Monday, 7 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 7 November 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Mdn3:42 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL MUSICNBTBarry Coyte
2RECIPROCAL6NBTBarry Conwell
3OPAL KING844418.41Lisa Worthy
4GRAND SENORITAXNBTAlita Funnell
5BROOKLYN LANE856518.39Grant Miller
6CHARLIE WRENNBTIan Stanford
7FAY’S BOOK318.10Joseph De Freitas
8ACTIVE CASPER5719.09John Mathias
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Final …4:04 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARTLEY POWER572218.06Trevor Robinson
2BLAYNEY OPAL688117.76Clifford Rushworth
3ANGELICA CARGO217217.96Ronald Steel
4AQUA DIVERGENT543117.94Tia Robertson
5SNOW PLOUGH838117.99Lisa Worthy
6BABY SKEETA4117.86Leslie Dennis
7HARTLEY MATT463118.43Ian Robinson
8FRANNIE MAE157218.08Shannon Kirby
9HARTLEY LAD726218.29Trevor Robinson
10SWEET LITTLE MEL764217.91Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 3Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SCORPION32226.29Gregory Board
2SISTA GRANT326.40David Grant
3SWEET LITTLE MEL764227.39Raymond Stevenson
4PEGGY WREN343526.35Ian Stanford
5SPRING COUNTRY53NBTGregory Board
6ANGEL ART4626.51Grant Miller
7MINT SLICE63NBTTania Trappett
8SPRING JAZZ23NBTPamela Braddon
9RUSTY ERASER567826.75Barry Conwell
Race No. 4Vic Hotel Masters Stakes4:44 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BROWN556717.68Sarah Hopkins
2KAKODA KINGDOM644417.90Sam Simonetta
3CURIOUS GEORGE753717.69Sam Simonetta
4SOUL BREAKING1327NBTGlen Ginn
5BLACK NERO873818.86Glen Collett
6AMARETTO SWIRL8334NBTAmanda Ginn
7COVER QUEEN222119.51Warren Marriott
8SUPER INCOME173217.68Sam Simonetta
9COMMENTS577617.82Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1win Stks5:07 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL BLUE HAZE465230.54Ian Bonham
2BLITZING JET383630.91John Chapman
3BIG DADDY BEE127529.90Raymond Smith
4MULBERRY WAY3563NBTWarren Marriott
5TAG AND RELEASE373630.81Raymond Smith
6CAROUSLE EXCITE14NBTMark Humphries
7ACTION KID422131.70Mervyn Townsend
8SHEBA’S DOLL374130.37John Lawson
Race No. 6Soldiers Saddle 2 Weeks 0-1 Stks5:25 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK COUNTRY727331.11Sarah Hopkins
2VIRAL VANE744431.08Warren Jarvis
3COSMIC CRASH2532NBTSam Simonetta
4SEE ME EXCITENBTMark Humphries
5DUSTY SIGNS884731.06Alita Funnell
6NORE MAC538630.92Ray Tyquin
7ACTIVE PHANTOM575531.57John Mathias
8SPRING DANCE755830.56Robert Littlefield
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:48 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BUMBLEBEE7655NBTGregory Board
2TOXIC RUNNER4437NBTSydney Swain
3SKY BOOK2154NBTGrant Miller
4IRINKA ALF141635.97Raymond Smith
5EQUAL BEN322536.26John Buttsworth
6FANCY MICK687636.99Raymond Stevenson
7CHOOSE WISELY133436.16Paul Braddon
8NAUGHTY WORD115436.93Robert Littlefield
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SKIPPER315130.71Gregory Board
2SPRING CLARKIE341330.51Gregory Board
3JABBA THE FAB4263NBTLeslie Whitton
4THEY SAID327830.52Sydney Swain
5SAME DAY718831.21Tanya Nieuwendyk
6JOCK COLLEY1123NBTJohn Jones
7DANDY JACK237830.02Raymond Smith
8THERE SHE WAS7345NBTKeith Stanley
9MYALLA MONARO574530.38Stephen Cleary
10DUSTY BOY416X30.55Alita Funnell
Race No. 9Fifty 8 George Stakes6:23 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAP TRAP513325.90Warren Jarvis
2MAKE UP BOY561225.90Clifford Rushworth
3LEHIGH LIMIT783626.25Stephen Cleary
4EARN OUT755225.77Raymond Stevenson
5MY MUM JOANY365526.45Warren Jarvis
6AIRLY ROCKET213425.93Craig Tuntler
7BLITZING BABE177826.82John Chapman
8LEHIGH LADY516526.13Stephen Cleary
9BYE BYE BULLET658426.96Alita Funnell
Race No. 10Hungry Hound Stakes6:39 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG VALLEY756126.21Craig Kiss
2CLASSY IMPACT3664NBTJohn Buttsworth
3ZIPPING MARIA5144NBTJonathan Gatt
4JABATRAN3126.02Raymond Smith
5GIRL DODO437526.40Warren Jarvis
6BLITZING JAYBEE771326.26John Chapman
7NOTHING YET13NBTRichard Griffiths
8SNOWY’S MEMORY2434NBTSarah Hopkins
9DUSTY WILLOW728226.50Alita Funnell
10ANDY BOY CARGO6155NBTRonald Steel
Race No. 11Book Your Xmas Function Stks6:59 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLEMMER365318.04Craig Tuntler
2IRINKA TYSON652217.42Raymond Smith
3ON THE TRIGGER431117.54Barry Coyte
4BARLOWE323217.74Tania Trappett
5RUSTY FIND374317.82Craig Tuntler
6OPAL VALLEY311117.54John Buttsworth
7COUNTRY DANCER563517.62Warren Jarvis
8MALLEE VEE825317.75Lee Codd
9LEHIGH LOTTO562617.99Stephen Cleary
10ANOTHER TROOPER3816NBTGlen Collett