Monday, 7 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 7 April 2014

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN ERASER787218.06Barry Conwell
2SISTER BOGIE618.61Nathan Doggett
3BLUE POISONNBTAnthony Coyte
4SUN’S REFLECTIONNBTBarry Coyte
5SHEARA’S KINNBTRobert Ingram
6GYPSY CARGO563318.33Ronald Steel
7MISS BLOCKBUSTER3NBTJohn Chapman
8GENERAL GRANTNBTDavid Grant
9CABOCHON88NBTRichard Stock
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…4:29 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISK ASSESSMENT145117.75Jeffrey Mooney
2DOPEY RUBBLE556217.77Glen Collett
3SHEARA’S MATE754217.67Robert Ingram
4STRESS FREE616117.61Laurence Duncan
5BENJAMIN’S CUTIE421217.82John Barrass
6ZIPPING MAX587117.73Martin Hallinan
7LITTLE MEEKA133217.84Pamela Braddon
8PEE KAY381117.65Andrew Mathias
9BELLS LUCK252317.62Kevin Pearce
10STUNNING LASS443317.98Len Haaring
Race No. 3Orange Gbota Branch Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE ZEE4NBTLynn Maney
2GUN GLORY727.00Raymond Gold
3SWIFT CASH382326.24Peter Bell
4GUNNER COMMAND225NBTJohn Mathias
5ULLA7342NBTBarry Coyte
6SPINAL TAP5255NBTGlen Collett
7SABLE SWAG776226.17John Mathias
8BOYCOTT766526.83Lee Codd
9STUMPY GRANT6526.82David Grant
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud 0-2 Wins F5:09 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY DYNAMITE5467NBTAnthony Frazer
2TANTITHA TRAVELS477830.65Robert Ingram
3WHITE POINTER427731.03Paul Roach
4EMERALD VAPOUR8633NBTJordan Rice
5KAYDEN BOY436630.97John Chapman
6ESTELLA KEEPING8117NBTDavid Power
7HUMMER KEEPING2455NBTCharmaine Roberts
8SABLE SILK7584NBTJohn Mathias
9JOANE6354NBTDavid Gilders
10ONEZA6536NBTJason Keller
Race No. 5Fifty 8 George Stakes5:28 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLITTING ACES657318.14Jordan Rice
2MYALLA MICHELLE844517.66Edward Sanchez
3HURRICANE ROC121217.81Lee Codd
4BELLS LUCK252317.62Kevin Pearce
5BENORA CREAM315417.85Len Haaring
6CRANKY FRANKY122217.70Paul Rollins
7MISS IVORY CARGO658818.18Ronald Steel
8MYSTIC IMP126417.74Lee Codd
9RETRO ALLEY611617.67Paul Roach
10HOT RASCAL457718.12Lee Codd
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club 2-7 Win Sprint…5:45 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEFTON EMILY123526.02Shannon Kirby
2EXQUISETTE ANGEL7324NBTPeter Dutton
3ULTRA LASS664626.78Lee Codd
4MIGHTY SPRUCE887326.54Lee Codd
5CRUISER SUNDAY862625.91John Chapman
6SUPREME SPRITE233326.46Pamela Braddon
7KITBOOLOU VIOLET666226.04Glen Prestwidge
8JIMARY PLACE361826.46Anthony Frazer
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws F6:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SHACOBY112130.43Terrence Northey
2KATNIS EVERDEEN432330.39Robert Ingram
3WALT KOWALSKI643430.41Peter Bell
4KAYLA’S TIGER421129.94Len Haaring
5NONE OF THEM164230.73Paul Roach
6CONTEZZA FONIC416430.61Peter Bell
7TASSIE BOY132230.23Raymond Smith
8ZIPPING SPICE217330.22Trevor Jones
9REEFTON EMILY123530.42Shannon Kirby
10IAN588530.14David Gilders
Race No. 8Sportingbet.com Stakes6:23 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA CRANKY THING3261NBTPaul Rollins
2ZULU IDLE554330.15Raymond Gold
3SABLE BIJOUX5313NBTJohn Mathias
4ACOLA STAR8737NBTJohn Barrass
6LENNY ENLIM1137NBTLen Haaring
7ASIA’S BABE441129.86Raymond Gold
8AURORA GIRL235330.06Raymond Gold
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club 2-7 Win Sprint…6:46 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA SENORA633326.54John Chapman
2LEFT POSTED1521NBTPaul Hubbard
3CALLAH TASTIC567126.35Lee Codd
4DRUM MAJOR356726.13Paul Braddon
5EARLY VENTURE586627.23Peter Chapman
6MYALLA SWANK165426.19Stephen Cleary
7SECOND SIGHT423225.92Shannon Kirby
8EXQUISETTE PIXIE665526.19Peter Dutton
Race No. 10Vic Hotel Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLYCAN LAD251418.09Shannon Kirby
2GUNDAL GIGGLER433517.97Dionne Fyvie
3MAJOR GRANT1318.05David Grant
4KOYAH SHACOBY171318.34Terrence Northey
5INSPECTOR546618.22Lee Codd
6STUNNING LASS443317.98Len Haaring
7ZSA ZOOM18317.84Anthony Coyte
8LA UNION188418.09Keith Stanley
9GUNDAL GOLD614518.04Dionne Fyvie
10FAST MANNA ROCK685518.23Paul Hubbard
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments