Monday, 7 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 7 October 2013

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden B D…3:57 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN LEGGER652718.65James Frendo
2ISAAH PANTHER6337NBTPaul Yeo
3PINER MAGIC7244NBTPaul Yeo
4GUNDAL GOLD852518.83Dionne Fyvie
5ASIA’S BABE2218.01Raymond Gold
6GROUNDSMAN WILLY2NBTAnthony Jeffrey
7LEEROY RIDDLER486318.10Denis Hogan
8IMA CRANKY THING24418.20Paul Rollins
9GATE883NBTJohn Vanderburg
10SUPER ALBERTNBTNorm Becroft
Race No. 2Bathurst Automotive Group Sprint…4:17 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH JANE43217.86Raymond Gold
2IVY’S SKEETA442218.05Leslie Dennis
3CHRISTIE CREW334117.74Paul Yeo
4WHERE’S SAPHY764117.56Jamie Evans
5HIGHBURY117.90Barbara Judd
6BELLES JOE JOE253217.84Paul Yeo
7MY KINDA MUSIC212117.65Alan Pringle
8TOONIE DEMON478218.00James Frendo
9CRANKY FRANKY462317.93Paul Rollins
10LEEROY RIDDLER486318.10Denis Hogan
Race No. 3Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden B Divis…4:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON PATCH7665NBTWalter King
2JAY ARE KAY4362NBTAlfred Vella
3MY BLACK LORIANNBTJeff Crawford
4TILT TRAY2636NBTKevin Beale
6CRINI BUB5533NBTAlfred Vella
7COOL COSMIC643531.75Keith Selten
8NO WHEELS TOUCH72NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 4Fish & Sons Stakes B Division14:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S THE HOUND1214NBTBruce Peck
2WILLY THE WOMBAT132826.16Michael Green
3MANYANA MARKO388726.82John Chapman
4MISS SWIP IT534827.51Alfred Vella
5FOOLS YOU ARE812427.24Peter Barnes
6BRILLIANT BLUE7244NBTLeonard Polidano
7COL’S GIFT336426.37Owen Newton
8PAPAL JOY362526.27Edward Sanchez
9ULTRA LASS2751NBTLee Codd
10RISING VALA7354NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes B Divis…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDERRA’S FURY631625.90Paul Braddon
2SPRING BLUEBOY848625.86Nathan Doggett
3GAYE’S DELIGHT6626NBTPhillip Clark
4MISTER SUNRAYSIA6544NBTPhillip Clark
5ADDY’S DELIGHT6233NBTPhillip Clark
6KEZZA’S SPIRIT318127.43John Chapman
7KIBBLE CRISIS437526.35Darren Sultana
8ZIPPING LOGAN533526.04John Chapman
9SWIP NITRO6474NBTLeonard Polidano
10NO WEY MAN444526.19Keith Selten
Race No. 6Fifty 8 George Sprint Series F B…5:37 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON EMILY254125.98Anthony Frazer
2PURE GENIUS537125.91Leslie Miller
3HELLO GIRLFRIEND137425.84Clifford Rushworth
4MISS IVORY CARGO466326.35Ronald Steel
5EXQUISETTE PIXIE431226.19Peter Dutton
6MIRABELLA335326.13Shae Kirby
7JANDERRA’S GOLD574426.43Paul Braddon
8LITTLE BRANDY226226.07Pamela Braddon
9HELEANA BEAT143526.45Kevin Pearce
10KIBBLE CRISIS437526.35Darren Sultana
Race No. 7Sportingbet.com Stakes B Divisio…5:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALT KOWALSKI2634NBTPeter Bell
2KRUNCHY FELON348730.57Darren Sultana
3EXQUISETTE KARI143430.23Peter Dutton
4HELEANA BEAT143530.46Kevin Pearce
5WITHIN436330.51Richard Board
6YODLE KEV354230.31Richard Board
7COSMO JARVIS375230.56Grant Miller
8IRINKA ADAM216230.19Raymond Smith
9STEALIN’ KRUNCH635530.50Darren Sultana
10MARY MONEY132730.60Lynn Maney
Race No. 8The Vic Hotel Stakes B Division16:17 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC RHYTHM132136.49Darren Sultana
2REAL SHIRAZ153136.18David Grant
3POWER ALONG412336.96Kevin Brown
4POP’S CASTLE111637.69Raymond Smith
5SPICY TIGER3442NBTDavid Attard
6DANA MEEKA231236.28Rodney Mcdonald
7IAN342536.38David Gilders
8MOVEALONG NEMO126336.61Shannon Kirby
9DANA JOY657636.83Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 9Harvey Norman Bathurst Stks B Di…6:39 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKEL QUEEN2117NBTDionne Fyvie
2FUNKY RED MONKEY1834NBTPaul Yeo
3ASHLEE DELIGHT3566NBTPhillip Clark
4MAGIC RAIN322126.26Raymond Gold
5MIGHTY SPRUCE662726.79Alfred Vella
6GUNDAL FLASH812326.40Dionne Fyvie
7DAZZLING BLUE531626.17Alfred Vella
8ADHARA GROVE146626.31Jeff Crawford
9CALIENTE PERRO8842NBTLisa Curle
10WOOF285526.93Shae Kirby
Race No. 10Dudley Hotel Stakes B Division16:54 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL CARGO132417.72Ronald Steel
2MISS TOP GEAR1117.95John Chapman
3SUPER INDIGO4347NBTNeville Tait
4ZAREK4X4317.65Anthony Cooper
5HEART ZSA TRUMPS135117.74Anthony Coyte
6EXQUISETTE ANGEL511617.86Peter Dutton
7MYALLA MICHELLE126817.66Edward Sanchez
8TURBO VIPER138717.96John Chapman
9JANDERRA’S JET423718.03Paul Braddon
10WAY WE GO151717.55Shannon Kirby