Wednesday 8th Juyl 2009


Race 1 520m M 15.52
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH STAKE
1 BRIGHT GEM M OWEN WESLEY NEWTON
2 RAGUSO REASON M SHANNON KIRBY
3 IRINKA DAN M RAYMOND SMITH
4 GOGO MARY M BRADLEY O’NEIL
5 EFFECTIVE AVA M PAUL BOYD
6 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 FOREST EAGLE M MARK WICKS
8 COMPLETE CARE M LESLIE MILLER
9 GYPSY PEPPER M FRANK JEFFCOAT
10 RELEASE M IAN MCFARLANE

Race 2 520m 5 16.12
CHRIS MOONEY TRIBUTE HT1
1 SLIP BUY 5 KEVIN HORSEMAN
2 RODOLPHUS 5 LYNN MANEY
3 COCOMINGLA 5 STEVEN BUTLER
4 STELLA STARLIGHT 5 MICHAEL GREEN
5 YOU SAID BOLT 5 STEVE BOARD
6 TARANAKI EXPRESS 5 GLENN CULBERT
7 CANDY SAYS 5 JOHN MOORE
8 KENSO RAIN 5 OWEN NEWTON
9 DOCKA DORISS 5 HERBERT MOORE
10 SLIM AND THIN 5 PETER CHAPMAN

Race 3 520m 5 16.32
CHRIS MOONEY TRIBUTE HT2
1 MISS UNO 5 DEREK KERR
2 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
3 RUNABOUT 5 LESLIE MILLER
4 LIVELY GIRL 5 PHILLIP CINI
5 IRINKA CRAIG 5 RAYMOND SMITH
6 DOWELL STREET 5 STEVEN BUTLER
7 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
8 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
9 JENMAR BEAU 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
10 QUEEN JAKARA 5 ELIZABETH FORD

Race 4 450m 5 16.57
RON SEYMOUR/DANNY GOOLEY APP
1 LADY MARMALADE 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
2 DONNA CARINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 HYPO LADY 5 ROBERT FELSTEAD
4 SILVER WREN 5 JACOB BURKE
5 IRINKA DENISE 5 RAYMOND SMITH
6 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
7 DISAGREEMENT 5 MARIE SIMMONS
8 MISS EVELYN 5 GEOFFERY CASE
9 MISS SPECULATE 5 JOHN MOORE
10 BELLA’S ESTATE 5 ROBERT MILNE

Race 5 618m 5 17.12
CLIFF RUSHWORTH/PETER BELL APP
1 HARRY SKY 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
2 JUNIOR GREY 5 DEREK KERR
3 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
4 HOTEL SPLENDIDO 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 PATTIE’S RETURN 5 PAT WEST
7 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 RONALD STEEL
8 NATALIE ENLIM 5 LEN HAARING

Race 6 520m 5 17.33
CHRIS MOONEY TRIBUTE HT3
1 MILLEFIORI 5 IAN MCFARLANE
2 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
3 IRINKA REG 5 RAYMOND SMITH
4 HOUDINI DANCER 5 JANICE COLLINS
5 HOT SEPTEMBER 5 ASHLEY LAMB
6 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
7 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
8 MISS FALZON 5 RAYMOND GOLD
9 PROMETHEUS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
10 MATTY ROC 5 ALFRED VELLA

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.50
BARRY CONWELL/ASHLEY LAMB APP
1 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
2 RAIN KING 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
3 AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
4 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
5 BOND CRETE CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL
6 LUCI TEE 4 DARREN SULTANA
7 BELLS REPORT 5 GREGORY BOARD
8 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
9 SPRING DREAMER 5 GREGORY BOARD
10 AYE OH KAY 5 ALAN HARPER

Race 8 520m 5 18.06
CHRIS MOONEY TRIBUTE HT4
1 REMEMBER GANDHI 5 RICHARD BOARD
2 ALMOST INVISIBLE 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
3 VALLEY HI 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
4 EXOTIC MISS 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
5 FINN’S ANGEL 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 MARK VELLA
7 MOON’S LAW 5 LESLIE DENNIS
8 LOYAL MOMENT 5 LEE CODD
9 WINEHOUSE 5 DOMINIC LANGHAM
10 TEMPORIZE 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 9 450m M 18.30
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH STAKE
1 BLUESKY MEGAN M LIANNE COOK
2 MISS BADAMA M JOHN CHAPMAN
3 MISS GUN CARGO M RONALD STEEL
4 DEAD RISING M LESLIE MILLER
5 FRED BOND M PAUL ROACH
6 TRUE OCTANE M IAN MCFARLANE
7 IRINKA WILL M RAYMOND SMITH
8 EMJACK OSTI M AMANDA GINN
9 VALID PEPPER M FRANK JEFFCOAT
10 RANSFORD REASON M SHANNON KIRBY

Race 10 450m 5 18.48
EARL ANDERSON/GEOFF COOKE APP
1 UNO NYAD 5 GRAEME SMITH
2 RED ERASER 5 BARRY CONWELL
3 PLAY CARDS NOW 5 EDNA SHARP
4 IRINKA ALAN 5 RAYMOND SMITH
5 MANCUNIAN KOOL 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 PANDORA LANE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 ROBERT MILNE
8 VALLEY PRINCE 5 CLEMENT MASTERS
9 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 JOALDY 5 LIANNE COOK