Monday, 6 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 6 April 2015

Race No. 1Csu Uni Day Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL CODENBTKristy Morrison
2BYE BYE BIRDIE585NBTBruce Mcinnes
3MIDNIGHT COIN67NBTDavid Pringle
4ZIPPING HEIDI4626.59Trevor Jones
5STOLEN KISSESX426.35John Ayoub
6MIA THREE PEE22NBTFrank Hurst
7ZIPPING ALICENBTAnthony Frazer
8TEXAS GRIFFO6526NBTRichard Griffiths
9ZIPPING PEACH5726.64Ronald Seymour
10GOOD ODDS DEBBIE848NBTFrank Hurst
Race No. 2Csu Towers Residence Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GUN768318.31Earl Anderson
2LINZ438518.33Rudolf Kaliwoda
3DEZZY’S GIRLNBTDale Hall
4MISS LEELEE3NBTEarl Anderson
5ZIPPING CHLOENBTAnthony Frazer
6TRINITY FLIGHTXNBTLaurence Duncan
7MADE TO BOGIE544518.68Earl Anderson
8SWEAT TREAT3418.23Lisa Worthy
9VIVA BLUE67NBTAnthony Frazer
Race No. 3Bet With Ladbrokes Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME368317.68Sam Simonetta
2MAGIC BLACK666418.16Raymond Stevenson
3FALSE CLAIMS824318.47Gregory Mcalister
4LAVENDER SKY132118.45Stan Stanford
5RETRO ALLEY132X17.67Stan Stanford
6FOG CITY574XNBTLee Codd
7DARK ERASER652318.01Barry Conwell
8STEAMING JACK532718.14Ian Robinson
9CRINI BUB435518.01Raymond Stevenson
10MERLY PEARLY426619.00Ian Robinson
Race No. 4Csu Diggings Residence Stakes4:47 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI PANO41118.16George Vlahopoulos
2MAVRIKI CRIOX56117.61George Vlahopoulos
3HEIDI’S MAGIC353617.78Barry Conwell
4REGAL PADDY7372NBTKeith Windus
5GUN PIZZA247117.66Sam Simonetta
6MYALLA NITRO765317.52Stephen Cleary
7SUNSET RANGER116817.65Stephen Cleary
8LE FUDGE617417.54Keith Stanley
9TICKY’S GIRL256418.36Ian Robinson
10MERLEEN TWO466417.82Earl Anderson
Race No. 5Csu Chifley Residence 0-1 Stakes5:07 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY SHADOWX63130.20John Buttsworth
2SMALL GUN253231.26Earl Anderson
3HOW TO TAKE814630.77Clifford Rushworth
4ZIPPING RALPH177730.89Trevor Jones
5BRONZED EBONY376630.73Ronald Smith
6IRINKA ALF164830.65Raymond Smith
7BERRY GOOD6535NBTLaurence Duncan
8DIABLO’S SECRET4412NBTAnthony Gannon
9DAN5530.90David Gilders
10ZIPPING JASMINE631.13Trevor Jones
Race No. 6Csu Jov Residence 0-1 Stakes5:27 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDA TURMOIL525130.71Lee Codd
2IRINKA SHANE423NBTRaymond Smith
3ZIPPING NORA3433NBTTrevor Jones
4GOOD ODDS RICK6216NBTFrank Hurst
5SHORTY BANNER338131.10Gary Adams
6SHAFTSBURY1NBTKeith Windus
7KIRRA’S PLEASURE2216NBTStan Stanford
8TESTLA783330.55John Bowman
9DYNA HERA5584NBTSean Bannerman
10SLIGHTLY SWEET585NBTLuke Azzopardi
Race No. 7Find Us On Facebook Stakes5:47 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY FIFTY523826.68Mark Vella
2LILLY BOLERO2165NBTAndrew Jones
3BASS LOUDER221125.45Kevin Pearce
4VON RYAN6185NBTJohn Ayoub
5MIGHTY SPRUCE444326.30Raymond Stevenson
6MARK’S EXPRESS664725.85Mark Humphries
7ZIPPING STEVE1X3525.84Trevor Jones
8NINJA FUSION562226.05Stephen Cleary
9FAWN ERASER764526.00Barry Conwell
10MELINA FLEX7456NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA LYLEA161630.01Raymond Smith
2MARIA’S IMPACT4324NBTLuke Azzopardi
3BYE BYE MYSTERY412430.53Kim Hyde
4GOOD LAD5453NBTSam Simonetta
5TERRY’S MEMORY1X2630.13Raymond Smith
6SHILLING FLEX524230.46Sean Bannerman
7SIPTAN713330.38Paul Steedman
8VIVAMENTE214130.84Anthony Cooper
9REGAL GUARD428230.29Keith Windus
10SHEZA GOOD GIRL177430.52Robert Ingram
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:21 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTHER OF DRAGON542526.10Leslie Whitton
2LOCAL THIEF1NBTDavid Pringle
3ALL ABOUT LEGEND522126.16Stephen Cleary
4ISABELLA FLEX1445NBTMargaret Bannerman
5BUDDY’S ME MATE4716NBTGregory Mcalister
6IRINKA JONO438327.59Raymond Smith
7MONEY MAYWEATHER1861NBTJohn Bowman
8TALPA FLEX5231NBTMargaret Bannerman
9CUSTOM MAID645626.39Earl Anderson
10HAZY COMET5148NBTJason Keller
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Stakes6:46 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY CENTURY752817.96Lee Codd
2STAR WATCH512418.01Leslie Whitton
3SHIFTY RANGER377818.28Stephen Cleary
4DROGO1618.11Lisa Worthy
5ULTIMATE BEST224818.13Robert Ingram
6RATCHADA1668NBTBruce Mcinnes
7CURIOUS GEORGE755617.69Sam Simonetta
8WILMA SPRITE1377NBTRaymond Stevenson
9GRANDEZA1817.74John Bowman
10WHAT SIDE5781NBTGeorge Poulton