Wednesday 10th December 2008


Race 1 520m M 15.34
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 MR. MANBO M LEE BOWMAN
2 GAZMICK JAX M GARRY ABERNETHY
3 WILD CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY
4 I’M ROSSINI M PETER KENNEDY
5 TOO LATE M OWEN NEWTON
6 RUNAWAY PROMISES M ANDREW JONES
7 HEZA LARRAKIN M BRETT BOWERMAN
8 LIKE IT IS M LESLEY COYTE

Race 2 450m 5 15.54
KELSO CELLARS STK
1 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 GEOFFREY CURTALE
2 HIGH FIVE FLYER 5 EARL ANDERSON
3 DRACO 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 NEKIA COUNTRY 5 VICKI PREST
5 SIMPLE AS THAT 5 CAROLYN HORE
6 DUNGALEER BOY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 GONZO CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 FAIR COLLISION 5 MARK VELLA
9 BIG TOLL 5 EARL ANDERSON
10 NO BINGO 5 PAUL ABDALLAH

Race 3 520m 5 16.14
BATHURST TO WENTY XMAS HT1
1 MATTY ROC 5 ALFRED VELLA
2 BLACK MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN
3 EENIE MEENIE MOO 5 GREG FORD
4 HUGO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 SWEENY 5 BARRY COYTE
6 SPECIAL KID 5 VICKI PREST
7 DANA HUGO 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 ON MY MIND 5 MATTHEW DUNCAN
9 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
10 SET UP 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 4 618m 4/5 16.34
PROFESSIONALS REAL ESTATE STK
1 DANA LOU LOU 4 NEVILLE BROWN
2 PELIAS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
4 GUANTANAMO BOY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
5 Vacant
6 KAYLA ENLIM 5 ROBERT MILNE
7 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON
8 BOON ZIMAGE 5 ALAN HARPER

Race 5 450m 4/5 16.54
FENGORE PLANT HIRE STK
1 SPICE SILVER 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 EARLLEE 4 EARL ANDERSON
3 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 DYNAMIC TUCKLAN 5 GEOFF GUDGEON
6 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH
7 CHAMUCO 5 PETER CARR
8 MEDWAY BOY 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
9 SERENE BLISS 5 LISA CURLE
10 BONTY QUEEN 5 RONALD SEYMOUR

Race 6 520m 5 17.14
BATHURST TO WENTY XMAS HT2
1 HOW CONVENIENT 5 DEBRA BELL
2 OUT BREAKS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
3 MISS FEVER 5 LISA CURLE
4 MISS THAILAND 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
5 BILLY SAID 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 GO THE BLUES 5 KIM HYDE
7 COOL QUALITY 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 MISS CINDY 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
9 ARIEK PEARL 5 KEITH JONES
10 QUICK SNAPPY 5 LEE BOWMAN

Race 7 700m 5 17.35
MOUNT PANARAMA STAYERS STK
1 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 OSTI’S EXPOSURE 5 LYN WHITE
3 TIRRANNA BLUE 5 REX COOK
4 WHIP IT UP 5 JASON PLATTS
5 LORD JIM 5 PETER CARR
6 LADY TUCKLAN 5 GEOFF GUDGEON
7 BOND ASSASSIN 5 PETER KENNEDY
8 SPILL WAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY

Race 8 520m 5 17.52
BATHURST TO WENTY XMAS HT3
1 JUST ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
2 SHACOBY ANN 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
3 DARK GRAVY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
4 DANA TIGER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 JANDERRA’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
6 LEGAL ARGUMENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 YOUR SO VANE 5 PETER BELL
8 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
9 NO COMFORT 5 LEN HAARING
10 RODOLPHUS 5 LYNN MANEY

Race 9 450m M 18.13
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 IN THE OPEN M PAUL ABDALLAH
2 YOU SAID BOLT M ALAN HARPER
3 AYE OH KAY M ALAN HARPER
4 REAL CHARMER M PAMELA BRADDON
5 DOBBY M LYNN MANEY
6 LOYAL CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 SHE’S THE GOODES M KIM HYDE
8 BELLS PACE M KEVIN PEARCE
9 WHITTLE AWAY M PAUL ABDALLAH
10 SLOW RHYTHM M CASIE O’NEIL

Race 10 450m 5 18.31
WESTERN ADVOCATE STK
1 GANDHI’S HEART 5 RICHARD BOARD
2 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 TADMORE SHOOTER 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 LITTLE JAMES 5 PAMELA BRADDON
5 MYALLA TITAN 5 SANDIE BROWN
6 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
7 AWESOME BOGART 5 JOAN KEELEY
8 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
9 FIVE SHOTS 5 LESLIE WHITTON
10 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ANDREW MATHIAS