Wednesday 11th February 2009


Race 1 520m M 15.37
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 ALL CHARM M KYLIE MCDONALD
2 BOZZCO M ALAN PRINGLE
3 DANA DAN M RODNEY MCDONALD
4 VIVA MAGOO M DAVID MEIERS
5 VICTOR LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 DOCKA DORISS M HERBERT MOORE
7 MISTER HOZ M KIM HYDE
8 MUM’S PHANTOM M KEITH SELTEN
9 HARTLEY FELLA M TREVOR ROBINSON
10 DORA DOR M AMANDA GINN

Race 2 520m 5 15.57
FENGORE PLANT HIRE STK
1 HEAR NO EVIL 5 KIM HYDE
2 SHE’S AD’S ALSO 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
3 COOL RUBY 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
4 UNCOMPRISING 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 PRINCESS ZARINA 5 TANIA CHERE
6 BLACKRAIN ACE 5 PETER DUTTON
7 KENSO RAIN 5 OWEN NEWTON
8 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
9 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 LARAPPIN ROSE 5 GARY ADAMS

Race 3 450m 4/5 16.17
G&S BOARD CONCRETING STK
1 SUPREME OSTI 5 LORRAINE ROY
2 GATHERING 4 LORRAINE ROY
3 EARLLEE 5 EARL ANDERSON
4 ELITE RAVEN 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 CAMDEN WISHES 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 4 DANIEL GOOLEY
7 GAZSHA 5 GARY ADAMS
8 ROCK ON DEL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 RYAN’S FOREST 5 MARK WICKS
10 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 4 618m 5 16.37
FISH&SONS PRODUCE STK
1 DOLLY DIVINE 5 DENIS MCDONALD
2 KAYLA ENLIM 5 ROBERT MILNE
3 MISS CINDY 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
4 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
5 Vacant
6 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
7 REMEMBER GANDHI 5 RICHARD BOARD
8 ANGELINA ANGEL 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL

Race 5 450m 5 16.57
SKY CHANNEL/2KY STK
1 BRANDY ROSE 5 ROBERT MILNE
2 SHINEY 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
3 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
4 MEDIUM PACE 5 AMANDA GINN
5 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 GASQUET 5 ALAN PRINGLE
7 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
8 BILLY SAID 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
9 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 TOP ENFORCER 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 6 520m 4/5 17.17
EVER-READY CONCRETE SPRINT FINAL
1 NOAH’S MARK 5 WAYNE HOGAN
2 ELITE CONQUEST 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 OUR REBOUND 5 CAROLYN HORE
4 JACK BRISTOW 5 DANIEL PICKERING
5 DANA GEORGE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 CARADO GERRICO 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
7 COOL QUALITY 4 PAMELA BRADDON
8 STEP TWO 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 AVID WILLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
10 COOL RUBY 5 WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 7 450m 5 17.37
STH BATHURST BUTCHERY STK
1 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
2 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
3 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
4 ALMOST INVISIBLE 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
5 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 GANDHI’S HEART 5 RICHARD BOARD
7 FRIDA BALE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
8 LUCI TEE 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 HEZA LARRAKIN 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
10 ABBY BELLE 5 ROBERT LOVETT

Race 8 520m 4/5 17.57
HARCOURTS R/ESTATE STK
1 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN
2 DANA TIGER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 AZAM 5 LORRAINE ROY
4 AVID WILLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
5 JEMINI TOO 5 MAX BILSON
6 SILENT GAMBLE 5 ALAN PRINGLE
7 RIP VAN RIP 4 PAMELA BRADDON
8 FOREST DIAMOND 4 MARK WICKS
9 LARAPPIN ROSE 5 GARY ADAMS
10 DANCING RAHTEE 5 GEOFFREY GIBB

Race 9 450m M 18.12
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH STK
1 ROCK FOREST M MARK WICKS
2 ANGLE BONE ROAD M SHANNON KIRBY
3 HESA HORSE M DARREN SULTANA
4 FULL BLAST M ANTHONY MEDINA
5 SARGENT HILEY M TREVOR ROBINSON
6 DANA ANTONIA M RODNEY MCDONALD
7 BLACK BOND M DARREN SULTANA
8 NATIONAL GUARD M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 PRESTON LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
10 EMJACK OSTI M AMANDA GINN

Race 10 450m 5 18.34
WESTERN ADVOCATE STK
1 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD
2 BEST PLAYER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 STELLA STARLIGHT 5 MICHAEL GREEN
4 KEEP CROWING 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
5 CROWELLA 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
6 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD
7 GOLDEN RUBY 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 REAL CHARMER 5 PAMELA BRADDON
9 BIG TOLL 5 EARL ANDERSON
10 MITCH AZZA 5 JOHN HORSEMAN

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of