Wednesday 2nd April 2008


Race 1 520m M 15.44
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 PACE ATTACK M JOSEPH DE FREITAS
2 BONTY QUEEN M DENIS MCDONALD
3 FIRST VICTORY M FRANK JEFFCOAT
4 TYLER’S CHAMP M GLEN GINN
5 TIRRANNA BLUE M REX COOK
6 SLOY CALLING M DARREN SULTANA
7 ABBY BELLE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 SLICK WESTIE M STAN STANFORD
9 AVID WILLOW M MICHAEL CLAYTON
10 REMEMBER GANDHI M RICHARD BOARD

Race 2 450m 4/5 16.04
WESTERN ADVOCATE STK
1 EARLLEE 4 EARL ANDERSON
2 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 PRETTY JESS 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
4 DULCIE LIMES 4 PAUL ROACH
5 KOORINGA DONNA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
6 MISSY MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN
7 CHRISTOS 4 JOHN HORSEMAN
8 RED SCOOTER 4 JOHN BRAIN
9 COOL ODYSSEY 5 MARK BELL
10 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 3 618m 4/5 16.24
C&R INSURANCE BROKERS STK
1 SPARKLING SPEAR 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 PROMETHEUS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 BUSTA MUGGLETON 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 SILENT LIES 5 SHANNON KIRBY
5 Vacant
6 DIAMOND PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
7 AUTOBAHN HIGHWAY 5 DIANNE SHEATHER
8 COLOUR CITY 5 BARRY COYTE

Race 4 700m 4/5 16.44
BATHURST RSL CLUB STK
1 FORT SHAKIN’ 4 RICKY BOURKE
2 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
3 DOUBLOOM 5 BARRY COYTE
4 MAVRIKI LADY 5 TREVOR ROBINSON
5 LOU LOU TOKEN 4 VINCE MULTARI
6 RODEN 4 GARRY COMANS
7 KIBBLE KRUNCHA 4 DARREN SULTANA
8 TOURIST ANDY 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON

Race 5 520m 5 17.04
THE PROFESSIONALS R/ESTATE STK
1 QUICK SNAPPY 5 LEE BOWMAN
2 STUNNING SECRET 5 PAUL BRADDON
3 MACK STAR 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
4 LILLYDALE RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
5 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
6 PELIAS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 ITZA PEARLER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 AWESOME LADDIE 5 GLEN GINN
9 MY GIRL LUCY 5 STAN STANFORD
10 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY

Race 6 520m 3/4 17.24
FISH&SONS PRODUCE STK
1 MODERN SUPREME 3 PAMELA BRADDON
2 BIG BLOCK CHEV 4 MATTHEW SULTANA
3 BEVERAGE 4 GARRY WILLIAMS
4 MOORBEL JACK 3 GLEN GINN
5 MEARLINE OTTIE 3 RAYMOND GOLD
6 CLEAR SAGE 4 MARK BELL
7 AUTOBAHN RICKY 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 SWEET FANCY 4 ANN BARNES
9 IF IN DOUBT 4 ANGUS MORGAN

Race 7 450m FFA 17.45
FENGORE PLANT HIRE STK
1 MAGIC MANBO 3 LEE BOWMAN
2 PINGA 3 ALAN HARPER
3 RAIL ROAD JIM 2 TREVOR ROBINSON
4 FLYING MITCH 3 ASHLEY LAMB
5 BOYS IN BOOTS 1 JONATHAN BROWN
6 GROPER MICK 4 MARK BELL
7 MANDRAKE 2 ROBERT SHARP
8 LOCHINVAR LASS 4 STAN STANFORD

Race 8 520m 5 18.04
VICTORIA HOTEL STK
1 VIVA LAURETANA 5 DARREN SULTANA
2 NEW SPEED 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
3 IRINKA LAYNE 5 RAYMOND SMITH
4 LOYAL MOMENT 5 PAMELA BRADDON
5 CLASSIC RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
6 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
7 TUCKLAN REBEL 5 PETER TOGIAS
8 WHITEY 5 MARK BELL
9 FAREWELL 5 KEITH HOFFMAN
10 FOREST RAINBOW 5 MARK WICKS

Race 9 450m M 18.22
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 YOUTAR TIGER M GEOFF CURTALE
2 SERIOUS QUEST M MICHAEL CLAYTON
3 TARADEARRA M PAMELA BRADDON
4 VASSALLO M MARK VELLA
5 GOLDIE’S GIFT M FRANK JEFFCOAT
6 KAZ CARD M LAURENCE DUNCAN
7 VALLEY PRINCE M CLEMENT MASTERS
8 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
9 RAINY DAY M RICHARD BOARD
10 ANDY’S SISTER M MICHAEL CLAYTON

Race 10 450m 5 18.37
STH BATHURST BUTCHERY STK
1 ILUKA BOY 5 MICHAEL CURTALE
2 RIVIERA TOP 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 PRINCE OF TZARS 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 ANGEL LACE 5 STAN STANFORD
5 AWESOME WISHES 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
6 AWESOME BOGART 5 J KEELEY
7 HOT KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
8 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 RAYMOND SMITH
9 PLAY CARDS NOW 5 EDNA SHARP
10 DOWNUNDER JAKE 5 DONNA FAY BURKE