Monday 3rd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 3rd October 2011

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Stake04:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 307 Metres at Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN AMY51113FSHM N Brown ()
2ELUSIVE ACE1311417.58J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
3DELANTERO2811517.88L P (Londonderry)
457764FSTDR B Steel (Wellington)
5WARM AS TOAST2222317.58J D Brown (Spring Hill)
6COOL FUSION11152FSTDK M Mcdonald (Springside)
7BROKE6334217.87S G Turner ()
8MADE OF MAGIC11418NBTL Cook (Mandurama)
9BISCUIT52611NBTG J M Alister (Cowra)
10MISTY MEL1255217.92H S Moore (Lyndhurst)
Race No. 2Congratulations Craig & Simone04:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVE’S MATE61715FSTDT J Robinson (Hartley)
2LIL’ MISS KRUNCH17714FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
3GEMMA TELLER51683NBTL M Maney (Bathurst)
4BLUEY DEEPWATER75663NBTL A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
5SHINE THE LIGHT6317136.63M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
6OMAR FLEX56536NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7FIVE STAR SHIRAZ63574NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8REGAL GATE12341FSHE P Borg (Oakville)
9SO SPIRAL58828FSHB Peck (Gunning)
10JACOBITE ANNA14864NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
Race No. 3Lithgow To Bathurst Final04:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESERVOIR CHILL14512FSHP J Barnes (Portland)
2WELL DESIGNED4211FSHE Cameron (Mittagong)
3BARB’S EMILY72721FSHK J Roberts (Rouse Hill)
4PLACID GRIFFO68281FSHR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
5SHEEPISH GRIN7176226.83P R Bell (Bathurst)
6SHANE’S GIRL12182FSHR W Smith (Shanes Park)
7WATTA LASS35822FSHM D Greer (Londonderry)
8PERPLEXITY76481NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
9SUNNY DAY82353NBTR W Board (Eglington)
10EM GEE FLASH35373NBTT J Robinson (Hartley)
Race No. 4Bathurst Branch Maiden05:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELKARAFSHC M Hore (Portland)
2WESTERN BEAT3537FSHD Raymond (Fairfield)
3TIRRANNA REX2NBTR E Cook (Darbys Falls)
4MODERN FLYING3NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
5ATOMIC BULLFSHT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
6MISS MAUD45436NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
7LOCK ‘EM UP32NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8BROAD KING2FSHT M Morgan ()
9GILCHURCH7FSHC D Phillips (Wallerawang)
10MOONLIT MOJO22656NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
Race No. 5Siska Lodge Stake05:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE’S GIRLF1724NBTP K Braddon (Cowra)
2DUTCH CHOCOLATE16123NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
3IRISH MARINA47515NBTG Thurkettle (Harden)
4COLONEL ZEB74538FSTDR C Camilleri (Gunning)
5SNOOKY PIE5674636.40T N Northey (Lithgow)
6MASTER GRIFFO55747NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
7RIGOLETTO6783336.58B O’Neil (Wellington)
8NICTO LAD4857536.70C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9JACOBITE ANNA14864NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
10BLACKRAIN TITAN66544FSTDG J Ford ()
Race No. 6Centrebet.com Novice Final05:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYLA ROGUE5541330.09K J Pearce (Bathurst)
2MANDAGERY DOLL121130.20K J Pearce (Bathurst)
3POPPA BURGUNDY22222NBTV L Prest (Young)
4WESTERN BLUE1732130.28L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5SIR NORRIS1454430.23C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6ODNOC SOOTY32653NBTN Staines (Yass)
7OCTANE OSTI13362NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8TO THE SIDE11554NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9KAROOLA GIRL44325NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10AVORRA18725NBTG C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 7The Vic Hotel Stake06:16PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN FLUSH11517FSHN W Staines (Yass)
2MIKE LARRY411F126.01S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3RUSTIC SHIRAZ1133425.95W A Mcdonald (Springside)
4LOLO JONES31852NBTC Hore (Portland)
5VOODOO CHILE4543126.13P A Moran (Londonderry)
6JORDY’S GIFT51612NBTP Grant (Young)
7ALBINO PEACHY2411326.31L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8GARLETT51111NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9MISS DUVLEY33565FSHR F Field (Ambarvale)
10ACE’S GIFT22442NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
Race No. 8Roof Seal Stake06:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A DRINKER56115FSTDR J Lovett (Parkes)
2RETRO ZARR1522429.87N W Staines (Yass)
3BARBELLA OSTI88371FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
4BEE JAY’S GIFT32224NBTM K Grant (Young)
5STYLISH WILLIAM37382NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6MR. KNOCKA11344NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
7MR. KIBBLE MAN52445NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
8REPLICATE31126FSHF B Malone ()
9KINGSBRAE JANE4485230.38A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
10EL BLANCO GALO51763FSTDG Vlahopoulos (Portland)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden06:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY DIPER3228FSHN W Staines (Yass)
2DANA SIENNA3723NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3RAPID CARGO4F655NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
4SECTION TEN42627NBTL M Maney (Bathurst)
5QUELLA VITA7FSHP A Moran (Londonderry)
6BLACK ERASER5542FNBTB Conwell (Kelso)
7ICY DECISION3422FSTDT M Morgan (Orange)
8LOVE MY WAY2324NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
9JANADEL64NBTP K Braddon (Cowra)
10SAMMY DIZZLE47NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Stake07:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S DECIDE27171NBTT Morgan (Orange)
2PECK’S PASTE24138FSHR Camille (Gunning)
3LAUREL AYRES62265NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4WILD RIDE2711NBTT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
5LITTLE PRETENDER53342NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
6CON’S OCTANE212FSTDJ R Mooney (Bathurst)
7DANA NOAH16123NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8HE’S MY FUTURE511FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
9NEVER SURE85513FSTDR E Cook (Darbys Falls)
10ITZA FRAUD13527NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments