Saturday 24th May 2008


Race 1 375m M 12.45
WAL & CLAIRE HOPLEY APPREC SPRNT
1 SPICE PUZZLE M UNAVAILABLE
2 CARNATION M DONNA GAITER
3 FEISTY GAL M SCOTT SLATER
4 CORKSCREW ROAD M FREDERICK SWEET
5 Vacant
6 ATOMIC CLOCK M ROBERT DANNATT
7 GO MERRI M PETER HATZI
8 CHARDY INTENT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 375m M 13.10
BOB DANNAT APPREC SPRINT
1 ANOTHER SKIRT M PETER SLATER
2 ICENI WIZARD M TEGAN GRAY
3 PURE AGENT M UNAVAILABLE
4 TERRA RISE M UNAVAILABLE
5 HAYRIDE CRASH M UNAVAILABLE
6 CLOSET TINKLE M ROBERT DANNATT
7 PETE’S TROUBLE M CLAIR HOPLEY
8 ROCK ON INTENT M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 525m 5 13.35
DONNA GAITER APPREC STAKE
1 OUZO ROLLER 5 DONNA GAITER
2 SKY HIGH SPACIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ANNIE AIMEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 LUMPY 5 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
5 LOCAL LAD 5 ROBERT DANNATT
6 BERNMAR EDITH 5 FREDERICK SWEET
7 PETE’S TAMMY 5 WALTER HOPLEY
8 HATTAHPARK JAMES 5 R MILLINGTON

Race 4 525m 4/5 14.00
COMMONWEALTH MOTORS STAKE
1 CAPE LEE 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 FLASHY JO 4 AMANDA GAITER
3 Vacant
4 ARCHIE 5 R MILLINGTON
5 WIRRA’S GOLD 5 DONNA GAITER
6 Vacant
7 LUKE’S MARVEL 4 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
8 VECTIS GIRL 4 N MILLINGTON

Race 5 525m FFA 14.20
DONLEE MOTORS STAKE
1 TOKEN BANDIT 1 R MILLINGTON
2 BUSH FLYER 1 R MILLINGTON
3 RAPID ROAD TRAIN 3 DONNA GAITER
4 JUST A ROOKIE 1 PETER HATZI
5 Vacant
6 TRANSVISION VAMP 1 UNAVAILABLE
7 CATSHA ROSIE 3 AMANDA GAITER
8 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE

Race 6 375m FFA 14.40
FAR WEST AUTO’S SPRINT
1 SLIM LINE 3 DONNA GAITER
2 WILD WAYS 3 R MILLINGTON
3 MIGHTY ICE 3 JAMES COFF
4 SIN CITY 2 R MILLINGTON
5 Vacant
6 DANNY 3 KAYLENE HATZI
7 C’MON MA 2 CLINT TRENGOVE
8 SMART DEAL 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 7 375m 3/4 15.00
BEST BUY ELECTRICAL SPRINT
1 ARVO’S GEORGIA 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 ICENI GODDESS 4 TEGAN GRAY
3 Vacant
4 JAZZY’S BOY 3 DONNA GAITER
5 TELEGA DOLL 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 BARD FA LIFE 3 PETER HATZI
8 FRUIT LOOP 4 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH

Race 8 375m 5 15.20
B HILL COMM CREDIT UNION SPRINT
1 LONE OAK 5 KAYLENE HATZI
2 TAKE OUT MAGGIE 5 PETER HATZI
3 I’M BLUFFIN’ 5 AMANDA GAITER
4 JUNCTION LASS 5 PETER SLATER
5 Vacant
6 ICENI WARRIOR 5 TEGAN GRAY
7 HATTAH SPY 5 R MILLINGTON
8 LIGHTNING INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 375m 5 15.40
MCLEODS TRADITIONAL SPRINT
1 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 KAYLENE HATZI
2 TOKEN PANTHER 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
3 Vacant
4 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
5 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
6 Vacant
7 PYROCLASTIC FLOW 5 ROBERT DANNATT
8 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 375m 5 16.00
BARRIER SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC CLUB
1 ICENI CHARIOT 5 TEGAN GRAY
2 C’MON BILLY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
3 ROWDY RON 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 CLASSY JILL 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 SMUGGLES 5 DONNA GAITER
7 MAYBELLENA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MAC’S A ROBBER 5 PETER HATZI

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments