Saturday, 21 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Broken Hill – Saturday, 21 May 2016

Race No. 1Trengove Pet Supplies Sprint1:00 PM
M event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY WHIZ374622.75Clint Trengove
2ALL INN SALLY467322.46Robert Dannatt
3ELITE SAPPHIE6522.69Benjamin Wilson
4GREYSYND DOZER663422.53Ross Kelly
5KEEP TRYING762222.31Terry Gaiter
6MIDNIGHT DIAMONDNBTKaylene Hatzi
7RUSSIAN WINTER477823.06Robert Dannatt
8ROXXY LYNN373822.55Sharyn Gray
9MAGICAL BEN6788NBTPeter Hatzi
10ZERO PROMISES8722.93Ross Kelly
Race No. 2Carbine Chemicals Sprint1:30 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKS BOY331222.06Sharyn Gray
2LEKTRA TITAN155322.24Peter Hatzi
3WATCH ME IGNITE437722.06Sharyn Gray
4SLEEK PENNY246321.91Robert Dannatt
5STEELA DREAM286622.61Scott Slater
6EGO’S LADY234422.01Clayton Trengove
7LONGIBO GIRL752422.39Scott Slater
8CEESEYE477121.90Susan Gray
9COMPULSION654522.38Sharyn Gray
10MAGIC PIRATE4767NBTClint Trengove
Race No. 3Ben Howes Appreciation Stake1:55 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING EASEY145531.19Brock Wilson
2GREY MATER455230.75Susan Gray
4LEKTRA GENIUS766531.03Kaylene Hatzi
5MACALISTER ZAG642130.84Clint Trengove
7DREAMLESS646731.71Sharyn Gray
8MACALISTER ZIG514331.14Clint Trengove
Race No. 4Silver City Workingman’s Club2:40 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI JAX526422.27Peter Slater
2ICENI ARROW346221.92Tegan Gray
3WHERE’S SEVEN726622.13Scott Slater
4SHEZA QUICK WHIZ137622.18Clint Trengove
5WAYCO MAGIC574822.07Robert Dannatt
6FAT NOEL251322.17Brock Wilson
7LIGHT FLIGHT873122.10Lorraine Robertson
8SMASHING CANS685722.67Susan Gray
9MAGIC PIRATE4767NBTClint Trengove
10COMPULSION654522.38Sharyn Gray
Race No. 5Top End Meats Sprint2:50 PM
FFA event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITH PLEASURE167821.81Robert Dannatt
2ONE EYED WATTO167522.71Scott Slater
3COSMIC GLARE717221.99Kaylene Hatzi
4BURSTING FLAMES176722.98Clayton Trengove
5PATRICK BENZ336321.88Donna Gaiter
6RAILWAY CONDER331121.81Tegan Gray
7KALIMNA SPRITE868823.22Robert Dannatt
8ICENI TANGO166121.92Susan Gray
Race No. 6Globe Timber & Hardware3:15 PM
4/5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GERONIMO588622.58Sharyn Gray
2AINTREE641621.92Sharyn Gray
3BODACIOUS STRIDE535521.89Sharyn Gray
4SHAY FONTAIN547421.71Clayton Trengove
5ADDED BONUS647122.03Lorraine Robertson
6MOON AND BACK563222.29Scott Slater
7FREE TICKET732422.02Lorraine Robertson
8PETITE KIDDO242821.93Peter Hatzi
9COMPULSION654522.38Sharyn Gray
Race No. 7Hill Fm Radio Sprint3:40 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANTEL PEACE456122.11Peter Slater
2RACK ‘EM ZAC233522.23Robert Dannatt
3BAD TEMPA314422.37Donna Gaiter
4EDUCATE ME764322.12Sharlie Hatzi
5ITZ EL GUAPO418622.29Clint Trengove
6LADY MOBSTER287722.04Tegan Gray
7ZAMBORA SHANAE616822.31Frederick Sweet
8SUPER EASY426722.24James Coff
9MAGIC PIRATE4767NBTClint Trengove
10COMPULSION654522.38Sharyn Gray