Wednesday 29th July 2009


Race 1 520m M 15.54
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH
1 TIMES ARE TOUGH M PAUL BOYD
2 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 JENNY BEAN M DARRELL SMITH
4 FORTUNE LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 BETTER CARE M DEREK KERR
6 DANA BOB M WAYNE WHITING
7 ANNA OSTI M LYN WHITE
8 PATRICK LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 2 520m 5 16.14
BATHURST RSL
1 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 VALLEY HI 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
3 IRINKA REG 5 RAYMOND SMITH
4 IRINKA DENISE 5 RAYMOND SMITH
5 HUGO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
7 SET UP 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 GLENTICKY GOLD 5 ROBERT MILNE
9 KAMARIA BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON

Race 3 618m 5 16.34
HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE HT 1
1 HOUDINI DANCER 5 GEOFFERY CASE
2 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
3 SARKIS 5 VICKI PREST
4 MAN OF STEEL 5 GARRY LYNCH
5 DANA ANTONIA 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
7 DIRECT MISS 5 DARRELL SMITH
8 BELLS REPORT 5 GREGORY BOARD
9 JUNIOR GREY 5 DEREK KERR

Race 4 450m FFA 16.54
GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING
1 LUCI TEE 3 DARREN SULTANA
2 FLYING MITCH 1 ASHLEY LAMB
3 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 4 DANIEL GOOLEY
4 SHINEY 3 WILLIAM MCKENNA
5 Vacant
6 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA
7 BLAST FURNACE 4 DARREN SULTANA
8 DANA TIGER 3 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 5 618m 5 17.11
HARCOURTS REAL ESTATE HT 2
1 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
2 EXOTIC MISS 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
3 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
4 IRINKA CRAIG 5 RAYMOND SMITH
5 CALL HER KEL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
7 SMASHING OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
8 WILD DOS 5 ANTHONY DI PALMA
9 JUNIOR GREY 5 DEREK KERR

Race 6 520m 5 17.32
FENGORE PLANT HIRE
1 KRISSY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 BRIGHT GEM 5 OWEN WESLEY NEWTON
3 IRINKA DAN 5 RAYMOND SMITH
4 GYPSY PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
5 STOLE A BREAK 5 LIANNE COOK
6 DISAGREEMENT 5 MARIE SIMMONS
7 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
8 SLIP BUY 5 KEVIN HORSEMAN
9 BELLA’S ESTATE 5 ROBERT MILNE
10 MAN IN TOWN 5 MARIE SIMMONS

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.52
ST GEORGE MARKETING
1 YOUR SO VANE 4 PETER BELL
2 COOL RUBY 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
3 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
4 BILLY SAID 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 HOT SEPTEMBER 5 ASHLEY LAMB
7 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 ROBERT MILNE
8 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 THUNDEREEN 5 KEITH MORGAN
10 HIGH FEES 5 KEITH MORGAN

Race 8 520m 4/5 18.07
STARR KENNELS
1 VICTOR LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 BRENCOLE BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
4 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 TWO TO MIDNIGHT 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 MY SON RULES 4 MARIE SIMMONS
7 EIFFELLA ABBY 4 ALLAN HARVEY
8 JEMINI TOO 4 MAX BILSON
9 BIG TOLL 5 EARL ANDERSON
10 INTREPID JET 5 GREG FORD

Race 9 450m M 18.22
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH
1 MYALLA BLUE M SANDIE BROWN
2 WHITE ERASER M BARRY CONWELL
3 STILL THE SAME M PETER BELL
4 BLUESKY MEGAN M LIANNE COOK
5 IRINKA WILL M RAYMOND SMITH
6 DAZZLE BOND M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 ROWAN REASON M SHANNON KIRBY
8 DELTA FORCE M PAUL BRADDON
9 VALID PEPPER M FRANK JEFFCOAT

Race 10 450m 5 18.38
WESTERN ADVOCATE
1 DANA ANNABELLE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 YOU’RE HISTORY 5 BRUCE CARR
3 LADY MARMALADE 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
4 DRIFTWAY GIRL 5 BRUCE CARR
5 BEST PLAYER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 SIMPLE AS THAT 5 CAROLYN HORE
7 MADAM JESSIE 5 LESLIE DENNIS
8 RED ERASER 5 BARRY CONWELL
9 IRINKA DAVID 5 RAYMOND SMITH
10 MISS UNO 5 DEREK KERR