Monday 24th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 24th October 2011

Race No. 1High Security Fencing (0-3) Stk04:19PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 618 Metres at Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO RAY32136FSTDR W Stewart (Prairiewood)
2OMAR FLEX36475NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3BOLT DANI BOLT27581FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
4HUGGLE77677FSTDE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
5ITZA FRAUD27654FSTDR T Mcdonald ()
6JESSICA CLAIR38335NBTM J Duncan (Euchareena)
7INDY MAKIN85125FSTDJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
8HE’S MY FUTURE55344FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
9SCALPEL MAN54252FSTDM E Green (Dargan)
10TUMMY KRUNCHES34326FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Centrebet (1-4) Heat 104:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY CONWAY8231126.06A Jeffrey ()
2SHEEPISH GRIN7622726.83P R Bell (Bathurst)
3EXPLOSIVE CARGO25441NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
4BOLT LOCK BOLT81118FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
5MUSTANG22534NBTP K Braddon (Cowra)
6LIFE’S A DREAM5126.44C M Hore (Portland)
7BIT OVA BUZZ42542FSHK B Burnett (Bringelly)
8ENTRUST1241125.99F J Hurst (Londonderry)
9FIVE STAR SHIRAZ74662FSTDS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10MISSY GIRL27771NBTK Selten (Blayney)
Race No. 3Siska Lodge Stakes04:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNI THE WEAPON6412NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
2AQUA JACK1453NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
3NORRIS BACK43312NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
4CHEAP DREAMS16126NBTA Frazer (Wallerawang)
5MAURMAREE71353FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6BLEISWIJK BOY13742NBTL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
7ELECTRIC BULLET28222NBTS Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
8SIMPLY IN AWE64221NBTC Lambert (Yenda)
9BLACK HUSTLER37751NBTM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
10BLEISWIJK LILLY2671430.37W D Mulligan ()
Race No. 4Starr Kennels Maiden05:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LOWRY37345NBTR P Mcnamara (Millthorpe)
2GLITZY QUAY526NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
3OUR BLUE PRINCE53346NBTA D Mathias (Lithgow)
4LIBRAY QUEEN24FSHT L Turnbull (Sofala)
5BLUE CAVALIER735FSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
6SMOOTH KEVIN8FSHL M Cook (Mandurama)
7GILCHURCH73NBTM P Vella (Mount Lambie)
8DIAMOND RYAN23534FSHM E Green (Dargan)
9DENNISTON ROSEFSHC M Hore (Portland)
10DEX HAMILTONFSHG Sarantos (Paddington)
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Stakes05:39PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA BREANNAH7338325.99R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2BEST CARGO2516126.08R B Steel (Wellington)
3CODY KEEPING7213326.17C Roberts (Dubbo)
4MIKE LARRYF133626.01S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5SAYS WHO6354225.80D Sultana (Londonderry)
6DARK MADNESS5168226.14K Brown (Bligh Park)
7JUST PARTY17537NBTC Lambert (Yenda)
8ARENA FLYER2142725.64J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Stakes05:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRONBARK REBEL35721FSTDL J Whitton (Spring Hill)
2JACK THE WEAPON265F4FSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
3PATRICK STIRLING5265530.60B N Coyte ()
4HARD CANDY34288NBTJ A Lyne (Orange)
5DUTCH CHOCOLATE36246NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6RED BANDANNA63275FSHR C Neville (Mascot)
7HEAVY DUTIES26236NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
8BIT CLASSY7276430.54V L Prest (Young)
9MELRINA MISS34474NBTV L Prest (Young)
10AINSLEY’S ANGEL47787FSHA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
Race No. 7Fifty 8 George (0-3) Stakes06:12PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUREL AYRES65742FSTDS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2KNOCKA BACK15256FSTDP Cini (Londonderry)
3SHINE THE LIGHT1715636.63M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
4ZIPPING ONYX3115FSTDJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5HORROR FANTASY14317NBTG W Miller (Mullion Creek)
6POPPA BURGUNDY22278FSTDV L Prest (Young)
7GEMMA TELLER83331NBTL M Maney (Bathurst)
8SIR NORRIS43221NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
9TUMMY KRUNCHES34326FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
10MUNCHIN’ KRUNCH77324FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Roof Seal Stakes06:34PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD THING2432430.13R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2SMILING JACK2333430.18C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3LOLO JONES5243229.87C Hore (Portland)
4HOT SEPTEMBER5435630.21A M Lamb (Bathurst)
5DANA MEL7848629.94R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
6RITZA RONNIE2F22229.99C Roberts (Dubbo)
7DANA BEL3311330.04R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8STYLISH WILLIAM26221NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
9KINGSBRAE JANE8523430.38A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
Race No. 9Super Maiden 520 Heats Next Week06:53PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYCOON TALENT66435NBTM Tyquin (Orange)
2NANDINA MYSTERY36667FSHA W Provest (Ulladulla)
3DANA SIENNA23368NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4SNO THE WEAPONFSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
5EBONY UNDER FIRE33FSHL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
6LALITA6882FSTDS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7OCEANS FIVEF672FSTDA Ginn (Cudal)
8SHEZ CRITICAL63FSHA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
9HELLO MAL456FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10SAMMY DIZZLE475NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 10Centrebet (1-4) Heat 207:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOLLY22153NBTA E Ginn (Cudal)
2BONDI MAGIC26412NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
3CON’S OCTANE21226.03J R Mooney (Bathurst)
4ODNOC SOOTY6535626.11N Staines (Yass)
5ACE’S GIFT44235NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6KAROOLA GIRL32583FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7WOLF WHISTLE4143426.21L W Miller (Mullion Creek)
8CRYSTAL CARGO4574226.15R B Steel (Wellington)
9KOONIBBA6846526.09S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10MAGNETIC CARGO81347FSTDA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments