Saturday 8th August 2009


Race 1 375m M 12.45
MULGA HILL TAVERN SPRINT
1 INDUCEMENT M ROBERT DANNATT
2 BLACK CHARISMA M P TREBILCOCK
3 RISING INTENT M PETER MARPAIN
4 MAUREEN’S JOY M SHANNON BERMINGHAM
5 Vacant
6 FOREVER SANDY M KAYLENE HATZI
7 STORY STEALER M ROBERT DANNATT
8 YOUNG JORDY M ROBERT DANNATT

Race 2 525m MX 13.05
NEVILLE DENNIS APPRECIATION STAK
1 PRAIRIE PRINCESS 5 PETER MARPAIN
2 SHRILL M ROBERT DANNATT
3 Vacant
4 SLIPPER’S PIN 5 PETER HATZI
5 GOLD PLATINUM 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
6 Vacant
7 ICENI FEVER 5 TEGAN GRAY
8 SURFIN’ NAITANUI M ROBERT DANNATT

Race 3 525m 5 13.25
ABC RADIO STAKE
1 BERNMAR CHARLIE 5 FREDERICK SWEET
2 JACK DUNROAMING 5 ROBERT DANNATT
3 GUNNER’S GIRL 5 DONNA GAITER
4 SURF BURN 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
5 ABBY BELLE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
6 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
7 TAKE FLIGHT 5 CRAIG THOMAS
8 TEXAS BEN 5 N MILLINGTON VIC
9 SYLVAN LIL 5 FREDERICK SWEET

Race 4 525m BEST 13.45
GBOTA ANNIVERSARY CUP HT 1
1 SUNNY BOY LOVE 4 SCOTT SLATER
2 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
3 Vacant
4 GOLOVIN 3 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 ANNIE AIMEE 3 N MILLINGTON VIC
7 Vacant
8 ICENI WIZARD 3 TEGAN GRAY

Race 5 525m BEST 14.05
GBOTA ANNIVERSARY CUP HT 2
1 ROCK ON RON 3 N MILLINGTON VIC
2 ICENI CHARIOT 2 TEGAN GRAY
3 Vacant
4 ASTON PEDRO 4 FREDERICK SWEET
5 Vacant
6 WHERE’S DIAMOND 5 SCOTT SLATER
7 Vacant
8 TERRY’S RAPT 4 CRAIG THOMAS

Race 6 375m FFA 14.25
BARRIER DAILY TRUTH SPRINT
1 PRINCESS BEAR 2 KAYLENE HATZI
2 MIGHTY ICE 2 JAMES COFF
3 Vacant
4 ICENI GODDESS 3 TEGAN GRAY
5 SLEEK CLASSIC 1 TEGAN GRAY
6 Vacant
7 TELEGA DOLL 2 PETER MARPAIN
8 ATOMIC CLOCK 3 ROBERT DANNATT

Race 7 375m 4/5 14.45
TOP END MEATS SPRINT
1 HOT BEE BEE 4 N MILLINGTON
2 KALIMNA SHADOW 5 DONNA GAITER
3 THAT’S SO RAVEN 4 PETER HATZI
4 ICENI ARCHER 4 SUSAN GRAY
5 Vacant
6 MAYBELLA 4 DONNA GAITER
7 TWILIGHT PURSUIT 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
8 MILPARINKA MISS 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 8 375m 5 15.05
STURT CLUB SPRINT
1 JEZZA’S LEGACY 5 P TREBILCOCK
2 FRATTON PARK 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
3 OAKTREA HAWK 5 DONNA GAITER
4 NIRIMBA STORM 5 KAYLENE HATZI
5 Vacant
6 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 PETER MARPAIN
7 RUN AROUND ROSIE 5 N MILLINGTON
8 GO FOR GOLD 5 PETER HATZI

Race 9 375m 5 15.25
BEST WESTERN OASIS SPRINT
1 SUALKIN SAM 5 PETER HATZI
2 WINNABAGO 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
3 RELLIM BETSIE 5 DONNA GAITER
4 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
5 Vacant
6 DARK PUZZLE 5 DONNA GAITER
7 RAINBOW BINDI 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
8 BOO BOO LEE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 10 375m 5 15.45
CRYSTAL MOTEL SPRINT
1 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
2 FUSION DRIVE 5 DONNA GAITER
3 MATT LEE 5 PETER HATZI
4 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
5 Vacant
6 EXTRA ONE 5 JAMES COFF
7 SLIPAWAY PEGGY 5 DONNA GAITER
8 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER