Wednesday 13th August 2008


Race 1 450m M 15.57
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MDN STK
1 IN THE OPEN M PAUL ABDALLAH
2 MIDNIGHT LIZZIE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 DANA BEATRICE M WESLEY MCDONALD
4 SUPERB DESIRE M PAMELA BRADDON
5 TWO SHAY TURTLE M LEONARD POLIDANO
6 KATIE’S TEARS M ALAN HARPER
7 UNCOMPRISING M DARREN SULTANA
8 CIVIC BREESE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 HATTAH PRINCESS M OWEN NEWTON
10 BIG RED RIG M JAMIE CARROLL

Race 2 520m 5 16.17
PROFESSIONALS REAL ESTATE STK
1 LILLY LAGOON 5 TERENCE BOURKE
2 PRINCESS ZARINA 5 TANIA CHERE
3 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
4 RAINY DAY 5 RICHARD BOARD
5 MACBAI BYE BYE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 KALI RAMIREZ 5 GORDON HERBERT
8 LEGAL ARGUMENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 SPILL WAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
10 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 3 450m 4/5 16.37
VICTORIA HOTEL STAKE
1 AWESOME WISHES 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
2 FANTASY GIRL 5 DARREN SULTANA
3 KAINEM ARIEK 5 ALFRED VELLA
4 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH
5 SHACOBY ANN 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 GAZSHA 5 GARY ADAMS
7 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
8 LOCHINVAR LASS 5 STAN STANFORD
9 TRICKY SORT 5 ROBERT HILL
10 ELPIS 5 DARREL LEESE

Race 4 520m 5 16.57
HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE STAKE
1 BRITNEY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 ALANIS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 KITE STREET 5 GLEN ENFIELD
4 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD
5 REEFTON BOND 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 TRINITY COUNTY 5 CASIE O’NEIL
7 QUESETTE 5 RALPH FULLER
8 PROMETHEUS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
9 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
10 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 5 450m FFA 17.15
FENGORE PLANT HIRE STAKE
1 NAVAHO LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 STUMPY SOLDIER 4 TONY SOPRANO
3 MONTANA BELLE 3 GREGORY BOARD
4 REGAL COUNTRY 4 GEOFFERY CASE
5 MOORBEL JACK 2 GLEN GINN
6 MOST RELIABLE 4 BARRY ELMS
7 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA
8 GO AHEAD TED 3 EARL ANDERSON

Race 6 520m 4/5 17.31
YGSC CENTRAL WEST CHALLENGE FNL
1 WAR WAGON 5 JOAN KEELEY
2 RIP VAN RIP 4 PAMELA BRADDON
3 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 DEALER ASSASSIN 5 JANICE COLLINS
5 FLYING ESTHER 5 STEVEN BUTLER
6 MACBAI THE SEA 4 SHANNON KIRBY
7 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 4 NICHOLAS HEALEY
8 JANDERRA’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
9 REEFTON BOND 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 BELL’S BEST 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 7 450m 5 17.51
KELSO CELLARS STAKE
1 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
2 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
3 FELIZ NAVIDAD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 HOGWART GRANGER 5 ALFRED VELLA
5 DRACO 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 IMA PRETTY BOY 5 WILLIAM O’NEIL
7 STRAIGHT NO ICE 5 CAROLYN HORE
8 DASTARDLY 5 SHANNON KIRBY
9 GLEN’S WISH 5 GLEN GINN
10 FAST ANDY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.06
BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE
1 STUNNING KALI 5 GORDON HERBERT
2 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
3 HYPER EXPRESS 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 BLUE ERASER 4 BARRY CONWELL
5 MEDIUM PACE 5 GLEN GINN
6 AQUIN LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 SPRING SAPPHIRE 4 GREGORY BOARD
8 JUNIOR CRUISER 4 STAN STANFORD
9 MATTY ROC 5 EDWIN VELLA
10 HARRY’S LAD 5 TONY SOPRANO

Race 9 520m M 18.24
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MDN STK
1 GOLDEN RUBY M MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 HYPER SPIRIT M DARRIN CROSER
3 SHORT STINT M DAVID PRINGLE
4 MISS KABA M CAROLYN HORE
5 REMEMBER GANDHI M RICHARD BOARD
6 JOLEEN M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 BLUE RIDGE M SHAUN KIRBY
8 LEONIE MARY M PAUL BRITT
9 SLIM AND THIN M PETER CHAPMAN
10 BLUE HOUSE FLYER M BARRY ELMS

Race 10 450m 5 18.41
YAGOONA G/HOUND SUPPORTERS CLUB
1 SLIPPING MORRIS 5 RICHARD KIRBY
2 LARAPPIN STORM 5 GARY ADAMS
3 MILK RUN 5 TONY SOPRANO
4 BLACK PROSPECT 5 ANTHONY VELLA
5 COOL QUALITY 5 PAMELA BRADDON
6 PEGGY’S CHOICE 5 ANGUS MORGAN
7 GLUTEN FREE 5 JAMIE CARROLL
8 DARK SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
9 RUBY FRANCIS 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
10 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA