Saturday 1st March 2008


Race 1 307m M 13.25
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STAKE
1 LITTLE DOR M JULIE FRENCH
2 OPHIR JEWEL M BARRY COYTE
3 BELLS FAIR M MARK VELLA
4 MISTY VALLEY M CLEMENT MASTERS
5 NORWAY MISS M JOHN RUDD
6 SCANDALOUS MISS M RAELENE MCNAMARA
7 SWEET ADDICTION M LESLEY REYNOLDS
8 REBELS IRONMAN M RODNEY KENNEDY
9 BLUES BROTHERS M LAWRENCE REFALO
10 ARCTIC AURA M RAELENE MCNAMARA

Race 2 450m MX 13.45
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MIXED STKE
1 OVER STATED M PAUL BRADDON
2 AWESOME MATE 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
3 STERLO 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
4 SHIVAS ROCKET 5 CAROLYN HORE
5 TADMORE RIFLE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 NOT AMUSED M JOHN RUDD
7 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN

Race 3 307m 5 14.05
HORIZON AUTO ELECTRICS HEAT 1
1 ACADEMY LAD 5 BARRY HALL
2 SUBLIMINAL 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 TEMPEST OAKE 5 ROBERT COOPER
4 ISSUES 5 LESLEY REYNOLDS
5 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 LISA CURLE
6 CAWBOURNE CHOPER 5 ROBERT COOPER
7 MIGHT BE FUN 5 CORINNE SHIH
8 SATURN’S RINGS 5 CAROLYN HORE

Race 4 520m MX 14.25
SOUTH BATHURST BUTCHERY STAKE
1 STOKE CAFE 5 JOHN FURNER
2 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
3 FOREST RAINBOW M MARK WICKS
4 SPECIAL VIRUS M RODNEY KENNEDY
5 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 TEMPEST ROMERO M ROBERT COOPER
7 DIAL A PARTNER M BRIAN HOWDEN
8 PAT THE LEOPARD 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN

Race 5 450m 5 14.45
FENGORE PLANT HIRE STAKE
1 BELUBULA MISS 5 JOHN FURNER
2 FIVE SHOTS 5 LESLIE WHITTON
3 HALF OF TWO 5 LESLEY REYNOLDS
4 YOUNG DOOLEY 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 FLYING ADDIS 5 MARK VELLA
6 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 COLOUR CITY 5 BARRY COYTE
8 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE

Race 6 307m MX 15.05
PANORAM WHOLESALE P&S FINAL
1 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
2 VALLEY PRINCE M CLEMENT MASTERS
3 AWESOME JAZZ M WESLEY MCDONALD
4 ANGELINA ANGEL M LESLIE WHITTON
5 TEMPEST WARRIOR 5 ROBERT COOPER
6 WICHITA EXPRESS M JOHN RUDD
7 VALLEY BOND 5 CLEMENT MASTERS
8 MAVRIKI LILY M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
9 TEMPEST JUDE M ROBERT COOPER
10 KAZ CARD M LAURENCE DUNCAN

Race 7 520m 5 15.25
BATHURST PET PANTRY STAKE
1 FAREWELL 5 KEITH HOFFMAN
2 SHE’S AD’S ALSO 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
3 BOB THE KELPIE 5 ROBERT COOPER
4 BOMBER BRUSH 5 VICKI PREST
5 BLUE SKY LIBBY 5 LIANNE COOK
6 MANGO MARINADE 5 BARRY COYTE
7 PIPPA 5 PAUL BRADDON
8 AWESOME LIBBY 5 MELISSA DALZELL

Race 8 307m 5 15.45
HORIZON AUTO ELECTRICS HEAT 2
1 HECTIC MYSTERY 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
2 TEMPEST MAYHEM 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 RAWLINSON 5 LESLIE WHITTON
4 BLACK BILLY 5 CORINNE SHIH
5 SHIVAS EXPRESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
6 LEUMEAH LAD 5 LISA CURLE
7 LITTLE FANG 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
8 YUKON ICE 5 ROBERT COOPER

Race 9 450m 4/5 16.05
C&R INSURANCE BROKERS STAKE
1 FOREST FELLA 5 MARK WICKS
2 BULA BEAR 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 CASH ON LOAN 4 CAROLYN HORE
5 Vacant
6 ACADEMY SONG 4 IRENE BUTTSWORTH
7 RIGHT MOMENT 5 PAUL BRADDON
8 BALMAIN BIRD 5 LESLEY REYNOLDS

Race 10 520m 4/5 16.25
THE PROFESSIONALS REAL ESTATE ST
1 LOYAL MOMENT 4 PAMELA BRADDON
2 SILENT LIES 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 IF IN DOUBT 4 ANGUS MORGAN
4 TRENDY NYAD 4 BRENDA SMITH
5 Vacant
6 DOUBLOOM 4 BARRY COYTE
7 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
8 COLLISION BAY 5 MARK WICKS