Saturday 21st June 2008


Race 1 375m M 12.40
BOB DANNATT APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 DEVIL’S GENERAL M CLARENCE PARFREY
2 PETE’S TROUBLE M CLAIR HOPLEY
3 PURE AGENT M UNAVAILABLE
4 NELLIE’S LOOT M UNAVAILABLE
5 FEISTY GAL M SCOTT SLATER
6 GO MERRI M PETER HATZI
7 KOBBLE MINC M DALE TOLMIE
8 CHARDY INTENT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 375m MX 13.00
BROKEN HILL STURT CLUB FINAL
1 BARRERA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 GEMCO ALICE M PAUL BURGESS
3 AWESOMATIC M ROBERT DANNATT
4 YOUNG MODERN M DONNA GAITER
5 SPICE PUZZLE M UNAVAILABLE
6 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
7 ASHIE’S BOY M PETER SLATER
8 SPLASH BOARD 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 DEVIL’S GENERAL M CLARENCE PARFREY
10 ICENI FEVER M TEGAN GRAY

Race 3 525m MX 13.25
DONNA GAITER APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 GOLOVIN 5 DONNA GAITER
2 MY GIRL ABBEY 5 PAUL BURGESS
3 SAFE SURF M UNAVAILABLE
4 OUZO ROLLER 5 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 BIJOU M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
7 EXCEPT HIM M UNAVAILABLE
8 LONE OAK 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 4 525m 5 13.45
SCHEMBRI EARTHMOVING EQUIPMENT
1 ATOMIC CLOCK 5 ROBERT DANNATT
2 ERIN’S TEARS 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 DAZZLING DEB 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 LUMPY 5 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
5 ANNIE AIMEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ARCHIE 5 R MILLINGTON
7 FINANCIAL PLEA 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
8 C’MON BILLY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE

Race 5 525m 3/4 14.05
RETRAVISON BROKEN HILL STAKE
1 RAPID ROAD TRAIN 3 DONNA GAITER
2 FOXY SPIRIT 3 TERRY GAITER
3 Vacant
4 INSTANT DANGER 4 KAYLENE HATZI
5 CAPE LEE 3 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 MISS MARY JANE 4 ROBERT DANNATT
8 BALINTORE MAGIC 3 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 525m FFA 14.25
CARBINE CHEMICALS STAKE
1 TOKEN BANDIT 1 R MILLINGTON
2 TRANSVISION VAMP 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 TERRY’S RAPT 2 TEGAN GRAY
4 SMART DEAL 2 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
5 Vacant
6 ANGEL FALLS 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
7 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
8 BUSH FLYER 1 R MILLINGTON

Race 7 525m BEST 14.45
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE FINAL
1 FUTURE FUND 3 JOHN LAWSON
2 OUR MIND GAMES 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 MONTANA BELLE 2 GREGORY BOARD
4 VECTIS GIRL 3 UNAVAILABLE
5 ELUSIVE TIGER 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ROCK ON RON 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 DRIVE UP 3 JOHN LAWSON
8 LUKE’S MARVEL 3 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
9 TOKEN MULWEE 1 JOANNE RUSSELL
10 ANGEL FALLS 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 8 375m FFA 15.10
SILVER CITY STOCK FEEDS SPRINT
1 C’MON MA 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
2 DANNY 2 KAYLENE HATZI
3 WINGEN ASSASSIN 3 JOHN LAWSON
4 BARD FA LIFE 3 PETER HATZI
5 Vacant
6 SIN CITY 2 R MILLINGTON
7 MIGHTY ICE 3 JAMES COFF
8 WILD WAYS 3 R MILLINGTON

Race 9 375m 4 15.30
ROSELLA DISTRIBUTORS SPRINT
1 SLIM LINE 4 DONNA GAITER
2 ICENI GODDESS 4 TEGAN GRAY
3 FLASHY JO 4 AMANDA GAITER
4 JAZZY’S BOY 4 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 MAC’S A ROBBER 4 PETER HATZI
7 LYN’S SPECIAL 4 CLARENCE PARFREY
8 TELEGA DOLL 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 375m 5 15.50
COMMONWEALTH MOTORS BH SPRINT
1 I’M BLUFFIN’ 5 AMANDA GAITER
2 MAYBELLENA 5 R MILLINGTON
3 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
5 ICENI CHARIOT 5 TEGAN GRAY
6 PIP’S JUNIOR 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
8 RED PANTHER 5 KAYLENE HATZI
9 CHAD’S GIRL 5 ROBERT DANNATT
10 ICENI WARRIOR 5 TEGAN GRAY

Race 11 375m 5 16.10
SILVER CITY MOTORS SPRINT
1 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 KAYLENE HATZI
2 FRUIT LOOP 5 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
3 LOCAL LAD 5 ROBERT DANNATT
4 GABBY ROXON 5 DONNA GAITER
5 MULGA’S LOOT 5 R MILLINGTON
6 ICENI WIZARD 5 TEGAN GRAY
7 TOKEN PANTHER 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 ICENI ARCHER 5 SUSAN GRAY
9 CLASSY JILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 BUTCH’S BUDDY 5 UNAVAILABLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments