Saturday, 14 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Broken Hill – Saturday, 14 May 2016

Race No. 1Top End Meats Maiden Sprint1:00 PM
M event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING DAISYNBTSharlie Hatzi
2ALL INN SALLY446722.79Robert Dannatt
3GREYSYND DOZER766323.20Ross Kelly
4KEEP TRYING676222.58Terry Gaiter
5HILLBILLY WHIZ37422.75Clint Trengove
6ROXXY LYNN537322.55Sharyn Gray
7ZERO PROMISES8NBTRoss Kelly
8ELITE SAPPHIE6NBTBenjamin Wilson
9DIRTY BLUDGER678823.53Scott Slater
10MANTEL PEACE745622.58Peter Slater
Race No. 2Mulga Hill Taver Sprint1:25 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA TITAN315522.24Peter Hatzi
2OAKS BOY333122.06Sharyn Gray
3LEKTRA GENIUS876621.95Kaylene Hatzi
4WATCH ME IGNITE743722.06Sharyn Gray
5WAYCO MAGIC257422.07Robert Dannatt
6EGO’S LADY223422.01Clayton Trengove
7STEELA DREAM6286NBTScott Slater
8CEESEYE147721.90Susan Gray
Race No. 3Greyhound Track Spares Appreciat…1:55 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Broken hill Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA SHANAE661632.19Frederick Sweet
2MACALISTER ZAG564231.50Clint Trengove
3YARRAMUNDI JAX352631.22Peter Slater
4ZIPPING EASEY414531.19Brock Wilson
5WHERE’S SEVEN472631.04Scott Slater
6MACALISTER ZIG851431.14Clint Trengove
7DREAMLESS664631.71Sharyn Gray
8GREY MATER145530.75Susan Gray
Race No. 4Globe Timber & Hardware2:20 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGIBO GIRL275222.39Scott Slater
2FAT NOEL825122.17Brock Wilson
3SHEZA QUICK WHIZ13722.18Clint Trengove
4LADY MOBSTER428722.04Tegan Gray
5ADDED BONUS764722.69Lorraine Robertson
6ICENI OUTLAW213121.75Susan Gray
7COMPULSION465422.38Sharyn Gray
8BULLBAR RHEEN254222.23Robert Dannatt
Race No. 5Dann’s Of Broken Hill Sprint2:50 PM
FFA event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GERONIMO458822.58Sharyn Gray
2COSMIC GLARE171721.99Kaylene Hatzi
3RAILWAY CONDER133121.81Tegan Gray
4ONE EYED WATTO7167NBTScott Slater
5SHAY FONTAIN154721.71Clayton Trengove
6BURSTING FLAMES4176NBTClayton Trengove
7PATRICK BENZ633621.88Donna Gaiter
8KALIMNA SPRITE8868NBTRobert Dannatt
Race No. 6See Us On Facebook Sprint3:15 PM
4/5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEK PENNY624621.91Robert Dannatt
2BODACIOUS STRIDE453521.89Sharyn Gray
3MOON AND BACK356322.29Scott Slater
4SMASHING CANS168522.67Susan Gray
5AINTREE364121.92Sharyn Gray
6FREE TICKET573222.02Lorraine Robertson
7ICENI TANGO316621.92Susan Gray
8PETITE KIDDO124221.93Peter Hatzi
Race No. 7Left Till Last Sprint Home3:40 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACK ‘EM ZAC523322.23Robert Dannatt
2EDUCATE ME676422.12Sharlie Hatzi
3BAD TEMPA231422.37Donna Gaiter
4ITZ EL GUAPO741822.29Clint Trengove
6ICENI ARROW434621.92Tegan Gray
7LIGHT FLIGHT587322.24Lorraine Robertson
8SUPER EASY642622.24James Coff