Saturday 11th October 2008


Race 1 450m M 13.26
HARCORTS REAL ESTATE HEAT 1
1 DUMPED M ROBERT COLLEY
2 DOBBY M
3 MANZAREK M ALAN HARPER
4 BIG TOLL M EARL ANDERSON
5 Vacant
6 LONESOME LILA M FRANK ATTARD
7 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
8 WANNABE REBEL M

Race 2 520m MX 13.45
GARRY ROGERS MSPORT/ROD NASH RCG
1 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
2 M MAX BILSON
3 GAZMICK BRONTE M GARRY ABERNETHY
4 REAL DIVA M TRACEY TURNBULL
5 WIMSICAL GIRL M CORINNE SHIH
6 5 EARL ANDERSON
7 GO THE BLITZ M WAYNE HOGAN
8 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 3 307m M 14.04
JACK DANIEL’S RACING/TEAM BOC
1 UNO THE DOOLEY M CLIFFORD RUSTEN
2 MISS MCENTIRE M LYNN MANEY
3 MEMPHIS RIDDLE M LESLIE FLETCHER
4 NATURE INC M WARREN MARRIOTT
5 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
6 SMART LASS M TRACEY TURNBULL
7 MISS THAILAND M TRACEY TURNBULL
8 GIRL LIKE ME M CORINNE SHIH

Race 4 307m 5 14.23
HOLDEN RACING TEAM/HSV DEALER TM
1 GOOD TIDINGS 5 CORINNE SHIH
2 FIRST VICTORY 5
3 FLY LIGHTNIN 5 HERBERT MOORE
4 VALLEY PRINCE 5 CLEMENT MASTERS
5 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
6 DROP TANK LEE 5 ALAN HARPER
7 WICKER MAN 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
8 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 5 450m M 14.42
HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE HEAT 2
1 MICHELLE MCCOOL M Unavailable
2 LONESOME MARY M FRANK ATTARD
3 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
4 RONNIE DA RAZOR M ALAN HARPER
5 Vacant
6 FINGAL BAY BOY M CAROLYN HORE
7 AYE OH KAY M ALAN HARPER
8 NARCISSA M LYNN MANEY

Race 6 520m NG 15.01

1 SWEENY 3 BARRY COYTE
2 DANCE ONA DIME 1
3 Vacant
4 FLYING MITCH 1 ASHLEY LAMB
5 Vacant
6 EIFFELLA ABBY 1
7 Vacant
8 BLUE ERASER 4 BARRY CONWELL

Race 7 307m 4/5 15.20
SUPERCHEAP AUTO/SPRINT GAS RACNG
1 4 ALAN HARPER
2 MEDWAY BOY 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 AWESOME MATE 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
4 GOLDIE’S GIFT 4 FRANK JEFFCOAT
5 PRINCESS BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
6 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
7 MIGHT FLY 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
8 SPUDNICK 5 BARRY COYTE

Race 8 450m 4 15.39
TEAM VODAFONE/BRITEK MOTORSPORT
1 FOREST STORM 4 JANICE HODGES
2 STRAIGHT NO ICE 4 CAROLYN HORE
3 Vacant
4 MIGHTY BADGER 4 ANTHONY GRANGER
5 MAVRIKI WOLF 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 Vacant
7 FEARLESS PEPPER 4 FRANK JEFFCOAT
8 KATIE’S TEARS 4 ALAN HARPER

Race 9 520m 5 15.58
TEAM KIWI RACING/GLENFORD’S RACG
1 RAINY DAY 5 RICHARD BOARD
2 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
3 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
4 VALLEY BOND 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
5 Vacant
6 REMEMBER GANDHI 5 RICHARD BOARD
7 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
8 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN

Race 10 307m NG 16.17
STONE BROTHERS/PAUL WEEL RACING
1 OPHIR GEM 3 BARRY COYTE
2 SUDOKU PUZZLE 4 LEE CODD
3 Vacant
4 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA
5 Vacant
6 BOYS IN BOOTS 2 JONATHAN BROWN
7 Vacant
8 EARLLEE 1 EARL ANDERSON

Race 11 450m 5 16.36
JIM BEAM RACING/FORD PERFORMANCE
1 YOUR SO VANE 5 PETER BELL
2 SPILL WAY 5 Unavailable
3 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
4 HOW CONVENIENT 5 DEBRA BELL
5 Vacant
6 GANDHI’S HEART 5 RICHARD BOARD
7 BOON ZIMAGE 5 ALAN HARPER
8 DOWN DRAFT 5 LEE CODD

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments