Monday, 21 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 21 November 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden1:35 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL KING443518.26Lisa Worthy
2I’M BIG BOY276818.42Michael Holgate
3IRINKA SNEAKYNBTRaymond Smith
4PHOENIX LASS655818.85Geoffrey Townsend
5HEATHER WRENNBTIan Stanford
6MIDNIGHT SHAKE718.92Geoffrey Townsend
7DANA BELLA552718.35Rodney Mcdonald
8FAY’S BOOK318.10Joseph De Freitas
9IZZI FAIR74NBTJohn Chapman
10RAGLAN FLASH7418.49Gregory Mcalister
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Mdn Fina…1:50 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $4,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOIN THE CLUB318.27Mark Wicks
2CAN’T BE REAL5117.81Mark Wicks
3BULLET SHOES484217.98Derek Kerr
4KINGS LIGHTNING367218.11Lisa Worthy
5ZANTANG6218.42Susanne Mawby
6RECIPROCAL62118.00Barry Conwell
7CAN’T BE DONE3117.86Mark Wicks
8NO BEAR318.04Richard Griffiths
9SUBZERO CELL884318.25Robert Harrison
10CHARLIE WREN4418.28Ian Stanford
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Appreciation Mdn2:15 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FLOOD444326.80Wesley Mcdonald
2OLGA THE WEAPON6NBTNeville Brown
3CHARLIE WREN44NBTIan Stanford
4SPRING JACKIENBTGregory Board
5SPRING COUNTRY532226.30Gregory Board
6DRUNKEN JAKE7327.62Mervyn Townsend
7BERN MOSS356326.95Rodney Mcdonald
8SWEET LITTLE MEL427627.22Raymond Stevenson
9RUSTY ERASER678526.75Barry Conwell
10DORA’S MAP7476NBTMichael Holgate
Race No. 4Bathurst Rsl Club Soldier Saddle…2:39 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING LOLA641530.52Ashley Lamb
2NAUGHTY WORD546530.49Robert Littlefield
3SPRING NITRO533630.53Ray Tyquin
4MEMORY REMAINS3524NBTKayla-jane Coleman
5JABATRAN317NBTRaymond Smith
6LEFT POCKET5565NBTAshley Dwyer
7NOTHING YET133430.73Richard Griffiths
8UNO ARJO471429.99Christopher Spratt
9CHIEF RUSSLER757430.46Wesley Mcdonald
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Soldier Saddle…2:55 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING RUBY636331.11Ashley Lamb
2DYNAMITE DIESEL5476NBTGeorge Borg
3SMOOTH GROOVE4734NBTShane Pulbrook
4MADE TO SHINE227330.23Brad Pearce
5STARBURST SAM436430.13Stuart Barron
6OAKDALE MISS321330.33Steven Jones
7WILLIE BLUES7512NBTDenice Warren
8TAG AND RELEASE364130.67Raymond Smith
9CHIEF RUSSLER757430.46Wesley Mcdonald
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Soldier Saddle…3:15 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOCK COLLEY123531.11John Jones
2SPRING DANCE582330.45Robert Littlefield
3COSMIC SERIES1116NBTDenice Warren
4RUDOLPH RED763630.43Ray Tyquin
5LITTLE NANGAR215129.84Dennis Barnes
6JENNEKE6734NBTShane Pulbrook
7BLITZING BABE778730.01John Chapman
8LUTIGER3372NBTShaun Evans
9CHIEF RUSSLER757430.46Wesley Mcdonald
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Soldier Saddle…3:34 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA FUSION651330.67Wesley Mcdonald
2SPRING SCORPION3221NBTGregory Board
3DANA BIG KARL2855NBTRodney Mcdonald
4ZIPPING TATUM232330.49Wayne Boreland
5ZYON3478NBTSteven Kemp
6TANK THE WEAPON3118NBTNeville Brown
7ACTION KID212130.16Mervyn Townsend
8BIG DADDY BEE751329.90Raymond Smith
9CHIEF RUSSLER757430.46Wesley Mcdonald
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Club Soldier Saddle…3:52 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MOZZ11NBTRichard Griffiths
2MIDNIGHT TREAT1472NBTRaymond Smith
3VEERHOFF5181NBTChristopher Carl
4VAST5255NBTLesley Hannaford
5NAUGHTY NATHANX323NBTNeville Brown
6FALCON’S FURY112129.93Paul Braddon
7VIRAL VANE441830.99Warren Jarvis
8NANGAR ROCK1311NBTDennis Barnes
9CHIEF RUSSLER757430.46Wesley Mcdonald
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Soldier Saddle…4:17 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METAL MAGICX213NBTGeorge Borg
2MACKENZIES RUN4265NBTJoshua Jones
3FULL COUNT475430.87Rodney Mcdonald
4LONG SPRING NECK2113NBTChristopher Carl
5EARN OUT552531.06Raymond Stevenson
6SPRING SKIPPER513630.71Gregory Board
7WAMOGO8416NBTShaun Evans
8COLONIAL MISS525230.62Richard Board
9CHIEF RUSSLER757430.46Wesley Mcdonald
Race No. 10Bathurst Rsl Appreciation Stks4:39 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE THE WEAPON6856NBTNeville Brown
2CHOOSE WISELY341236.16Paul Braddon
3EXTREME WHIP6523NBTLesley Hannaford
4SWINGFIRE725737.26Raymond Plimmer
6NANGAR FLAME813136.01Dennis Barnes
7FANCY MICK766536.99Raymond Stevenson
8MADAM SCARLET543736.68Sydney Swain
Race No. 11Fifty 8 George Stakes4:58 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CLARKIE132525.88Gregory Board
2STARBURST BASSY615XNBTStuart Barron
3EMISSION CONTROL4336NBTBrian Barrington
4YAP TRAP331425.90Warren Jarvis
5TANGO’S EXPRESS132625.81Michael Curtale
6DANDY JACK237826.51Raymond Smith
7KRAVINGS522125.97John Brain
8STATUS SEEKER2532NBTBrian Barrington
9LITTLE CINDY234125.97Paul Braddon
10BLITZKRIEG853326.31John Chapman