Monday, 25 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 25 April 2016

Race No. 1Jumping Castle On Track Mdn4:04 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EM BE SEA6622NBTPauline Moran
2NICHOLE GOOGS4827NBTLisa Worthy
3BLACK JILLAKNBTDarren Sultana
4PEGGY WREN664NBTIan Stanford
5GELIGNITE JOAN364NBTPauline Moran
6TRASH TALK2324NBTRaymond Gold
7TRUE DANGER564626.88Daniel Marshall
8LEHIGH MASTER427.05Stephen Cleary
9COSMIC VIPER8786NBTPeter Parker
Race No. 2We Will Remember Them Maiden4:23 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANNA BE ME458NBTJohn Horan
2BEETOWN JOENBTStephen Cleary
3MATILDA BLUE546718.05Ian Bonham
4SWEET LITTLE MEL422317.91Susanne Vella
5MISSING THE LOT518.61Nathan Doggett
6SURF DYLAN325218.12Darren Mines
7BEETOWN BELLANBTStephen Cleary
8COUNTRY LAD776418.28Raymond Stevenson
9DILLABELLE686718.82Michael Holgate
10CAELAN ASH884NBTMichael Holgate
Race No. 3Fifty 8 George Stakes4:42 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR TIGER275126.18David Grant
2MARTINI GIRL3884NBTJohn Marshall
3SHARKS KALLIS512525.95Stephen Cleary
4KITBOOLOU LUCY558527.68Glen Prestwidge
5CURIOUS GEORGE425426.66Sam Simonetta
6FLUME613XNBTChris Arletos
7SHOOT FRUITS6772NBTPeter Parker
8SENIOR SCAR433526.47John Horan
Race No. 4Lest We Forget Stakes4:59 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT ELSIE4814NBTPhillip Cini
2ZIPPING ABBY251336.80Ronald Seymour
4RAGLAN GUN588436.96Naiomi Murphy
5SLICK TYCOON4838NBTSusanne Mawby
7EQUAL BEN134236.66John Buttsworth
8SPRING DANCE744636.70Robert Littlefield
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Bitches Only Stakes5:18 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETRO ALLEY851217.67Stan Stanford
2DUSTY DIAMOND113217.58Shaun Kirby
3LADY JAY355317.63Karen Sanderson
4CARWOOLA CHERRY165XNBTPaul Britt
5KASINDA445417.60Anthony Cooper
6KIWI KNIGHT231117.95Lindsay Joyce
7DENIM AND LACEX837NBTAlan Pringle
8NIPPER ZARR241717.71John Horan
9SAVE ‘EM8168NBTLeonard Polidano
10DESERT SPIKE655618.34Pauline Moran
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Win Stakes5:34 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST BASSY7230.48Stuart Barron
2SUBLIME MISS4346NBTJohn Marshall
3ROYAL BLUE HAZE636430.54Susanne Vella
4AYE TEE OHNBTNicole Moran
5CRUSTY BLACKJACK847630.99John Gebrail
6WISE MINERVA1528NBTRichard Polidano
7BROTHER JOCK4834NBTNathan Doggett
8MARDELLA331830.85Brian Smith
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Final Sprint S…5:53 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLA MARIE641226.16Clifford Rushworth
2STARBURST LUCKY528326.69Darren Sultana
3MOLLY MAZE644226.01Paul Steedman
4AUTUMN RUSH527126.15John Gebrail
5TEMPLE KING588326.53Pauline Moran
6KAYLA’S TIGER661126.08Len Haaring
7MILK AND HONEY214225.91Tanya Nieuwendyk
8PURE ARROGANCE336125.63Len Haaring
9PASTIZZI PITZI733326.38Paul Britt
10FLYING SIKH458425.88John Chapman
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:11 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST SAM2154NBTStuart Barron
2ISABEL ENLIM573829.99Len Haaring
3DETROIT TIGER3X6230.78Tanya Nieuwendyk
4BROTHER SOX217430.85Darren Sultana
5SCREEN LEGEND4416NBTJohn Buttsworth
6DUSTY RIP5714NBTChris Arletos
7BEARLY WITH IT27X630.57Darren Sultana
8MAVRIKI PANO3571NBTGeorge Vlahopoulos
9MADAM SCARLET526529.89Sydney Swain
10GUNNADOO JEWEL151430.02Sydney Swain
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes6:34 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEPS IN TIME211126.18Chris Arletos
2MOST ARROGANT772426.72Len Haaring
3STORY TIME177125.65Raymond Gold
4GOOD LAD463726.31Sam Simonetta
5SWEET RUNNER616525.93Mark Ballantine
6SCREEN TEST3546NBTPauline Moran
7BENJI’S FRIEND322525.69Shannon Kirby
8RICH TOM232126.00Karen Sanderson
Race No. 10Diggers Stakes6:51 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH LADY237526.13Stephen Cleary
2BUSTED FLAT545226.23Brian Smith
3PHIXIUS6758NBTJohn Marshall
4PASTIZZI PITZI733326.38Paul Britt
5KITBOOLOU ADAM831126.17Glen Prestwidge
6KITBOOLOU BULLSI361626.43Glen Prestwidge
7KRAVINGS244325.97John Brain
8ZIPPING PRINCE7684NBTRoss Davidson