Monday, 18 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 18 April 2016

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSING THE LOTNBTNathan Doggett
2BRIGHT ERASER272417.79Barry Conwell
3NO BOUNCING BACK819.01Stephen Cleary
4COUNTRY LAD477618.28Raymond Stevenson
5MATILDA BLUE754618.05Ian Bonham
6PEMBERLEY432218.22John Field
7SWEET LITTLE MEL764217.91Susanne Vella
8MISS MAYWEATHER3NBTJohn Bowman
Race No. 2Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…4:22 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH LIMIT753326.25Stephen Cleary
2MOST ARROGANT517727.16Len Haaring
3DANNY BOY6746NBTAlfred Vella
4MOLLY MAZE664426.01Paul Steedman
5AUTUMN RUSH625226.15John Gebrail
6MAVRIKI KOSTA565626.08George Vlahopoulos
7STARBURST LUCKY5528NBTDarren Sultana
8ONE PUP WONDER557626.33Thor Dorsett
Race No. 3Fifty 8 George Stakes4:45 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE TRIGGER546117.54Anthony Coyte
2KAKODA KINGDOM315817.90Sam Simonetta
3GROVEBROOK BLADE143417.54Michael Doggett
4CHOOKYARD SHIFTY186318.08Leslie Whitton
5LORIAN BOLT112417.69Barry Coyte
6DESERT SPIKE6655NBTPauline Moran
7MOTHER OF DRAGON441717.74Leslie Whitton
8SUPER INCOME433417.68Sam Simonetta
9LONDONDERRY LASS1448NBTPaul Boyd
Race No. 4Vic Hotel Final Sprint Series F5:02 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,795 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S DELIGHT256417.89Ian Bonham
2COUNTRY DANCER212217.70Warren Jarvis
3SPEEDY SPARKY513117.67Paul Britt
4KULLARK715318.10Richard Kirby
5SULL’S MAGIC777417.99Earl Anderson
6JACKIE BROWN422317.68Sarah Hopkins
7DANCIN ANNABEL636217.89Warren Jarvis
8NIPPER ZARR224117.71John Horan
9MAGIC BLACK638517.98Raymond Stevenson
10COMMENTS417517.82Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…5:22 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLMWOOD TERROR342226.45Craig Kiss
2MYALLA MONARO555625.85Stephen Cleary
3SHAYLA MARIE364126.16Clifford Rushworth
4GOOD LAD546326.31Sam Simonetta
5CRUSTY BLACKJACK778426.54John Gebrail
6PURE ARROGANCE443325.63Len Haaring
7PASTIZZI PITZI173326.38Paul Britt
8FIERY GRIFFO366826.40Richard Griffiths
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes5:41 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUISA MISS357630.96John Gebrail
2BROOKLYN DANCENBTGrant Miller
3FLYWAY RED1NBTVictor Ellis
4STORMY DAYS66NBTDarren Sultana
5ASHLEIGH825530.96Paul Boyd
6ROYAL BLUE HAZE326330.54Susanne Vella
7KYKIRA SHACOBY533530.52Terrence Northey
8STARBURST BASSY7NBTStuart Barron
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stks6:01 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $4,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARMA CONNIE2411NBTPeter Honnery
2REGAL GUARD253336.80Keith Windus
3GOLDEN GATE334437.15Ernest Borg
4ISABEL ENLIM3257NBTLen Haaring
5GARNEY LANE277136.26Robert Littlefield
6ZIPPING ABBY4251NBTRonald Seymour
7SCARLETT DAWN5612NBTLeslie Whitton
8EQUAL BEN1113NBTJohn Buttsworth
9PIRATE COAST2154NBTPaul Roach
10IRINKA ALF847336.32Raymond Smith
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Bet Better Stks6:21 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET WATCHA GET514430.51Clifford Rushworth
2ALMOST BLACK2611NBTJohn Chapman
3DANDY JACK341330.02Raymond Smith
4GROVEBROOK FLYER165530.20Michael Doggett
5BROTHER SOX1217NBTDarren Sultana
6LEHIGH MODEL1415NBTStephen Cleary
7SLICK TYCOON348330.29Susanne Mawby
8DETROIT TIGER33X630.78Tanya Nieuwendyk
9RESERVOIR RISK411NBTPeter Barnes
10MONEY MAYWEATHERX44430.64John Bowman
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Heat Sprint Se…6:43 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPLE KING4588NBTPauline Moran
2SHARKS KALLIS651225.95Stephen Cleary
3KAYLA’S TIGER776626.20Len Haaring
4HAZY OMEN453726.45Alfred Vella
6MILK AND HONEY21425.91Tanya Nieuwendyk
7FLYING SIKH154525.88John Chapman
8BRODIE ZARR NUT324426.39Bradley O’neil
Race No. 10Racing Anzac Day Stakes7:02 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BLACK638517.98Raymond Stevenson
2SARA LEE GRIFFO347317.88Richard Griffiths
3CURIOUS GEORGE342517.69Sam Simonetta
4WILMA SPRITE4X8118.23Raymond Stevenson
5BIG RED561817.79Bradley O’neil
6OVER PURE2616NBTLesley Coyte
7GROVEBROOK KID528218.03Michael Doggett
8KIWI KNIGHT23118.03Lindsay Joyce
9LONDONDERRY LASS1448NBTPaul Boyd