Monday, 28 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 28 November 2016

Race No. 1Thank You Alliance Appreciation …1:14 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUZYCUZK DRIVE35NBTJamie O’malley
2OPAL KING435618.26Lisa Worthy
3KINGS LIGHTNING672818.11Lisa Worthy
4PARTY QUEEN2NBTDarryl Thomas
5PHOENIX LASS558218.31Geoffrey Townsend
6JAKE CAN SHAKENBTNicole Mcdonald
7KITBOOLOU BOOFNBTGlen Prestwidge
8ZANTANG62618.28Susanne Mawby
9DAWN THE WEAPONNBTNeville Brown
10NOT KILTY SIRNBTRichard Griffiths
Race No. 2Brenton Scott Appreciation Mdn1:34 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUNKEN JAKE73727.19Mervyn Townsend
2SPRING COUNTRY322226.30Gregory Board
3SPRING JAZZ23627.15Pamela Braddon
4NO BEAR35NBTRichard Griffiths
5FERRERO MISS22NBTPaul Braddon
6DORA’S MAP7476NBTMichael Holgate
7GOLEEN STARNBTJohn Chapman
8OLGA THE WEAPON6326.75Neville Brown
9CANT BE EASY426.86Mark Wicks
10SWEET LITTLE MEL276526.82Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 3Brad Adam Appreciation Stks1:49 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTANGI3676NBTJoanne Smith
2STARBURST BASSY15X8NBTStuart Barron
3FANCY TEE2615NBTKeith Pedrana
4ONE COLD FOOT115117.62Richard Griffiths
5CHANSLEY’S WILL5272NBTJamie O’malley
6IRINKA TYSON214317.42Raymond Smith
7LEE BOOBOO2821NBTKeith Pedrana
8OVER PURE518518.09Lesley Coyte
9RIDIN’ ON HORSES542217.90Anthony Vella
10AUTUMN RUSH724718.10John Gebrail
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle Sem…2:12 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA BIG KARL557630.78Rodney Mcdonald
2VAST551430.29Lesley Hannaford
3UNO ARJO714329.99Christopher Spratt
4ACTION KID121530.16Mervyn Townsend
5SPRING SKIPPER136230.26Gregory Board
6WILLIE BLUES512129.62Denice Warren
7STARBURST SAM364230.13Stuart Barron
8JENNEKE734430.82Shane Pulbrook
9LEFT POCKET565630.84Ashley Dwyer
10VIRAL VANE418730.99Warren Jarvis
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle Sem…2:27 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOCK COLLEY235330.50John Jones
2NANGAR ROCK311229.92Dennis Barnes
3LONG SPRING NECK113430.66Christopher Carl
4FALCON’S FURY121129.65Paul Braddon
5EARN OUT525630.68Raymond Stevenson
6COSMIC SERIES116230.44Denice Warren
7MIDNIGHT TREAT472530.63Raymond Smith
8SPRING SCORPION221430.60Gregory Board
9BLITZING BABE787630.01John Chapman
10FULL COUNT546730.85Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle Sem…2:54 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAMOGO416530.66Shaun Evans
2BIG DADDY BEE513229.90Raymond Smith
3COLONIAL MISS252330.62Richard Board
4SPRING DANCE234530.45Robert Littlefield
5SPRING NITRO336430.53Ray Tyquin
6SHEZA FUSION513330.48Wesley Mcdonald
7LUTIGER372130.05Shaun Evans
8STUNNING LOLA415130.24Ashley Lamb
9BIG MOZZ11630.95Richard Griffiths
10MADE TO SHINE273730.23Brad Pearce
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle Sem…3:14 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY WORD465530.49Robert Littlefield
2TANK THE WEAPON118130.20Neville Brown
3OAKDALE MISS213530.33Steven Jones
4NAUGHTY NATHAN323330.03Neville Brown
5MEMORY REMAINS524230.30Kayla-jane Coleman
6STUNNING RUBY363330.63Ashley Lamb
7TAG AND RELEASE641430.63Raymond Smith
8CHIEF RUSSLER574130.21Wesley Mcdonald
9SMOOTH GROOVE734631.06Shane Pulbrook
10RUDOLPH RED366730.43Ray Tyquin
Race No. 8Cherish Our Chasers Stakes3:39 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKY BOY5X81NBTKeith Pedrana
2MORELLO618430.56Brian Smith
3IRINKA ALF164630.36Raymond Smith
4MARDELLA223330.85Brian Smith
5LIKA ZIRCON2211NBTDenice Warren
6TELL THE WORLD171130.27Steven Jones
7SMOOTH GROOVE734631.06Shane Pulbrook
8TOO MANY DADDYS3611NBTDenice Warren
9FANCY MICK665530.71Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 92gb Appreciation 0-1win Stks3:57 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERN MOSS6331NBTRodney Mcdonald
2BAD BOY JONESY7767NBTStephen Cleary
3NORE MAC863730.92Ray Tyquin
4SWITCH ‘EM342230.42Paul Steedman
5NOTHING YET334830.73Richard Griffiths
6JABATRAN177731.10Raymond Smith
7BACK COUNTRY734431.11Sarah Hopkins
8BLITZING JET836730.91John Chapman
9NINA THE WEAPON4NBTNeville Brown
10KID FRIENDLY4NBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 10Western Advocate Appreciation St…4:24 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH LIMIT363626.25Stephen Cleary
2BUSTED FLAT443226.21Brian Smith
3SPRING BLOOM134625.64Gregory Board
4KRAVINGS221325.97John Brain
5KITBOOLOU ADAM463226.17Glen Prestwidge
6SECOND LINE711425.56Rodney Mcdonald
7SPRING CLARKIE325225.88Gregory Board
8LEHIGH LOTTO675426.21Stephen Cleary
Race No. 11Ellen Harris Appreciation Stks4:41 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWY’S FANCY164825.73Sarah Hopkins
2BIG MOZZ11625.81Richard Griffiths
3DANA WATENE241326.20Rodney Mcdonald
4DAZZA LEE5148NBTKeith Pedrana
5JAZZY DIVA462626.17Keith Stanley
6IRINKA SNEAKY31NBTRaymond Smith
7WHO IS CORONA718426.84Raymond Stevenson
8EF AY ZARR221X26.53Colin Miller
9TUISA MISS565626.68John Gebrail