Saturday 20th June 2009


Race 1 375m M 12.40
COMMONWEALTH MOTORS BH SPRINT
1 BOO BOO LEE M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 JACK DUNROAMING M ROBERT DANNATT
3 RELLIM BETSIE M DONNA GAITER
4 MELMING M PETER HATZI
5 RISING INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
6 JEZZA’S LEGACY M P TREBILCOCK
7 FUSION DRIVE M DONNA GAITER
8 JER’S PEDRO M SCOTT SLATER

Race 2 375m 5 13.00
SILVER CITY MOTORS SPRINT
1 ODESSA’S PUZZLE 5 RAYMOND COLE
2 RALPH AND DAVE 5 ROBERT DANNATT
3 GUNNER’S GIRL 5 DONNA GAITER
4 OAKTREA HAWK 5 DONNA GAITER
5 SUALKIN SAM 5 PETER HATZI
6 EXTRA ONE 5 JAMES COFF
7 TWO BOXES 5 KAYLENE HATZI
8 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 525m MX 13.20
FAR WEST AUTO’S STAKE
1 DEAL ME JUST M JAMES COFF
2 SLIPPER’S PIN 5 PETER HATZI
3 WHERE’S DI 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 FRATTON PARK 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
5 ICENI FEVER 5 TEGAN GRAY
6 CARLY BALE M RAYMOND COLE
7 PALE FACE MICKEY M R KELLY VIC
8 TAKE FLIGHT 5 CRAIG THOMAS

Race 4 525m 4/5 13.40
SILVER CITY TRIMMERS STAKE
1 DETERMINIST 5 ROBERT DANNATT
2 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
3 ASTON PEDRO 4 FREDERICK SWEET
4 ASTON BEAUTY 5 JAMIE COFF
5 WHERE’S DIAMOND 5 SCOTT SLATER
6 VIRTUOUS LASS 4 FREDERICK SWEET
7 PAINTED MYKALA 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 5 525m NG 14.00
GRNSW C/CHALLENGE FINAL
1 ANNIE AIMEE 3 N MILLINGTON VIC
2 WINONA GOLD 3 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 FUTURE FUND 1 JOHN LAWSON
4 C’MON BILLY 1 KENNETH N GILL SA
5 TERRY’S RAPT 3 CRAIG THOMAS
6 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
7 GOLOVIN 2 DONNA GAITER
8 SUNNY BOY LOVE 5 SCOTT SLATER
9 DRIVE UP 1 JOHN LAWSON
10 HOT BEE BEE 4 N MILLINGTON

Race 6 375m MX 14.30
STURT CLUB FINAL
1 NIRIMBA STORM M KAYLENE HATZI
2 BERNMAR CHARLIE 5 FREDERICK SWEET
3 RUN AROUND ROSIE M N MILLINGTON VIC
4 FOREVER SANDY M KAYLENE HATZI
5 CHEROKEE CHIEF M R MILLINGTON
6 UNLEASHED 5 ROBERT DANNATT
7 WHERE’S BARNABY M UNAVAILABLE
8 TEXAS BEN 5 N MILLINGTON VIC
9 ORPHAN SAL M UNAVAILABLE
10 WHERE’S BOB M UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 375m FFA 14.55
B HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION SP
1 MIGHTY ICE 3 JAMES COFF
2 SLEEK CLASSIC 3 TEGAN GRAY
3 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
4 GOTTA BE HAPPY 3 RAYMOND COLE
5 LET GO 1 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 PRINCESS BEAR 1 KAYLENE HATZI
7 BLACKCASTLE EARL 2 FREDERICK SWEET
8 TELEGA DOLL 2 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 375m 4 15.15
BOB MURPHY APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 BARD FA LIFE 4 KAYLENE HATZI
2 ICENI GODDESS 4 TEGAN GRAY
3 SPANIAD 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 GLENOLLIE 4 PETER SLATER
5 READY TO EXPLODE 4 N MILLINGTON VIC
6 PARUMBA MICK 4 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
7 MATT LEE 4 PETER HATZI
8 BEAR SKIN 4 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 9 375m 4/5 15.35
BEST BUY ELECTRICAL SPRINT
1 MAYBELLA 5 DONNA GAITER
2 MASTER PEDRO 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 SPOT OF RAIN 4 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
4 HOT BEE BEE 4 N MILLINGTON
5 THAT’S SO RAVEN 5 PETER HATZI
6 ATOMIC CLOCK 4 ROBERT DANNATT
7 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
8 MILPARINKA MISS 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
9 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER

Race 10 375m 5 15.55
MCLEODS TRADITIONAL SPRINT
1 PRAIRIE PRINCESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 DARK PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
3 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
4 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
5 KALIMNA SHADOW 5 DONNA GAITER
6 TWO PACK 5 SCOTT SLATER
7 TASHY’S GIRL 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
8 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
9 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER