Monday, 13 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 13 April 2015

Race No. 1Gbota Bathurst Maiden3:51 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT SOLUTION642718.33Anthony Harris
2BIG GUN683518.31Earl Anderson
3MADE TO BOGIE445218.32Earl Anderson
4SMALL GUN324817.99Earl Anderson
5COPPER PEPPER373218.07Frank Jeffcoat
6MISS LEELEE3719.07Earl Anderson
7OUTLAW ONE873518.73Robert Ingram
8FRANKIN SHINENBTLisa Worthy
9WESTEND MAGIC418.54Shannon Kirby
10METRO FLYER418.39Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing H4:11 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLAH TASTIC625718.04Lee Codd
2SHIFTY RANGER778518.28Stephen Cleary
3FROM THE TAP7212NBTNorm Bradford
4SWEET DANCER748717.81Lee Codd
5LORIAN BOLT455418.77Barry Coyte
6ULTIMATE BEST483718.13Robert Ingram
7MERLEEN TWO466417.82Earl Anderson
8BENJI’S FRIEND143117.86Shannon Kirby
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing H4:31 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY CENTURY528117.96Lee Codd
2SCARLETT DAWN673218.39Leslie Whitton
3CUSTOM MAID645617.92Earl Anderson
4SUNSET RANGER168417.65Stephen Cleary
5NITROUS MUNCHER378818.08Mark Vella
6OUR MADAM3737NBTNorm Bradford
7MYALLA GRIFFO754517.98Richard Griffiths
8DARK ERASER523418.01Barry Conwell
Race No. 4Gbota Orange Maiden4:51 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLDMATE LEVI4NBTRobert Ingram
2TEXAS GRIFFO5267NBTRichard Griffiths
3OLDMATE HOOCH5NBTRobert Ingram
4OLDMATE ARCHIE5NBTRobert Ingram
5OLDMATE MIA7NBTRobert Ingram
6MYALLA MUSTANG5NBTRichard Griffiths
7MIDNIGHT MOMENTSNBTDavid Pringle
8MIDNIGHT COIN674NBTDavid Pringle
9STUMPY TAYLOR77831.35Lisa Worthy
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes5:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING’S BACK738331.29Allison Green
2KEEP LEFT514231.19Leo Vanderburg
3JAZZY PEPPER335430.30Frank Jeffcoat
4BIDDA TURMOIL251730.71Lee Codd
6NINJA FUSION6226NBTStephen Cleary
7ALL ABOUT LEGEND2212NBTStephen Cleary
8FEEL YOUR HALO5185NBTAllen Hansen
Race No. 6Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes5:31 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY BOLERO165426.23Andrew Jones
2CHOOKYARD SHIFTY113426.37Leslie Whitton
3BUDDY’S ME MATE167125.97Gregory Mcalister
4FAWN ERASER645526.00Barry Conwell
5RUMPOLD371226.02Raymond Gold
6ZIPPING STEVEX35225.84Trevor Jones
7LUDWIG423126.32Cherryl Bradley
8UP HIGH417126.72Allen Hansen
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Next Wee…5:53 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISH RIGHT NOW1266NBTAllen Hansen
2KOYAH SHACOBY734130.90Terrence Northey
3STORY TIME144X30.06Raymond Gold
4BELLA ROC5366NBTLewis Galea
6KING ZAFONIC334530.45Dennis Gialanze
7RESERVOIR TIME8823NBTPeter Barnes
8BELL’S PLAN2146NBTNorm Bradford
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMBELLISH1477NBTNorm Bradford
2MONEY MAYWEATHER861526.73John Bowman
3DROP KICK766126.39Allison Green
4YOUNGER BROTHER412226.49Raymond Gold
6MOTHER OF DRAGON425326.10Leslie Whitton
7COCO PEPPER464526.55Frank Jeffcoat
8HANDSOME DEVIL51426.05Barry Elms
Race No. 9Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing H6:35 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY FIFTY238818.15Mark Vella
2MONTANA GOLD867818.23Earl Anderson
3VANILLA FANCY6442NBTCherryl Bradley
4FALSE CLAIMS435218.09Gregory Mcalister
5ANGEL ROC71NBTSusanne Vella
6FITZY’S FRIEND731418.01Lee Codd
7MYALLA NITRO653317.52Stephen Cleary
8GRANDEZA18717.74John Bowman