Saturday 29th August 2009


Race 1 375m M 12.45
RETRAVISION BROKEN HILL SPRINT
1 GERMAN BOND M PETER HATZI
2 RISING INTENT M PETER MARPAIN
3 INDUCEMENT M ROBERT DANNATT
4 PURE BRINDLE M DONNA GAITER
5 FLYING PERRY M FREDERICK SWEET
6 KNOCKOUT MAN M KAYLENE HATZI
7 SIDE KICK NICK M PETER HATZI
8 ELUSIVE ARCH M SCOTT SLATER

Race 2 375m MX 13.10
CARBINE CHEMICALS SPRINT
1 FIRST UNION M N MILLINGTON
2 SHRILL M ROBERT DANNATT
3 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 PETER MARPAIN
4 WINNABAGO 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
5 OAKTREA HAWK 5 DONNA GAITER
6 LOMER KATHLEEN M KAYLENE HATZI
7 TWO BOXES 5 KAYLENE HATZI
8 YOUNG JORDY M ROBERT DANNATT

Race 3 525m 5 13.35
ROSELLA DISTRIBUTORS STAKE
1 SLIPAWAY PEGGY 5 DONNA GAITER
2 TAKE FLIGHT 5 CRAIG THOMAS
3 Vacant
4 SLIPPER’S PIN 5 PETER HATZI
5 HELL BLAZER 5 SCOTT SLATER
6 Vacant
7 ICENI FEVER 5 TEGAN GRAY
8 PRAIRIE PRINCESS 5 PETER MARPAIN

Race 4 525m 4/5 14.00
COMMONWEALTH MOTORS STAKE
1 WHERE’S DIAMOND 5 SCOTT SLATER
2 TO EXTREMES 4 N MILLINGTON
3 GUNNER’S GIRL 5 DONNA GAITER
4 PAINTED MYKALA 4 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
5 Vacant
6 TERRY’S RAPT 4 CRAIG THOMAS
7 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
8 ASTON PEDRO 5 FREDERICK SWEET

Race 5 525m FFA 14.20
SILVER CITY MOTORS STAKE
1 ROCK ON RON 3 N MILLINGTON VIC
2 GOLOVIN 3 DONNA GAITER
3 Vacant
4 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
5 Vacant
6 ICENI CHARIOT 3 TEGAN GRAY
7 Vacant
8 ICENI WIZARD 3 TEGAN GRAY

Race 6 375m FFA 14.40
FAR WEST AUTO’S SPRINT
1 SLEEK CLASSIC 1 TEGAN GRAY
2 ATOMIC CLOCK 3 ROBERT DANNATT
3 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
4 TELEGA DOLL 3 PETER MARPAIN
5 Vacant
6 MIGHTY ICE 2 JAMES COFF
7 PRINCESS BEAR 3 KAYLENE HATZI
8 HOT BEE BEE 3 N MILLINGTON

Race 7 375m 4 15.00
BEST BUY ELECTRICAL SPRINT
1 MAYBELLA 4 DONNA GAITER
2 FAST CRUMPET 4 KAYLENE HATZI
3 GO BLACK TED 4 KAYLENE HATZI
4 ICENI ARCHER 4 SUSAN GRAY
5 ICENI GODDESS 4 TEGAN GRAY
6 MERRI TEDDY 4 KAYLENE HATZI
7 THAT’S SO RAVEN 4 PETER HATZI
8 MILPARINKA MISS 4 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 8 375m 5 15.20
BROKEN HILL COMM CREDIT UNION
1 TWILIGHT PURSUIT 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
2 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
3 BERNMAR CHARLIE 5 FREDERICK SWEET
4 DARK PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
5 RUN AROUND ROSIE 5 N MILLINGTON VIC
6 MATT LEE 5 PETER HATZI
7 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
8 CHANTIK 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
9 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
10 KALIMNA SHADOW 5 DONNA GAITER

Race 9 375m 5 15.40
MCLEODS TRADITIONAL SPRINT
1 RELLIM BETSIE 5 DONNA GAITER
2 DISCO ELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
3 SUALKIN SAM 5 PETER HATZI
4 BLACK CHARISMA 5 P TREBILCOCK
5 EXTRA ONE 5 JAMES COFF
6 NIKITA SON 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
7 CURLWAA HUSSLER 5 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
8 BOO BOO LEE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
9 KALIMNA SHADOW 5 DONNA GAITER
10 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM

Race 10 375m 5 16.00
BROKEN HILL DEMOCRATIC CLUB
1 JEZZA’S LEGACY 5 P TREBILCOCK
2 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
3 TASHY’S GIRL 5 CLYDE DEEBLE
4 GOLD PLATINUM 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
5 GO FOR GOLD 5 PETER HATZI
6 SURF BURN 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
7 FUSION DRIVE 5 DONNA GAITER
8 NIRIMBA STORM 5 KAYLENE HATZI
9 KALIMNA SHADOW 5 DONNA GAITER
10 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM