Saturday 8th March 2008


Race 1 307m M 13.25
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STAKE
1 QUAY COMPONENT M CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
2 KAZ CARD M LAURENCE DUNCAN
3 VALLEY PRINCE M CLEMENT MASTERS
4 PRINCESS ZARINA M TANIA CHERE
5 LITTLE DOR M JULIE FRENCH
6 KEPT SAFE M JOHN BURKE
7 BLUES BROTHERS M LAWRENCE REFALO
8 SKY MASTER M JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 2 450m MX 13.45
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MIXED STKE
1 ANGELINA ANGEL M LESLIE WHITTON
2 ICY MASQUERADE M ELIZABETH FORD
3 STAR ROSE M HERBERT MOORE
4 MAVRIKI LILY M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 LISA’S REVENGE 5 REX COOK
6 MISS PERCEPTION 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 MACK CYRUS 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
8 MRS HYDER M STEPHEN CLEARY
9 FLASH KALI M GORDON HERBERT

Race 3 307m 5 14.05
BATHURST PET PANTRY STAKE
1 BELLS FAIR 5 MARK VELLA
2 GOOD TIDINGS 5 CORINNE SHIH
3 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 STACEY BUTTSWORTH
4 CAWBOURNE CHOPER 5 ROBERT COOPER
5 MELODY MACK 5 WAYHNE MCCORMICK
6 LESLIE JOHN 5 LESLIE WHITTON
7 KING’S NUMBER 5 GORDON HERBERT
8 MELINDA’S GULLY 5 JOHN BURKE

Race 4 618m 5 14.25
VICTORIA HOTEL NOVICE STAKE
1 BOB THE KELPIE 5 ROBERT COOPER
2 TIRRANNA BLUE 5 REX COOK
3 Vacant
4 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
5 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 Vacant
7 FAREWELL 5 KEITH HOFFMAN
8 PROMETHEUS 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 5 450m FFA 14.45
GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING STAKE
1 ROYAL LOVER 1 ELIZABETH FORD
2 BOYS IN BOOTS 1 MARGARET BROWN
3 LOCHINVAR ICE 1 STEVEN JONES
4 TWO POINT SIX 3 CAROLYN HORE
5 LESSON LERNT 3 GORDON HERBERT
6 EARLLEE 1 EARL ANDERSON
7 MR. BIG TIME 2 HERBERT MOORE
8 DOWNUNDER JAKE 1 DONNA FAY BURKE

Race 6 520m 5 15.05
G&S BOARD CONCRETING STAKE
1 SHIVAS ROCKET 5 CAROLYN HORE
2 OZ SCOTT 5 MARK SWIFT
3 PIPPA 5 PAUL BRADDON
4 BLUE SKY LIBBY 5 LIANNE COOK
5 PAT THE LEOPARD 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
6 DIFFERENT TUNES 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
7 STOKE CAFE 5 JOHN FURNER
8 FIVE SHOTS 5 LESLIE WHITTON

Race 7 307m 5 15.25
HORIZON AUTO ELECTRICS FINAL
1 SUBLIMINAL 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 RAWLINSON 5 LESLIE WHITTON
3 SHIVAS EXPRESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
4 TEMPEST MAYHEM 5 ROBERT COOPER
5 YUKON ICE 5 ROBERT COOPER
6 ACADEMY LAD 5 BARRY HALL
7 MIGHT BE FUN 5 CORINNE SHIH
8 TEMPEST OAKE 5 ROBERT COOPER
9 CAWBOURNE CHOPER 5 ROBERT COOPER
10 BLACK BILLY 5 CORINNE SHIH

Race 8 450m 5 15.45
HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL STAKE
1 BELUBULA MISS 5 JOHN FURNER
2 SKY TWINKLE 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
3 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
4 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
5 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
6 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 FOREIGN GULLY 5 JOHN BURKE
8 YOUNG DOOLEY 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN

Race 9 520m 4/5 16.05
WESTERN ADVOCATE STAKE
1 LOYAL MOMENT 4 PAMELA BRADDON
2 EIFFELLA ABBY 5 ALLAN HARVEY
3 Vacant
4 REMEMBER TO CALL 4 RAYMOND GOLD
5 COLLEGE FASHION 5 MAX BILSON
6 Vacant
7 FORTUNE CARD 5 Unavailable
8 CASH ON LOAN 4 CAROLYN HORE

Race 10 307m 4/5 16.25
BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE
1 ACADEMY SONG 4 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
2 BULA BEAR 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 LIL’ MISS COOL 5 DONNA FAY BURKE
4 KALI RAMIREZ 5 GORDON HERBERT
5 HUDSON HORNET 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
6 SATURN’S RINGS 5 CAROLYN HORE
7 MAVRIKI MAN 4 MARK VELLA
8 LITTLE HARBS 5 JOHN BURKE