Wednesday 20th May 2009


Race 1 520m M 15.57
NSW GBOTA MDN STK
1 BRIGHT GEM M OWEN WESLEY NEWTON
2 DREAM OVER M LISA CURLE
3 FOREST EAGLE M MARK WICKS
4 WHITE ERASER M BARRY CONWELL
5 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 HOTEL SPLENDIDO M IAN MCFARLANE
7 FLYING DESTINY M REX COOK
8 VERY CONVENIENT M DEBRA BELL

Race 2 520m 5 16.17
VOLUNTEERS APPRECIATION STK
1 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
2 DANA GEORGE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 FOREST STORM 5 JANICE HODGES
5 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 KITE STREET 5 GLEN ENFIELD
7 IDDY BIDDY MOO 5 GREG FORD
8 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
9 PELIAS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN

Race 3 450m 5 16.37
‘GIVE ME FIVE’ SPRINT HT1
1 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
2 NATIONAL GUARD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 EXPRESS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
4 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR
5 RICOCHET KID 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
6 KOOL LEE 5 JASON WILSON
7 NEEDY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 HARTLEY FELLA 5 TREVOR ROBINSON
9 DRACO 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 JOALDY 5 LIANNE COOK

Race 4 520m NG 16.57
NEW BAR/FUNCTION ROOM OPENING
1 FLYING MITCH 3 ASHLEY LAMB
2 BEVERAGE 2 GARRY WILLIAMS
3 Vacant
4 RIP VAN RIP 2 PAMELA BRADDON
5 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
6 Vacant
7 DANA TIGER 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 MERLEEN 3 EARL ANDERSON

Race 5 520m 5 17.12
HON. KEVIN GREENE MP APPREC.
1 REEFTON BOND 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
3 REAL DIVA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
4 ARRHYTHMIA 5 KIM HYDE
5 SALVATORE 5 GREGORY BOARD
6 OUT BREAKS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
7 BETTER DAYS 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 JET BLACK FOREST 5 MARK WICKS
9 STELLA STARLIGHT 5 MICHAEL GREEN
10 ZERO KOKAS 5 RAYMOND GOLD

Race 6 618m 5 17.35
DEPT OF GAMING&RACING APPREC.
1 CARADO GERRICO 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
2 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
3 EIFFELLA ABBY 5 ALLAN HARVEY
4 AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
5 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 GREGORY MCALISTER
6 HOUDINI DANCER 5 JANICE COLLINS
7 BETTER OFFSET 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 SUFFOCATE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 REMEMBER GANDHI 5 RICHARD BOARD

Race 7 450m 5 17.52
‘GIVE ME FIVE SPRINT HT2’
1 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 DIONNE FYVIE
2 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 SIMPLE AS THAT 5 CAROLYN HORE
4 MR. MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN
5 DASTARDLY 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 DANA ANNABELLE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 SILENT SWEEP 5 ROSEMARY JADEZAK
8 RODOLPHUS 5 LYNN MANEY
9 KEY OF HARMONY 5 BRIAN HOWDEN
10 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 8 520m 5 18.07
GRNSW APPRECIATION STK
1 ALMOST INVISIBLE 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
2 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
3 GANDHI’S HEART 5 RICHARD BOARD
4 FLYING WINGER 5 WAYNE WHITE
5 BELLS REPORT 5 GREGORY BOARD
6 JEMINI TOO 5 MAX BILSON
7 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
8 EENIE MEENIE MOO 5 GREG FORD
9 EXOTIC MISS 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
10 CHLOE MILNE 5 ROBERT MILNE

Race 9 450m M 18.27
TABLELANDS BUILDERS MDN STK
1 KILO CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 COMMANDER BOND M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 FIONA’S CHOICE M DAVID COYTE
4 RUNNING CARGO M RONALD STEEL
5 SPRING DREAMER M GREGORY BOARD
6 GYPSY PEPPER M FRANK JEFFCOAT
7 FINAL ARGUMENT M PAUL BRADDON
8 RED ERASER M BARRY CONWELL
9 RAWSON REASON M SHANNON KIRBY
10 EYES OF RAIN M WAYNE WHITING

Race 10 450m 5 18.45
‘GIVE ME FIVE’ SPRINT HT3
1 AZAM 5 LORRAINE ROY
2 STOLE A BREAK 5 LIANNE COOK
3 RAINBOW BINDI 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 MIGHT FLY 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 LADY HAWKINS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 BONTY QUEEN 5 DENIS MCDONALD
7 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
8 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
9 BLACK MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN
10 HATTAH PRINCESS 5 OWEN NEWTON

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of