Monday, 2 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 2 May 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden3:28 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MAYWEATHER3NBTJohn Bowman
2BEETOWN BELLA218.20Stephen Cleary
3OHANA LEONIE7645NBTDiane Wells
4SWEET KIBBLE55NBTPaul Boyd
5GO SHEILA453818.15Earl Anderson
6VEE ATE GULLY257817.99Jacob Burke
7BIT COMPACT752418.65Mark Arncliffe
8DILLABELLE867618.82Michael Holgate
9STRONG STEP77NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 2Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZING JAYBEE6427.17John Chapman
2NATHAN’S FLYER64NBTDavid Mathias
3MADE TO BOGIE475826.68Earl Anderson
4I’M BIG BOY65NBTMichael Holgate
5WAYWARD ONE8565NBTMark Arncliffe
6TRASH TALK324226.13Raymond Gold
7BLITZKRIEG21NBTJohn Chapman
8QUITE SUNNY2424NBTRonald Webb
9RUSTY ERASER577726.75Barry Conwell
10LITHIUM CRYSTAL68NBTFrank Nicol
Race No. 3Bathurst Rsl Club Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUFFLES884617.89Alfred Vella
2SALLY’S SURFING786218.62Earl Anderson
3JOHN WICK8546NBTMark Arncliffe
4COUNTRY LAD764718.28Raymond Stevenson
5MATILDA BLUE467618.05Ian Bonham
6WHITE SAUSAGES57NBTPaul Boyd
7CAELAN ASH884NBTMichael Holgate
8MULBERRY WAY2776NBTMatthew Duncan
9STRONG STEP77NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…4:28 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVIN’ A BROWZ6315NBTChristopher Cathcart
2COMMENTS417517.82Sarah Hopkins
3OPAL VALLEY1117.79John Buttsworth
4TURBO DAWN1866NBTPaul Zagorowski
5KATIE ELIZABETH212617.92Ian Bonham
6LORIAN BOLT124517.69Barry Coyte
7BALLERINA SON411117.76Edward Pomfrett
8COUNTRY DANCER156217.70Warren Jarvis
9SHOOT FRUITS7247NBTPeter Parker
10TOPPER WEBB4554NBTDiane Wells
Race No. 5Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…4:47 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILMA SPRITEX81318.23Raymond Stevenson
2MY MUM JOANY1157NBTWarren Jarvis
3CHOOKYARD SHIFTY863417.99Leslie Whitton
4KYELA SHACOBY4112NBTTerrence Northey
5GUNSBLAZE6437NBTRonald Webb
6BALLERINA BLACK373517.93Edward Pomfrett
7ASSERTIVE OSTIE7364NBTDiane Wells
8JACOBITE SEVEN656718.42Derek Kerr
9DANNY BOY6633NBTSusanne Vella
10KIWI FIVE8827NBTDeane Smith
Race No. 6Vine Venture Tours 0-4 Win Stks5:07 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TESTLA1466NBTJohn Bowman
2MIDNIGHT HARMONY677636.85Ian Bonham
3CRUSTY BLACKJACK766837.51John Gebrail
4YARRAMUNDI HANNA346336.65John Bowman
5ASHLEIGH5311NBTPaul Boyd
6GET WATCHA GET4668NBTClifford Rushworth
7SPRING RUNNER324136.57Sydney Swain
8KYKIRA SHACOBY3351NBTTerrence Northey
9ELCEE JAY2425NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 7Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat S…5:24 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIO CHICO288817.82Keith Stanley
2MAGIC BLACK857117.98Raymond Stevenson
3DIAMOND DIVA885417.76Mark Wicks
4HAZY OMEN537418.31Alfred Vella
5BELLS FLASH137717.83Geoffery Case
6JACKIE BROWN232517.68Sarah Hopkins
7BRIGHT ERASER724117.79Barry Conwell
8MANDAH OPI371617.93Lynn Maney
9ROYAL BLUE HAZE364618.65Susanne Vella
10SULL’S MAGIC748617.99Earl Anderson
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes5:43 PM
3/4 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA JONO273726.33Mark Arncliffe
2MYALLA NITRO267725.72Stephen Cleary
3STORY TIME771525.65Raymond Gold
4ISABEL ENLIM738526.04Len Haaring
5KAYLA’S TIGER611326.08Len Haaring
6MASTER LACHIE646625.81Mark Arncliffe
7LEHIGH MODEL157625.76Stephen Cleary
8MAVRIKI PANO571825.86George Vlahopoulos
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:08 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MICK6864NBTAlfred Vella
2AUGUST HOPE2633NBTWarren Jarvis
3AUGUST SUNSHINE266730.59Warren Jarvis
4GIRL CODE284230.44Kristy Morrison
6MOST ARROGANT7244NBTLen Haaring
7SLICK TYCOON838530.29Susanne Mawby
8FIERY GRIFFO668530.33Richard Griffiths
Race No. 10Masters Stakes6:24 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUART TOWN563417.55Anthony Cooper
2PURE ARROGANCE361117.72Len Haaring
3BELLA ROC457518.26Alfred Vella
4MAVRIKI CRIO143517.61George Vlahopoulos
6ZULU IDLE8746NBTRaymond Gold
7KASINDA454217.60Anthony Cooper
8HOOBILATION115617.67Amanda Ginn
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUISA MISS768726.68John Gebrail
2SMALL GUN655726.38Earl Anderson
3LITTLE MYSTIQUE755227.27Kristine Kirby
4ANGEL’S FIRST486527.69Earl Anderson
5SHANIA MICHELLE378826.43Derek Kerr
6DEZZY’S GIRL8664NBTRobert Turner
7MAVRIKI KOSTA647826.08George Vlahopoulos
8ELISHA’S TAN7545NBTMark Arncliffe