Monday, 9 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 9 May 2016

Race No. 1Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO BOGIE758826.68Earl Anderson
2REBEL LAD4NBTPauline Moran
3VINAKA MATEO55NBTRobert Ingram
4BLITZING JAYBEE64226.47John Chapman
5TRUFFLES846727.16Alfred Vella
6GELIGNITE JOAN644626.52Pauline Moran
7SOAPSUD BUBBLES254226.33Shae Kirby
8WAYWARD ONE565727.34Mark Arncliffe
9CAELAN ASH8846NBTMichael Holgate
10STRONG STEP77NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 2Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO SHEILA538718.15Earl Anderson
2OLDMATE LULU334NBTRobert Ingram
3MULBERRY WAY776218.30Matthew Duncan
4HEARD ‘EM SAY223218.35Diane Wells
5JOHN WICK546318.34Mark Arncliffe
6ANDY BOY CARGO62NBTJannette Steel
7VEE ATE GULLY578217.99Jacob Burke
8SWEET LITTLE MEL223317.91Susanne Vella
9DILLABELLE676818.76Michael Holgate
10OHANA LEONIE645518.72Diane Wells
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Final …4:22 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSERTIVE OSTIE364318.18Diane Wells
2BALLERINA SON111217.76Edward Pomfrett
3BRIGHT ERASER241217.79Barry Conwell
4CHOOKYARD SHIFTY634217.99Leslie Whitton
5COUNTRY DANCER562117.62Warren Jarvis
6MAGIC BLACK571317.98Raymond Stevenson
7RIO CHICO888117.79Keith Stanley
8WILMA SPRITE813118.02Raymond Stevenson
9KATIE ELIZABETH126317.92Ian Bonham
10HAZY OMEN374418.20Alfred Vella
Race No. 4Vic Hotel Stakes4:42 PM
3/4 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA NITRO677225.72Stephen Cleary
2PURE ARROGANCE611425.63Len Haaring
3MAVRIKI PANO718125.86George Vlahopoulos
4KAYLA’S TIGER113626.08Len Haaring
6LOVE LORD524526.27Shannon Kirby
7IRINKA ROSE311125.69Raymond Smith
8SUZI CARGO122425.94Ronald Steel
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Appreciation 0-1w Stks5:02 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST BASSY72230.19Stuart Barron
2IRINKA JAYLA32NBTRaymond Smith
3VINAKA WYCE6436NBTRobert Ingram
4CRUSTY BLACKJACK668630.99John Gebrail
5PAROLEE6632NBTStephen Kutnjak
6ROYAL BLUE HAZE646630.54Susanne Vella
7SMALL GUN557230.83Earl Anderson
8LONNIE’S BANJO275NBTRobert Ingram
9TOXIC RUNNERNBTSydney Swain
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Win Stks5:27 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY BOY543230.55Keith Selten
2UNIQUE CHLOE2417NBTAndrew Jones
3TUISA MISS687530.96John Gebrail
4WARAMI GOLD268530.65Peter Togias
5GOLDEN HONOUR642331.21Keith Windus
6FRENDY6471NBTTimothy Beattie
7ROMAN RED61NBTJohn Chapman
8FLYWAY RED1631.57Victor Ellis
9TOXIC RUNNERNBTSydney Swain
Race No. 7Vine Venture Tours Stakes5:49 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY ARJO335636.26Christopher Spratt
2EQUAL BEN422336.66John Buttsworth
3CHEEKY GRANT463736.69David Grant
4TWIN PEAKS726436.20Matthew Duncan
5SPRING RUNNER241336.57Sydney Swain
6PIRATE COAST5444NBTPaul Roach
7REGAL GUARD357736.80Keith Windus
8SLICK TYCOON385337.70Susanne Mawby
9FANCY MICK8644NBTAlfred Vella
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUGUST HOPE633130.30Warren Jarvis
2SHILO GULLY288630.59Jacob Burke
3MY TERMS436530.13Mark Arncliffe
4STARBURST SAM154130.13Stuart Barron
5ISABEL ENLIM385329.99Len Haaring
6DANDY JACK133430.02Raymond Smith
7PROMPTNESS241330.20Jeffrey Mooney
8MOST ARROGANT244230.39Len Haaring
9GIRL CODE842530.44Kristy Morrison
10LEHIGH MODEL576731.32Stephen Cleary
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH LADY237526.13Stephen Cleary
2MALLEE VEE5146NBTLee Codd
3GUNNADOO JEWEL1514NBTSydney Swain
4TEMPLE KING883526.50Pauline Moran
5MOLLY MAZE442226.01Ian Bonham
6AUTUMN RUSH271626.15John Gebrail
7SMART AS THEM166325.96Paul Roach
8CONEY ISLAND483126.13Harley Rawson
9STEP BACK LASS2714NBTMark Arncliffe
10MASTER LACHIE466425.81Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 10Hungry Hound Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING MARLOWE327226.88Thomas Miller
2PART OF ME735626.24Shannon Kirby
3EXACERBATED2241NBTShannon Kirby
4CHIEF RUSSLER237126.53Wesley Mcdonald
5TRASH TALK242126.07Raymond Gold
6CURIOUS GEORGE254226.35Sam Simonetta
7SENIOR SCAR353726.40John Horan
8BUDDY’S ME MATE346225.97Gregory Mcalister
9DANNY BOY663326.89Susanne Vella
10BETTY SUE TARO772526.75Jeanette Foley