Wednesday 22nd July 2009


Race 1 307m M 15.57
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MX FINAL
1 MYALLA LEE M STEPHEN CLEARY
2 TAILGATER M DEBORAHPARKINSON
3 MYALLA EXPRESS M SANDIE BROWN
4 IRINKA CATHY M RONALD WEBB
5 INCESSANT M DANIEL GOOLEY
6 BONDY BURNS 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 PREMIER DOOLEY M CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
8 ROJAC SUZZIE M ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 LARIPPER M DEBORAH PARKINSON

Race 2 520m 5 16.17
KELSO CELLARS STAKE
1 KAMARIA BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 DOCKA DORISS 5 HERBERT MOORE
3 GOOD BOY BLUE 5 MAURICE TAYLOR
4 COUNTY CONQUEST 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
5 REEFTON MAGIC 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
6 MISTY RAIN 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
7 SLIP BUY 5 KEVIN HORSEMAN
8 FANCY ACE 5 ANN BARNES
9 STOLE A BREAK 5 LIANNE COOK
10 ROCKARENA 5 KEVIN MAHONEY

Race 3 618m MX 16.37
SISKA LODGE NOVICE STAKE
1 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
2 MUM’S PHANTOM 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 NATALIE ENLIM 5 LEN HAARING
4 WILD DOS 5 ANTHONY DI PALMA
5 FINN’S ANGEL 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 RUMOUR TISM 5 DARREN SULTANA
7 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL

Race 4 450m 4/5 16.57
PANORAMA WHOLESALE STAKE
1 TWO TO MIDNIGHT 5 DARREN SULTANA
2 MINI MAN 4 ANN ANDERSON
3 LADY MARMALADE 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
4 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
5 BOND CRETE CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL
6 SPRING DREAMER 5 GREGORY BOARD
7 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 STAN STANFORD
8 WANDA RACE 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 MY GIRL LUCY 5 STAN STANFORD
10 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD

Race 5 520m 5 17.12
HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE STAKE
1 MARLEY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 DRIVE UP 5 JOHN LAWSON
3 DANA ANTONIA 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 KENSO RAIN 5 OWEN NEWTON
5 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 MARK VELLA
6 VICTOR LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 ORBIE 5 ANN ANDERSON
8 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
9 JET BLACK FOREST 5 MARK WICKS
10 RUNNING CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL

Race 6 520m 4/5 17.30
BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE
1 TINASHE BALE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 JEMINI TOO 4 MAX BILSON
5 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
6 FUTURE FUND 5 JOHN LAWSON
7 MISS TARO 4 JEANETTE FOLEY
8 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 ALMOST INVISIBLE 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
10 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD

Race 7 618m 4/5 17.51
WESTERN ADVOCATE STAKE
1 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
2 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
3 BRENCOLE BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 CALL HER KEL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 STRONG DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
6 BELLS REPORT 5 GREGORY BOARD
7 MONEY MAGNET 4 KEVIN MAHONEY
8 EXOTIC MISS 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
9 CASH UP ABBEY 5 DALE TOLMIE
10 HOUDINI DANCER 5 GEOFFERY CASE

Race 8 520m 3/4 18.06
STAN CASSIDY MEMORIAL
1 FLYING MITCH 3 ASHLEY LAMB
2 SHINEY 3 WILLIAM MCKENNA
3 BONDS CARGO 3 RONALD STEEL
4 FOREST DIAMOND 4 MARK WICKS
5 MIGHTY ALBERT 4 NORMAN BECROFT
6 MERLEEN 3 EARL ANDERSON
7 EIFFELLA ABBY 4 ALLAN HARVEY
8 HOT SEPTEMBER 3 ASHLEY LAMB

Race 9 450m M 18.22
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STAKE
1 MIDNIGHT TED M BRUCE MCINNES
2 BRIGHT GEM M OWEN WESLEY NEWTON
3 DELTA FORCE M PAUL BRADDON
4 NATIONAL BOMBER M DENNIS FORD
5 MYALLA BLUE M SANDIE BROWN
6 MULYAN CORNER M RONALD WEBB
7 DANA BOB M WAYNE WHITING
8 STILL THE SAME M PETER BELL
9 DAZZLE BOND M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 FORTUNE LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 10 307m 5 18.38
FISH & SONS PRODUCE FINAL
1 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
2 AROORA DANCER 5 GEOFFERY CASE
3 SCANDALOUS MISS 5 RAELENE MCNAMARA
4 MAGICAL PRINT 5 GAIL HOBBS
5 MYALLA STORM 5 SANDIE BROWN
6 CARRASCO 5 LYNN MANEY
7 INTREPID JET 5 GREG FORD
8 FREDDY FUNK 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 AWESOME MATE 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
10 FAIR COLLISION 5 CAROLYN HORE