Monday, 22 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 22 December 2014

Race No. 1Santa On Track Today Mdn3:52 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY WHACKER5318.25Richard Kirby
2BLACK PONI8258NBTJohn Bowman
3BIG ONE865418.50Crystal Pillar
4SAMMY SEAL8319.12Lee Codd
6ONE PUP WONDER76718.71Thor Dorsett
7SENOR WILL87NBTJohn Chapman
8MOTHER OF DRAGON235NBTLeslie Whitton
Race No. 2Jumping Castle On Track Today Md…4:12 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITY RISKNBTPeter Pirie
2EXPECT NOTHINGNBTBarry Elms
3UNDERSHOT RIDGE418.24Richard Kirby
4BOSSY BEENBTBrian Tame
6ENGLISH BERT555418.19Lee Codd
7MONEY ELLA8NBTJason Keller
8SHE OAKS8NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Wi…4:32 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $330 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKBRIAR648417.97Shannon Kirby
2KIHAEL KYSENA121217.67Kim Hyde
3ZENA CARGO431217.90Ronald Steel
4RAMBO’S WARX23117.88Peter Pirie
5OAKEY PARK124117.68John Chapman
6LIGHT BEAR577117.99Stephen Perkov
7BYE BYE MYSTERY13117.61Kim Hyde
8CONEY ISLAND127117.80Iris Dorsett
9SUPER INCOME888217.95Sam Simonetta
10ISABELLA CARGO713217.98Ronald Steel
Race No. 4On Course Functions Available St…4:52 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESERVOIR CHANCE557326.10Peter Barnes
2BOKATOR628626.04Owen Newton
3FAWN ERASER212626.00Barry Conwell
4UNITING CARGO641325.88Ronald Steel
5TASSIE BOY218825.93Raymond Smith
6TONNAGE527426.10Paul Steedman
7CALLAH TASTIC546126.16Lee Codd
8HELLO GIRLFRIEND221525.84Clifford Rushworth
9HOT US376626.12Harley Rawson
10MISTER UATE433626.36Peter Bell
Race No. 5Merry Christmas Stakes5:12 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MEEKA251217.75Pamela Braddon
2MIGHTY CLAIRE144517.54Lewis Galea
3HEIDI’S MAGIC155617.88Barry Conwell
4BACKYARD WRECKER576518.74Carl Moss
5SUSANNAH CARGO151117.60Ronald Steel
6RETTA’S PRIDE484317.69Colin Williams
7KAISER KING215717.66Jeanette Foley
8HUMMER KEEPING1574NBTCharmaine Roberts
9INSPECTOR263618.20Warren Marriott
10WIRADJURI RIVER574318.00Crystal Pillar
Race No. 6Buck Fever @ Stud Mixed Stakes5:32 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUM CRASH481531.29Harley Rawson
2SUPER BRONIE225130.53Darren Mines
3TESTLA7537NBTJohn Bowman
4INNER FLAME8877NBTLee Codd
5BLUENULL338230.56Barry Coyte
6TYCOON GALO885431.06Ray Tyquin
7WYEMBAH ROAD4235NBTColin Williams
8KOVESI ZARR2324NBTColin Miller
9BOYCOTT766X31.78Warren Marriott
10TWIN PEAKSNBTMatthew Duncan
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:52 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMAR GEE432326.34Steven Jones
2LITTLE BRANDY358425.94Pamela Braddon
3MAVRIKI CRIO331426.18George Vlahopoulos
4TAROS MISS341426.27Jeanette Foley
5HURRICANE RINO462125.86Pamela Braddon
6DOONSIDE DANI4678NBTPaul Hubbard
7RESERVOIR TIME611825.89Peter Barnes
8KEZZA’S SPIRIT722225.91John Chapman
9MAGIC RAIN415526.16Raymond Gold
10LITTLE GUN653726.12Paul Braddon
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S MEMORY523130.13Raymond Smith
2BASS LOUDER321129.95Kevin Pearce
3JAMARLO7537NBTJohn Jones
4IRINKA WAP261230.02Raymond Smith
5DUNCAN MCGINNESS162430.23Colin Williams
6OLLI CHARLYN526330.80Colin Williams
7BURR ANGEL671530.23Owen Newton
8IRINKA LEXIE215430.40Raymond Smith
9KICK LIKE MICK7282NBTDarren Mines
10LINDEN HOPE5438NBTPaul Hubbard
Race No. 9Season’s Greetings All Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMITR362226.15Paul Braddon
2CHARMING DANI413NBTJason Keller
3YOUNGER BROTHER1168NBTRaymond Gold
4MIGHTY SPRUCE321326.54Raymond Stevenson
5VIVAMENTE465326.29Anthony Cooper
6BUB AND SONIA845126.58Colin Williams
7LITTLE DESIRE327626.80Pamela Braddon
8PURE RADIANCE235326.45Paul Braddon
9LORIAN BOLT177326.54Robert Sharp
10ELECTRIFYING MAN833526.59Shaun Kirby
Race No. 10Ho Ho Ho Merry Xmas All Stakes6:52 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO MAL146218.06Lee Codd
2ACT OF STATE382118.39James Farrell
3JACKIE BROWN414217.71Kevin Dulhunty
4DOPEY RUBBLE422217.77Glen Collett
5GAL IN RIO721617.91Clifford Rushworth
6SLICK TYCOON246X17.90Anthony Cooper
7MYALLA GRIFFO447218.02Richard Griffiths
8ROMAN ALL OVER652317.76Raymond Gold
9MR. TENACIOUS8546NBTBrian Tame
10POSSIBLE MISSION818417.85Garry Hampton