Saturday 15th August 2009


Race 1 375m M 12.45
SCOTT HOOKER APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 NIKITA SON M KERRY PROWSE VIC
2 SHRILL M ROBERT DANNATT
3 GERMAN BOND M PETER HATZI
4 INDUCEMENT M ROBERT DANNATT
5 Vacant
6 KNOCKOUT MAN M KAYLENE HATZI
7 SURFIN’ NAITANUI M ROBERT DANNATT
8 YOUNG JORDY M ROBERT DANNATT

Race 2 525m 5 13.10
SHIRL & BOB ROBERTSON APPRECIAT
1 BERNMAR CHARLIE 5 FREDERICK SWEET
2 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
3 GOLD PLATINUM 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
4 ICENI FEVER 5 TEGAN GRAY
5 SLIPPER’S PIN 5 PETER HATZI
6 GUNNER’S GIRL 5 DONNA GAITER
7 JACK DUNROAMING 5 ROBERT DANNATT
8 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 3 525m BEST 13.35
GBOTA ANNIVERSARY CUP FINAL
1 SUNNY BOY LOVE 4 SCOTT SLATER
2 ASTON PEDRO 5 FREDERICK SWEET
3 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
4 TERRY’S RAPT 4 CRAIG THOMAS
5 GOLOVIN 3 DONNA GAITER
6 WHERE’S DIAMOND 5 SCOTT SLATER
7 ROCK ON RON 3 N MILLINGTON VIC
8 ANNIE AIMEE 3 N MILLINGTON VIC
9 ICENI WIZARD 3 TEGAN GRAY
10 ICENI CHARIOT 1 TEGAN GRAY

Race 4 375m FFA 14.00
CLAIRE & WAL HOPLEY SPRINT
1 MIGHTY ICE 2 JAMES COFF
2 ATOMIC CLOCK 3 ROBERT DANNATT
3 ICENI GODDESS 3 TEGAN GRAY
4 ICENI WIZARD 2 TEGAN GRAY
5 HOT BEE BEE 3 N MILLINGTON
6 ICENI CHARIOT 2 TEGAN GRAY
7 SLEEK CLASSIC 1 TEGAN GRAY
8 PRINCESS BEAR 3 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 5 375m 4/5 14.25
BROKEN HILL MINING EQUIPMENT SER
1 MERRI TEDDY 4 KAYLENE HATZI
2 MAYBELLA 4 DONNA GAITER
3 ICENI ARCHER 4 SUSAN GRAY
4 DARK PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
5 THAT’S SO RAVEN 4 PETER HATZI
6 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
7 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
8 PAINTED MYKALA 4 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 6 375m 5 14.50
BOB DANNATT APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 GO FOR GOLD 5 PETER HATZI
2 NIRIMBA STORM 5 KAYLENE HATZI
3 TAKE FLIGHT 5 CRAIG THOMAS
4 RELLIM BETSIE 5 DONNA GAITER
5 RUN AROUND ROSIE 5 N MILLINGTON VIC
6 JEZZA’S LEGACY 5 P TREBILCOCK
7 WINNABAGO 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
8 OAKTREA HAWK 5 DONNA GAITER

Race 7 375m 5 15.15
DONNA & AMANDA GAITER APPRECIAT
1 FUSION DRIVE 5 DONNA GAITER
2 BLACK CHARISMA 5 P TREBILCOCK
3 BOO BOO LEE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
4 RAINBOW BINDI 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
5 SURF BURN 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
6 SYLVAN LIL 5 FREDERICK SWEET
7 TASHY’S GIRL 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
8 SUALKIN SAM 5 PETER HATZI

Race 8 375m 5 15.40
SCHEMBRI EARTHMOVERS SPRINT
1 TWILIGHT PURSUIT 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
2 SLIPAWAY PEGGY 5 DONNA GAITER
3 MILPARINKA MISS 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
4 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
5 EXTRA ONE 5 JAMES COFF
6 KALIMNA SHADOW 5 DONNA GAITER
7 CHANTIK 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
8 MATT LEE 5 PETER HATZI