Saturday 27th September 2008


Race 1 375m M 12.45
STURT CLUB MAIDEN SPRINT
1 BLUE MERRI M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 TELEGA PARIS M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 MOSSI MAX M R MILLINGTON
5 GANGUS DELTA M ROBERT DANNATT
6 Vacant
7 MERRI TEDDY M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 WILD BLACK TED M PETER HATZI

Race 2 375m M 13.10
BEST WESTERN OASIS MOTEL SPRINT
1 GO BLACK TED M KAYLENE HATZI
2 SLIPPER’S STORM M KAYLENE HATZI
3 TERRA RISE M UNAVAILABLE
4 PANTHER BLUE M PETER HATZI
5 Vacant
6 CHARDY INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
7 RISING INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
8 LARRIMAH LAD M R MILLINGTON

Race 3 525m 5 13.35
CRYSTAL MOTEL STAKE
1 SMASHBOX 5 FREDERICK SWEET
2 ATOMIC CLOCK 5 ROBERT DANNATT
3 OUZO ROLLER 5 DONNA GAITER
4 ARCHIE 5 JAMIE COFF
5 Vacant
6 SHAMROCK SUNSET 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 PETE’S TAMMY 5 WALTER HOPLEY
8 MISS MARY JANE 5 ROBERT DANNATT

Race 4 375m FFA 14.00
PETS TUCKER SPRINT
1 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
2 DANNY 3 KAYLENE HATZI
3 Vacant
4 ELITE STATEMENT 1 FREDERICK SWEET
5 Vacant
6 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
7 Vacant
8 FLASHY JO 1 AMANDA GAITER

Race 5 375m 4 14.25
SHIRL & BOB ROBERTSON APPREC.
1 ICENI CHARIOT 4 SUSAN GRAY
2 FURIOUS TREV 4 ROBERT DANNATT
3 SHARED DREAMS 4 N MILLINGTON
4 ICENI GODDESS 4 TEGAN GRAY
5 TELEGA DOLL 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 GABBY ROXON 4 DONNA GAITER
7 OKAY BLUE 4 PETER SLATER
8 BARD FA LIFE 4 KAYLENE HATZI
9 SMUGGLES 4 DONNA GAITER

Race 6 375m 5 14.50
CLAIRE & WAL HOPLEY APPRECIATION
1 MATT LEE 5 N MILLINGTON
2 AWESOMATIC 5 KAYLENE HATZI
3 BRITNEY’S PRIDE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 IRISH LOOT 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 CLASSY JILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BARELY A WEB 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 BERNMAR EDITH 5 FREDERICK SWEET

Race 7 375m 5 15.15
BROKEN HILL MINING EQUIP SERVICE
1 MULGA’S LOOT 5 R MILLINGTON
2 PANTHER MENACE 5 PETER HATZI
3 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
4 SPICE PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 BUTCH’S BUDDY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 READY TO EXPLODE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 375m 5 15.40
BOB DANNATT APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 STREISAND GOLD 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LIGHTNING INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 DEVIL’S GENERAL 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
4 CARLISLE JOE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
5 Vacant
6 BRILLIANT INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 YOUNG MODERN 5 DONNA GAITER
8 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 9 375m 5 16.00
NSW GBOTA SPRINT
1 MAYBELLENA 5 DONNA GAITER
2 ASSIST ME 5 PETER HATZI
3 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
4 COOL TED 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 LYN’S SPECIAL 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
7 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
8 ELITE DESIRE 5 PETER HATZI

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments