Monday, 14 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 14 November 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Mdn Ht M…4:07 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE WREN418.28Ian Stanford
2DAISY THE WEAPON85NBTNeville Brown
3SUBZERO SATAN244518.56Robert Harrison
4KINGS LIGHTNING36718.53Lisa Worthy
5MAGIC FUSION54X3NBTWesley Mcdonald
6RECIPROCAL6218.00Barry Conwell
7JOIN THE CLUBNBTMark Wicks
8JIMMY BE GOOD8NBTClifford Rushworth
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Mdn Ht M…4:22 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANTANG6NBTSusanne Mawby
2ROB DA ROBBERNBTJohn Gebrail
3TRACEY ANNE3NBTRay Tyquin
4CAN’T BE REAL518.25Mark Wicks
5SUBZERO CELL688418.25Robert Harrison
6MIDNIGHT SHAKENBTGeoffrey Townsend
7DILLABELLE874518.65Michael Holgate
8OPAL KING444318.26Lisa Worthy
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Mdn Ht M…4:45 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY FUSION62NBTWesley Mcdonald
2NO BEARNBTRichard Griffiths
3CAN’T BE DONE318.36Mark Wicks
4DORA’S MAP747NBTMichael Holgate
6BULLET SHOES8484NBTDerek Kerr
7LUCK’S RISING5XNBTRobert Harrison
8RAGLAN FLASH7NBTGregory Mcalister
Race No. 4Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden5:09 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONNIENBTSteven Albon
2SPRING COUNTRY53226.30Gregory Board
3BLACK FLOOD744427.08Wesley Mcdonald
4PEGGY WREN435426.35Ian Stanford
5LITHIUM CRYSTAL475627.33Shaun Kirby
6SHE’S A MUSTANG887726.63Robert Harrison
7CANT BE EASYNBTMark Wicks
8SWEET LITTLE MEL642727.39Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 5Fifty 8 George Stakes5:25 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODNEY KEEPING333317.84Charmaine Roberts
2KLEMMER653718.04Craig Tuntler
3CHEEKY FRAME713618.19Neil Mcintyre
4KITBOOLOU PRETTY574817.94Glen Prestwidge
5KIHAEL DIVA342118.51James Farrell
6CLAIMS14817.99Tanya Nieuwendyk
7LETHAL AND READY637318.30Robert Harrison
8WILD CHILD TAJ417117.94Robert Harrison
9MANDAH OPI644617.93Lynn Maney
10WHO IS CORONA718417.96Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Stakes5:44 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CINDY1234NBTPaul Braddon
2STUNNING RUBY163626.42Ashley Lamb
3WATTA CHORD253326.54Margaret Greer
4MINEVIEW522126.16Richard Board
5LEHIGH LOTTO267526.21Stephen Cleary
6AIRLY ROCKET134325.93Craig Tuntler
7ROYAL BLEND284625.78John Brain
8CLASSY IMPACT664226.53John Buttsworth
9WATTA PIXIE822526.51Margaret Greer
10JAZZY DIVA462626.17Keith Stanley
Race No. 7G1 Sire Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 St…6:00 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWITCH ‘EM373430.72Paul Steedman
2ACTIVE PHANTOM755531.44John Mathias
3SPRING DANCE558230.56Robert Littlefield
4WINLOCK HADLEYNBTAugustus Weekes
5ACTION KID221230.28Mervyn Townsend
6SPRING NITRO245330.53Ray Tyquin
7NOTHING YET133NBTRichard Griffiths
8NORE MAC386330.92Ray Tyquin
Race No. 8Soldiers Saddle Hts Next Week St…6:20 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CLARKIE413230.51Gregory Board
2MARY’S SHADOW261130.34Charmaine Roberts
3SPRING SKIPPER151330.71Gregory Board
4BUDDY THE WEAPON2121NBTNeville Brown
5WATTA BARGHEST421330.40Margaret Greer
6BAR ROOM BRAWLER2151NBTNeville Brown
7FALCON’S FURY1112NBTPaul Braddon
8BILLY KEEPING4765NBTCharmaine Roberts
9COLONIAL MISS752531.21Richard Board
10THERE SHE WAS345631.16Keith Stanley
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:40 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EQUAL BEN253836.26John Buttsworth
2NANGAR FLAME681336.17Dennis Barnes
4CHOOSE WISELY334136.16Paul Braddon
5SPRING BUMBLEBEE655737.71Gregory Board
7FANCY MICK876636.99Raymond Stevenson
8ROB GEORGE5616NBTGeorge Poulton
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:56 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL BOWLED457727.02Shaun Kirby
2MISS MONEY MAY687727.16Trent Anderson
3TUISA MISS656526.68John Gebrail
4KITBOOLOU BULLSI543626.43Glen Prestwidge
5OLD TORANA825826.27Lynn Maney
6KITBOOLOU LUCY888427.43Glen Prestwidge
7KITBOOLOU ADAM746326.17Glen Prestwidge
8LADY FUSION187NBTKylie Mcdonald
9JAZZY DIVA462626.17Keith Stanley
10WATTA PIXIE822526.51Margaret Greer