Wednesday 14th May 2008


Race 1 520m M 15.45
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STK
1 LADY IN BLUE M RAYMOND MAITLAND
2 VULCANISER M DARREN SULTANA
3 SPRING LEE M GREGORY BOARD
4 REMEMBER GANDHI M RICHARD BOARD
5 MISS SKAIFE M ROBERT HARRISON
6 NO COMFORT M LEN HAARING
7 FLYING SCHOONER M WAYNE VANDERBURG
8 YOUTAR TIGER M GEOFF CURTALE
9 NEWS BOY M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN

Race 2 450m 5 16.04
KELSO CELLARS SPRINT HT 1
1 SNOWDROP COUNTRY 5 JAMES JOHNSON
2 BONEGILLA LAD 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
3 WINSOME ON FIRE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
4 RUBY RUSH IN 5 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
5 SHINEY 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
6 GANDHI’S HEART 5 RICHARD BOARD
7 TADMORE SHOOTER 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
9 REGAL COUNTRY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
10 GET TOUGH 5 LEN HAARING

Race 3 520m 5 16.25
FISH & SONS RURAL STAKE
1 SPRING SAPPHIRE 5 GREGORY BOARD
2 DIAMOND COUNTRY 5 JAMES JOHNSON
3 TYLER’S CHAMP 5 GLEN GINN
4 HYPER EXPRESS 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 IS THAT NORMAL 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 FANCY NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
7 DOUBLOOM 5 BARRY COYTE
8 FOREST RAINBOW 5 MARK WICKS
9 RIGHT MOMENT 5 MICHAEL CURTALE
10 RAINY DAY 5 RICHARD BOARD

Race 4 450m 5 16.42
KELSO CELLARS SPRINT HT 2
1 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 GEOFFREY CURTALE
2 MACK STAR 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 GO AHEAD TED 5 EARL ANDERSON
4 OFF THE ROPES 5 GLEN GINN
5 PAT THE LEOPARD 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
6 SATURN’S RINGS 5 CAROLYN HORE
7 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
8 RUBY INVADER 5 KEVIN SHIRVINGTON
9 GET TOUGH 5 LEN HAARING
10 REGAL COUNTRY 5 GEOFFERY CASE

Race 5 450m 3/4 17.05
RED CROSS VOLUNTEERS STAKE
1 QUALITY LESSON 4 PAUL BRADDON
2 BRIDGET LEE 4 LEN HAARING
3 CONVICT STOCK 4 SHANNON KIRBY
4 POWER FORCE 4 KEITH STANLEY
5 KINETIC 4 RODNEY MALLETT
6 MOORBEL JACK 4 GLEN GINN
7 EARLLEE 3 EARL ANDERSON
8 SWEENY 4 BARRY COYTE
9 SELENE 4 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 6 520m 5 17.23
BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE
1 FOREST STORM 5 JANICE HODGES
2 COMFORTABLY NUMB 5 JASON WILSON
3 PROMETHEUS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 PELIAS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
5 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
6 COTTON JENNY 5 BRYAN MAXWELL
7 ACADEMY SONG 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
8 SPRING BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD
9 SILENT FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
10 TAKE A TOKEN 5 GLEN GINN

Race 7 450m 5 17.38
KELSO CELLARS SPRINT HT 3
1 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
2 MISS PERCEPTION 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 RED RAMBO 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
6 FUTURE FASHION 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
7 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 BLUE ERASER 5 BARRY CONWELL
9 GET TOUGH 5 LEN HAARING
10 REGAL COUNTRY 5 GEOFFERY CASE

Race 8 520m 4/5 17.56
THE PROFESSIONALS REAL ESTATE
1 MY HONOUR 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 REMEMBER TO CALL 4 RAYMOND GOLD
3 SHACOBY ROCKET 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
4 BONNIE LEE 5 LEN HAARING
5 ROARING LION 4 WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 RAPID PHOENIX 4 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
7 MERLEEN 5 EARL ANDERSON
8 LET HER FLY 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 TAKE A TOKEN 5 GLEN GINN
10 MISS GRANGE 5 BRADLEY BARBER

Race 9 450m M 18.20
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STK
1 CLASSY BEEN M GRAHAM BROWN
2 JANDERRA’S MATE M PAMELA BRADDON
3 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN
4 MISS INCA M GEOFFERY CASE
5 ARCTIC AURA M RAELENE MCNAMARA
6 BIG NIGHT IN M BELINDA HARLEY
7 TAKEN TO FLIGHT M MARIO MULTARI
8 HUGO SHACOBY M TERRENCE NORTHEY
9 BLOOD DIAMOND M EARL ANDERSON
10 PRINCESS ZARINA M TANIA CHERE

Race 10 450m 5 18.37
WESTERN ADVOCATE STAKE
1 CHRISTOS 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
2 CASH ON LOAN 5 CAROLYN HORE
3 COLLECTIVE BANG 5 ROBERT SHARP
4 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
5 PLAY CARDS NOW 5 EDNA SHARP
6 MR. FIREFLY 5 LEN HAARING
7 SILENT LIES 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 ALWAYS LETHAL 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
9 ROYAL BLUE ROSE 5 GARRY HAMPTON
10 GET TOUGH 5 LEN HAARING

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments