Saturday, 4 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Broken Hill – Saturday, 4 June 2016

Race No. 1Dann’s Of Broken Hill Maiden12:50 PM
M event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ALL WHITE8828NBTDonna Gaiter
2RUSSIAN WINTER778823.06Robert Dannatt
4FLYING DAISYNBTSharlie Hatzi
5ALL INN SALLY673222.46Robert Dannatt
7MAGICAL BEN6788NBTPeter Hatzi
8MIDNIGHT DIAMOND624.21Kaylene Hatzi
Race No. 2Adrian Eyre Appreciation Sprint1:15 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD TEMPA144622.37Donna Gaiter
2ITZ EL GUAPO186522.29Clint Trengove
3BULLBAR RHEEN254222.23Robert Dannatt
4ZAMBORA SHANAE168322.31Frederick Sweet
5KASAI GOOSE488622.75Sharyn Gray
6SUPER EASY267722.24James Coff
7LADY MOBSTER877822.04Tegan Gray
8ICENI OUTLAW125621.75Susan Gray
Race No. 3Broken Hill Hire Stakes1:40 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GENIUS665531.03Kaylene Hatzi
2EGO’S LADY444431.11Clayton Trengove
4GREY MATER521630.75Susan Gray
6MACALISTER ZIG433231.14Clint Trengove
8DREAMLESS467431.68Sharyn Gray
Race No. 4Hill Fm Appreciation Sprint2:10 PM
4/5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMNA SPRITE688622.99Robert Dannatt
2ADDED BONUS471622.03Lorraine Robertson
3SLEEK PENNY463521.91Robert Dannatt
4BODACIOUS STRIDE355321.89Sharyn Gray
6MOON AND BACK632122.03Scott Slater
7LEKTRA TITAN553322.24Peter Hatzi
8DEECEE COMICS467622.19Sharyn Gray
Race No. 5Top End Meats Sprint2:35 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING CANS574322.53Susan Gray
2WHERE’S SEVEN266222.13Scott Slater
3COMPULSION654522.38Sharyn Gray
4LIGHT FLIGHT731722.10Lorraine Robertson
5CLASSY ARROW187722.50Donna Gaiter
6ICENI ARROW462X21.92Tegan Gray
7SHEZA QUICK WHIZ137622.18Clint Trengove
8RACK ‘EM ZAC335222.23Robert Dannatt
Race No. 6See As On Facebook Sprint3:00 PM
FFA event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICENI TANGO661321.92Susan Gray
2RAILWAY CONDER116721.81Tegan Gray
3COSMIC GLARE172421.99Kaylene Hatzi
4BURSTING FLAMES672522.19Clayton Trengove
6SHAY FONTAIN742321.71Clayton Trengove
7GO GERONIMO886422.58Sharyn Gray
8WITH PLEASURE167821.81Robert Dannatt
Race No. 7Mulga Hill Tavern Sprint3:30 PM
5 event over 375 metres at Broken hill Of $430 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDUCATE ME643122.12Sharlie Hatzi
2DAD’S MAN2675NBTPeter Slater
3STEELA DREAM866822.61Scott Slater
4FREE TICKET324X22.02Lorraine Robertson
5PETITE KIDDO428521.93Peter Hatzi
6WATCH ME IGNITE377622.06Sharyn Gray
7CEESEYE712521.90Susan Gray
8WAYCO MAGIC748322.07Robert Dannatt