Saturday 25th April 2009


Race 1 375m M 12.45
CARBINE CHEMICALS SPRINT
1 KALIMNA SHADOW M DONNA GAITER
2 RISING INTENT M SHAUN FULLERTON VIC
3 NIRIMBA JOHN M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
4 SLIPAWAY VICTA M DONNA GAITER
5 DEAL US ACES M N MILLINGTON VIC
6 OPERATIC M CLYDE DEEBLE
7 FRATTON PARK M SHANNON BERMINGHAM
8 CLARENCE LOOT M R MILLINGTON

Race 2 375m M 13.10
ADKINS TRUE VALUE SPRINT
1 DETERMINIST M ROBERT DANNATT
2 OAKTREA HAWK M DONNA GAITER
3 TASHY’S GIRL M CLINT TRENGOVE
4 SQUIDWARD M DONNA GAITER
5 NIRIMBA STORM M KAYLENE HATZI
6 BOO’S ANGLE M KAYLENE HATZI
7 TEXAS BEN M N MILLINGTON VIC
8 CHEROKEE CHIEF M R MILLINGTON

Race 3 525m 5 13.35
ROSELLA DISTRIBUTORS STAKE
1 ICENI FEVER 5 TEGAN GRAY
2 PRAIRIE PRINCESS 5 SHAUN FULLERTON VIC
3 Vacant
4 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
5 SLIPAWAY PEGGY 5 DONNA GAITER
6 Vacant
7 ASTON PEDRO 5 FREDERICK SWEET
8 NOWHERE PRINCE 5 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH

Race 4 525m 4/5 14.00
COMMONWEALTH MOTORS BH STAKE
1 MONEY NIP 5 DONNA GAITER
2 VIRTUOUS LASS 4 FREDERICK SWEET
3 Vacant
4 LIMBO’S LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
5 SLEEK CLASSIC 4 TEGAN GRAY
6 Vacant
7 ATOMIC CLOCK 4 ROBERT DANNATT
8 KEIRA ARIEK 4 ROBERT DANNATT

Race 5 525m FFA 14.20
SILVER CITY MOTORS STAKE
1 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
2 PARUMBA MICK 3 PETER HATZI
3 Vacant
4 GOLOVIN 3 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 LUKE’S MARVEL 3 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
7 Vacant
8 TERRY’S RAPT 1 CRAIG THOMAS

Race 6 375m FFA 14.40
FAR WEST AUTO’S SPRINT
1 LYN’S SPECIAL 3 CLARENCE PARFREY
2 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
3 Vacant
4 ICENI GODDESS 3 TEGAN GRAY
5 Vacant
6 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
7 Vacant
8 ICENI CHARIOT 1 SUSAN GRAY

Race 7 375m 4 15.00
BEST BUY ELECTRICAL SPRINT
1 MIGHTY ICE 4 JAMES COFF
2 MAYBELLA 4 DONNA GAITER
3 HOT BEE BEE 4 N MILLINGTON
4 BARD FA LIFE 4 KAYLENE HATZI
5 SPOT OF RAIN 4 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
6 TELEGA DOLL 4 B FULLERTON
7 ICENI ARCHER 4 SUSAN GRAY
8 ROWDY RON 4 N MILLINGTON VIC

Race 8 375m 5 15.20
BOB MURPHY APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 SUSAN’S CHOICE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 QUEE BLACK 5 ROBERT DANNATT
3 DIAMOND FLEUR 5 KAYLENE HATZI
4 RALPH AND DAVE 5 ROBERT DANNATT
5 Vacant
6 MILPARINKA MISS 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
7 HUMBER HAWK 5 R MILLINGTON
8 POLLY’S CHOICE 5 CLINT TRENGOVE

Race 9 375m 5 15.40
BROKEN HILL COMM CREDIT UNION
1 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
2 C’MON NOSEY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
3 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER
4 TWILIGHT PURSUIT 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
5 ASTON BURN 5 FREDERICK SWEET
6 BREANDA BOY 5 ROBERT DANNATT
7 READY TO EXPLODE 5 N MILLINGTON VIC
8 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 10 375m 5 16.00
MCLEODS TRADITIONAL SPRINT
1 CHEERS MATE 5 DONNA GAITER
2 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
3 HARRY’S ABBY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
4 IRISH LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
5 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
6 HURRICANE HONKY 5 TEGAN GRAY
7 DATELESS SHARON 5 ROBERT DANNATT
8 EXTRA ONE 5 JAMES COFF