kiss
5ANGEL’S FIRST7848NBTEarl Anderson
6TUISA MISS873526.68John Gebrail
7KITBOOLOU ADAM526826.63Glen Prestwidge
8CONZARA’S ANGEL313326.34Peter Barnes