Saturday 23rd February 2008

BATHURST (NON TAB) (Night) Saturday, 23 February 2008

Race 1 307m M 19.25
PANORAMA WHOLESALE MAIDEN HT 1
1 TEMPEST WARRIOR M ROBERT COOPER
2 TOMMIE’S TOKEN M WESLEY MCDONALD
3 VALLEY PRINCE M CLEMENT MASTERS
4 MARISKA JAY M KEVIN BRENNAN
5 Vacant
6 ARCTIC AURA M RAELENE MCNAMARA
7 MAVRIKI LILY M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 NORWAY MISS M JOHN RUDD

Race 2 450m MX 19.43
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MIXED STAKE
1 IRINKA JASPER M RAYMOND SMITH
2 MODERN FLETCHER M ANGUS MORGAN
3 NOT AMUSED M JOHN RUDD
4 BELUBULA MISS 5 JOHN FURNER
5 Vacant
6 BREAK THE LAW M WESLEY MCDONALD
7 QUICK SNAPPY M LEE BOWMAN
8 LESLIE JOHN 5 LESLIE WHITTON

Race 3 307m 5 20.00
C&R INSURANCE BROKERS STAKE
1 CAWBOURNE CHOPER 5 ROBERT COOPER
2 SATURN’S RINGS 5 CAROLYN HORE
3 RAWLINSON 5 LESLIE WHITTON
4 TEMPEST OAKE 5 ROBERT COOPER
5 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 GALBA JULIE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
7 SHONKY’S GIRL 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
8 HYPED UP 5 DARRIN CROSER

Race 4 520m M 20.18
SOUTH BATHURST BUTCHERY MAIDEN
1 HELLO HELLO M JO-ANN CROSER
2 MISS DEEJAY M DARRIN CROSER
3 IRINKA DEB M RAYMOND SMITH
4 IRINKA LUDLEE M RAYMOND SMITH
5 Vacant
6 MCVENUS M KYLIE MCDONALD
7 SHAKE IT UP M PETER BELL
8 TEMPEST ROMERO M ROBERT COOPER

Race 5 307m M 20.36
PANORAMA WHOLESALE MAIDEN HT 2
1 MISTY VALLEY M CLEMENT MASTERS
2 LONE STONE M GLENN CULBERT
3 GREEK FREAK M MARK VELLA
4 KAZ CARD M LAURENCE DUNCAN
5 KOOLEMME M RONALD WEBB
6 BOOM CRASH OPERA M JOHN BUTTSWORTH
7 WICHITA EXPRESS M JOHN RUDD
8 TEMPEST JUDE M ROBERT COOPER

Race 6 520m NG 20.54
WESTERN DISTRICTS CUP HEAT 1
1 DOUBLOOM 4 BARRY COYTE
2 EIFFELLA ABBY 5 ALLAN HARVEY
3 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 MY HONOUR 4 SHANNON KIRBY
5 Vacant
6 VARVATOS 4 GREGORY BOARD
7 LOYAL MOMENT 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 PELIAS 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 7 307m M 21.12
PANORAMA WHOLESALE MAIDEN HT 3
1 ANGELINA ANGEL M LESLIE WHITTON
2 OPHIR JEWEL M JOHN HARVEY
3 AMUSE ME M JOHN RUDD
4 VALLEY BOND M CLEMENT MASTERS
5 Vacant
6 AWESOME JAZZ M WESLEY MCDONALD
7 BELLS FAIR M MARK VELLA
8 MISS HYPERACTIVE M JO-ANN CROSER

Race 8 520m NG 21.30
WESTERN DISTRICTS CUP HEAT 2
1 HOW CONVENIENT 5 DEBRA BELL
2 IRINKA LAYNE 4 RAYMOND SMITH
3 NEVADA FLASH 4 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
4 FORTUNE CARD 5 Unavailable
5 SILENT LIES 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 COLLISION BAY 5 MARK WICKS
7 MY SON RULES 4 TERENCE BOURKE
8 ALWAYS LETHAL 5 WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 9 450m 5 21.48
TKO CONCRETE STAKE
1 AWESOME HUG 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
2 FLYING ADDIS 5 MARK VELLA
3 FIVE SHOTS 5 LESLIE WHITTON
4 DIFFERENT TUNES 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
5 MANGO MARINADE 5 BARRY COYTE
6 SWEENY 5 BARRY COYTE
7 FOREST FELLA 5 MARK WICKS
8 AWESOME LIBBY 5 MELISSA DALZELL

Race 10 307m 4/5 22.06
BATHURST PET PANTRY STAKE
1 OLAY PRANCER 4 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
2 SHIVAS EXPRESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
3 TEN FROM TEN 5 CAROLYN HORE
4 ACADEMY SONG 4 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
5 FIREFLY FREDDY 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
6 MODERN MARSHALL 4 ROBERT SHARP
7 MAVRIKI MAN 4 MARK VELLA
8 PLAY CARDS NOW 4 EDNA SHARP

Race 11 520m 5 22.24
VICTORIA HOTEL STAKE
1 STOKE CAFE 5 JOHN FURNER
2 LILLY LAGOON 5 TERENCE BOURKE
3 SPIRAL LIGHTNING 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
4 COLLECTIVE BANG 5 ROBERT SHARP
5 Vacant
6 COOL CHARM 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 COLOUR CITY 5 BARRY COYTE
8 SHE’S AD’S ALSO 5 KEVIN BRENNAN