Monday, 11 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 11 April 2016

Race No. 1Hungry Hound Rerstaurant Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T CRY BABY46NBTBradley O’neil
2COUNTRY LAD447718.28Raymond Stevenson
3GO SHEILA635418.15Earl Anderson
4KIWI KNIGHT2318.30Lindsay Joyce
5LEVINA3787NBTShannon Kirby
6PEMBERLEY432NBTJohn Field
7OLLYMAC5518.77Brian Thornhill
8SHONTELLE675718.42Bradley O’neil
Race No. 2Race Sponsorships Available Mdn4:07 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET FLEX435226.20Margaret Bannerman
2TRANQUIL FLEX625526.81Margaret Bannerman
3STARDUST FLEX847NBTSean Bannerman
4LEHIGH MASTERNBTStephen Cleary
5MADE TO BOGIE447526.68Earl Anderson
6KITBOOLOU BULLSI883626.43Glen Prestwidge
7BLITZING JAYBEENBTJohn Chapman
8LUNCHMONEY LARRYX787NBTJohn Field
Race No. 3Fifty 8 George Maiden4:28 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILMA SPRITE64X818.70Raymond Stevenson
2JOSH’S MEN57NBTBradley O’neil
3DILLABELLE68619.25Michael Holgate
4SAGARA FLEX86NBTMargaret Bannerman
5SACHA FLEX78NBTSean Bannerman
6SALLY’S SURFING8378NBTEarl Anderson
7NO BOUNCING BACKNBTStephen Cleary
8MATILDA BLUE475418.05Ian Bonham
Race No. 4Vic Hotel Heat Sprint Series H4:48 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE FUDGE317317.54Keith Stanley
2RUBY’S DELIGHT325617.89Ian Bonham
3DANCIN ANNABEL663617.89Warren Jarvis
4JACKIE BROWN242217.68Sarah Hopkins
6MAGIC BLACK463817.98Raymond Stevenson
7ANGEL’S FIRST848618.14Earl Anderson
8NIPPER ZARR722417.71John Horan
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Final 0-2 Wins …5:07 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAE BALE635218.19Faye Herbert
2OPAL VALLEY1117.79John Buttsworth
3CROWN GOLD416117.86Leslie Whitton
4BIG RED856117.79Bradley O’neil
5BRIGHT ERASER227217.79Barry Conwell
6ROSEDENE ELITE133218.11Faye Herbert
7MOORBEL BETTY167217.88Brian Thornhill
8SHARKS KALLIS765117.91Stephen Cleary
9CHEEKY FRAME771318.19Herbert Moore
10KIWI KNIGHT2318.30Lindsay Joyce
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE LORD325226.27Shannon Kirby
2HOLMWOOD TERROR434226.45Craig Kiss
3LEHIGH LIMIT575326.25Stephen Cleary
4SHANIA MICHELLE543726.43Derek Kerr
5LEHIGH LADY123726.13Stephen Cleary
6SMART AS THEM631525.96Paul Roach
7KITBOOLOU PRETTY534826.65Glen Prestwidge
8BRODIE ZARR NUT532426.39Bradley O’neil
9TAPSTER FLEX7444NBTSean Bannerman
10CRUSTY BLACKJACK877826.54John Gebrail
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Final Sprint S…5:48 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTHER OF DRAGON344126.10Leslie Whitton
2AIRLY ROCKET515225.93Craig Tuntler
3AUGUST HOPE433226.36Warren Jarvis
4PASTIZZI PITZI317326.39Paul Britt
5CONEY ISLAND125426.13Harley Rawson
6MOLLY MAZE366426.01Paul Steedman
7LEHIGH MODEL414125.76Stephen Cleary
8KITBOOLOU ADAM268326.17Glen Prestwidge
9WISE MINERVA351526.04Richard Polidano
10AUTUMN RUSH262526.15John Gebrail
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes6:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT MELODY678430.30Robert Littlefield
2JACOBITE DARCIE633630.79Derek Kerr
3ZIPPING ABBY642530.00Ronald Seymour
4SMALL GUN456530.83Earl Anderson
5SCARLETT DAWN256130.35Leslie Whitton
6SLICK TYCOON734830.29Susanne Mawby
7TUISA MISS735730.96John Gebrail
8ASHLEIGH328230.96Paul Boyd
9SPRING DANCE574430.56Robert Littlefield
10BEAR BOURBSKI677630.58Robert Littlefield
Race No. 9Raceday Functions Available Stks6:28 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVEREADY GIRLX83726.37Shannon Kirby
2CHEEKY FRAME7713NBTHerbert Moore
3AUTUMN RUSH262526.15John Gebrail
4SENIOR SCAR844326.47John Horan
5STEEL ERASER476126.07Barry Conwell
6KITBOOLOU LUCY7155NBTGlen Prestwidge
7JACOBITE SEVEN2656NBTDerek Kerr
8BLITZING BABE4818NBTJohn Chapman
9CRUSTY BLACKJACK877826.54John Gebrail
10TAPSTER FLEX7444NBTSean Bannerman
Race No. 10Vic Hotel Heat Sprint Series H6:53 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOTTY’S DOUBLE4714NBTDavid Horton
2KULLARK517118.10Richard Kirby
3SPEEDY SPARKY351317.89Paul Britt
4LEHIGH LOTTO331X18.04Stephen Cleary
6SULL’S MAGIC777717.99Earl Anderson
7COMMENTS241717.82Sarah Hopkins
8COUNTRY DANCER521217.70Warren Jarvis