Thursday 18th December 2008


Race 1 375m M 18.45
B H VET CLINIC SPRINT
1 TWO PACK M SCOTT SLATER
2 RACING JACK M KAYLENE HATZI
3 DEAL US ACES M N MILLINGTON
4 DREAM DAYS M ROBERT DANNATT
5 ICED LOOT M KERRY PROWSE VIC
6 FINN MCCOOL M KAYLENE HATZI
7 CHEROKEE CHIEF M R MILLINGTON
8 MILPARINKA MISS M LORRAINE ROBERTSON

Race 2 525m 4/5 19.10
VINES FURNITURE ONE STAKE
1 KICKBACK GEORGIA 5 SHIRLEY ROBERTSON
2 PETE’S TAMMY 4 WALTER HOPLEY
3 ATOMIC CLOCK 4 ROBERT DANNATT
4 DISH LICURIA 4 ROBERT DANNATT
5 BUNDALONG BULLET 5 ROBERT DANNATT
6 BERNMAR EDITH 4 FREDERICK SWEET
7 DARBY O’CONNOR 5 N MILLINGTON
8 GOLOVIN 4 DONNA GAITER

Race 3 525m FFA 19.35
CONSOLIDATED PLANT & QUARRIES
1 AUSSIE ROCKER 3 PETER HATZI
2 Vacant
3 TERRY’S RAPT 1 TEGAN GRAY
4 Vacant
5 EUREKA SHIRAZ 3 FREDERICK SWEET
6 Vacant
7 ELITE STATEMENT 2 FREDERICK SWEET
8 Vacant

Race 4 525m 5 20.00
TOP END XMAS GIFT FINAL
1 LOW HAN 5 DONNA GAITER
2 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
3 SCRATCHIE ARIEK 5 FREDERICK SWEET
4 PANTHER MENACE 5 PETER HATZI
5 SLEEK CLASSIC 5 ROBERT DANNATT
6 AWESOMATIC 5 KAYLENE HATZI
7 ARCHIE 5 JAMIE COFF
8 WILBUR LEWIS 5 PETER HATZI
9 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
10 BUNDALONG BULLET 5 ROBERT DANNATT

Race 5 375m 5 20.25
MULGA HILL TAVERN XMAS GIFT FINA
1 SHAMROCK MISS 5 DONNA GAITER
2 ASHIE’S BOY 5 PETER SLATER
3 READY TO EXPLODE 5 N MILLINGTON
4 GO BLACK TED 5 KAYLENE HATZI
5 BARELY A MURMUR 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
6 MATT LEE 5 N MILLINGTON
7 BOSLEY 5 ROBERT DANNATT
8 BLOW THE SAFE 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
9 IRISH LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
10 HUMBER HAWK 5 R MILLINGTON

Race 6 375m FFA 20.50
WILLS BOB CAT & HIRE SPRINT
1 SMUGGLES 3 DONNA GAITER
2 Vacant
3 BARD FA LIFE 3 KAYLENE HATZI
4 Vacant
5 C’MON MA 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
6 Vacant
7 FLASHY JO 1 AMANDA GAITER
8 Vacant

Race 7 375m 5 21.10
DONNA GAITER APPRECIATION SPRINT
1 ANOTHER SKIRT 5 PETER SLATER
2 BLUE MERRI 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
3 HUMBER HAWK 5 R MILLINGTON
4 TURBO TOY BOY 5 R MILLINGTON
5 Vacant
6 ICENI PHANTOM 5 TEGAN GRAY
7 STREISAND GOLD 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
8 MILPARINKA FLYER 5 PETER HATZI

Race 8 375m 5 21.30
ABC RADIO SPRINT
1 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
2 ICENI ARCHER 5 TEGAN GRAY
3 MERRI TEDDY 5 KAYLENE HATZI
4 LITTLE WHEEL 5 RAYMOND ROBERTSON
5 Vacant
6 IRISH LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
7 NORTHERN LOOT 5 R MILLINGTON
8 MAYBELLA 5 DONNA GAITER

Race 9 375m 4/5 21.50
BARRIER DAILY TRUTH SPRINT
1 RUSTIC LOOT 5 KERRY PROWSE VIC
2 THREE SEVEN 5 DONNA GAITER
3 CARLISLE JOE 4 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
4 SLIPPER’S BAND 5 KAYLENE HATZI
5 Vacant
6 GLENOLLIE 5 PETER SLATER
7 ICENI WIZARD 5 TEGAN GRAY
8 ROWDY RON 4 N MILLINGTON