Saturday 20th September 2008


Race 1 375m M 12.50
BARRIER SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC CLUB
1 TELEGA PARIS M UNAVAILABLE
2 ROCK ON INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
3 LARRIMAH LAD M R MILLINGTON
4 GANGUS DELTA M ROBERT DANNATT
5 Vacant
6 PANTHER BLUE M PETER HATZI
7 SLIPPER’S STORM M KAYLENE HATZI
8 READY TO EXPLODE M N MILLINGTON VIC

Race 2 375m MX 13.15
B HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION
1 MOSSI MAX M R MILLINGTON
2 DEVIL’S GENERAL 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
3 CHARDY INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
4 MULGA’S LOOT 5 R MILLINGTON
5 Vacant
6 AWESOMATIC 5 KAYLENE HATZI
7 ASSIST ME 5 PETER HATZI
8 RISING INTENT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 525m 4/5 13.40
B HILL VET CLINIC STAKE
1 ARCHIE 5 JAMIE COFF
2 GOLOVIN 4 DONNA GAITER
3 SMASHBOX 5 FREDERICK SWEET
4 MISS MARY JANE 5 ROBERT DANNATT
5 ASHIE’S BOY 5 PETER SLATER
6 TURBO TOY BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 DINKYDI DIGGER 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 PETE’S TAMMY 5 WALTER HOPLEY
9 OUZO ROLLER 5 DONNA GAITER

Race 4 375m 5 14.05
DOUG PAYNE MEMORIAL FINAL
1 ICENI WARRIOR 5 TEGAN GRAY
2 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
3 FURIOUS TREV 5 ROBERT DANNATT
4 CLASSY JILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
6 BARRERA 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 DARING DAISY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SPICE PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
9 CARLISLE JOE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
10 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 375m FFA 14.30
MULGA HILL TAVERN SPRINT
1 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
2 BARD FA LIFE 3 KAYLENE HATZI
3 MIGHTY ICE 2 JAMES COFF
4 DIAVOLOS 2 UNAVAILABLE
5 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
6 ELITE STATEMENT 1 FREDERICK SWEET
7 LUKE’S MARVEL 3 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
8 FLASHY JO 1 AMANDA GAITER
9 DANNY 2 KAYLENE HATZI
10 SPANIAD 3 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 375m 4 14.55
NEVILLE DENNIS APPREC SPRINT
1 TELEGA DOLL 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 INSTANT DANGER 4 KAYLENE HATZI
3 FRUIT LOOP 4 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
4 OKAY BLUE 4 PETER SLATER
5 SHARED DREAMS 4 N MILLINGTON
6 LYN’S SPECIAL 4 CLARENCE PARFREY
7 GABBY ROXON 4 DONNA GAITER
8 SMUGGLES 4 DONNA GAITER

Race 7 375m 5 15.20
ABC RADIO SPRINT
1 BARELY A WEB 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 BUTCH’S BUDDY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BERNMAR EDITH 5 FREDERICK SWEET
4 YOUNG MODERN 5 DONNA GAITER
5 ELITE DESIRE 5 PETER HATZI
6 COOL TED 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 IRISH LOOT 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER

Race 8 375m 5 15.45
TOP END MEATS SPRINT
1 MATT LEE 5 N MILLINGTON
2 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 STREISAND GOLD 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 CARLISLE JOE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
5 PANTHER MENACE 5 PETER HATZI
6 LIGHTNING INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
8 BRITNEY’S PRIDE 5 UNAVAILABLE