Friday, 10 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Friday, 10 June 2016

Race No. 1World Famous Bulli Dogs 0-1 Stks7:18 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINNER3227NBTJason Matthews
2TEPOW672427.09Garry Comans
3STU’S RETURN2617NBTChristine Oldfield
4TOUGH LOVE1426.98Harry Markou
5RUFUS RUFFCUT6148NBTAdam Wade
6SHELLEY KEEPING5432NBTCharmaine Roberts
7ROUGH ROAD16NBTBruce Gale
8ROCKSTAR ELIZANBTChristopher Nutt
9TUDOR MINSTREL786727.33Paul Abdallah
10GET OUT CLAWS8886NBTMick Player
Race No. 2Southern Engine Reco. 0-1 Stks7:41 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEAK LOWX834NBTMick Player
2UBOBO4772NBTGregory Katon
3NO SPARKLE LEICA527.43Matthew Matic
4FAITH TO EXCEL5375NBTPatrick Daly
5FLIGHT CARRIER7628NBTJohn Buckley
6SAM’S A JEM485826.91Benjamin Mccauley
7REJECTED767727.38Valetta Mcdonald
8SLEEPING SLICK442NBTKevin Clunne
9ISAAC7468NBTMick Player
10BOULEVARD8757NBTPaul Abdallah
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Final Maiden Se…7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $4,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $700 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRYSTALS THE ONE2122.63Steven Sing
2SPRING CREEK WIL34222.79Philip Goodsell
3MIDNIGHT RYDER122.87Wes Ryan
4FORLANO236322.87Kayla-jane Coleman
5MORNINGTON STAR223.19Philip Goodsell
6ASHWORTH CALLAH282423.81Jason Matthews
7HIGHLANDS ROAD37X422.98Robert Arnold
8FROMS OF EMPIRE323.51John Buckley
9BUDDY THE WEAPON523.03Neville Brown
10FAITH TO EXCEL537523.89Patrick Daly
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-1 Win …8:19 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $4,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,880 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUITE SUNNY5331NBTRonald Webb
2SPRING CREEK MAX2321NBTPhilip Goodsell
3GOOD ODDS BRICKY41226.76Tracey Hurst
4SIX SENSE424226.40Loretta Rice
5PANAMA RED14X27.00Benjamin Mccauley
6ROCKSTAR MAX126.63Christopher Nutt
7CELEBRITY INK3347NBTRonald Hoogenboom
8SUNNY PITUBI1NBTAdam Wade
9TOUGH LOVE1426.98Harry Markou
10STU’S RETURN2617NBTChristine Oldfield
Race No. 5Aus-pump Concrete 0-3 Stks8:38 PM
MX event over 590 metres at Bulli Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TEMPTRESS8564NBTNathan Hedley
2TRENDING421433.70Kenneth Burnett
3ASA HOTSPUR7131NBTStephen Arnold
4ALBA ROSE3154NBTMick Player
5JEBRYNAH KING5147NBTRuth Matic
6ASHLEIGH6565NBTPaul Boyd
7DETROIT LION373734.13Mark Swift
8IRISH LEDGEN418834.38Barry Burnet
9SURE IS PRETTY8478NBTJason Matthews
10ZIPPING JILL45734.62Mark Azzopardi
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stks8:58 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIPAN TRACEY346522.55Adam Wade
2BERTACIOUS BEE323322.52George Micallef
3SILENT CRASH324322.33George Micallef
4HARDAWAY HIGHWAY472222.53Ronald Marsden
5SPRING MURDER678522.51Arrol Glynn
6SOOTY OAK112622.70Ronald Alcock
7HOLME’S811422.63Ronald Alcock
8PEDRO CERRANO132322.52John Little
9PIERRO KADE657723.42Robert Blakely
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Bet Better Final Sprin…9:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHINI762223.02Patrick Daly
2KHUMBA528122.65Ronald Alcock
3GLAM I AM314222.75Francois Sidrak
4BELLA CAN DO227122.66Mary Spiteri
5SHARINA BOMBER724122.83Kim Mulrine
6IONA EXPRESS611222.85Francois Sidrak
7HARDAWAY OUTLAW521222.63Ronald Marsden
8COSMIC FEATURE387122.60Cheryl Betts
9HASHTAG DREW463322.84Raymond Toomey
10FOR THE GIRLS174322.67Christopher Nutt
Race No. 8Bulli Tues-thur Trials Stks9:38 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKEDOWN131526.13Mark Gatt
2BEKIM MAXIM634426.71Jason Sparks
3MARY’S SHADOW3587NBTCharmaine Roberts
4BROOKLYN BAD1111NBTKristy Sultana
5JORDANIC2264NBTGarry Coles
6LUDWIG125326.46Christopher Nutt
7AVENGING GUN741326.33Antonio Teofilo
8CURLY MAGIC7665NBTGeorge Borg
9DYNAMITE MOUSE144X27.08Jason Sparks
10RAGG847426.78Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 9Gbota Wollongong Branch Stks10:00 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTLAW JACK323426.87Charlie Gatt
2MAID BAIL584426.51Peter Schofield
3DISH RUNNER1364NBTMary Spiteri
4BILLY KEEPING131NBTCharmaine Roberts
5ROAD ANGEL8171NBTMick Player
6MELODY GRACE824626.92George Micallef
7MASTER GREY644726.79Annette Fleming
8CHOCOLATE FEVER141426.67Mark Swift
9ZEENA’S REVENGE766626.78Sandra Clissold
10SOAKY OAKS854627.20Ronald Alcock
Race No. 10Bulli Racing Next Friday Stks10:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKINAKAS VALLEY152322.67Kim Mulrine
2HASHTAG DREW463322.84Raymond Toomey
3FOR THE GIRLS174322.67Christopher Nutt
4PRINCESS FOX478422.80Chris Arletos
5HAICH TWO MO1732NBTTrevor Rice
6BLACK JELLYBEAN232322.81Donnaleah Carter
7SWITCH COLOURS125422.85Ronald Alcock
8NOSE DOWN346323.04Trevor Rice
9CALIMERO338722.59Kerry Zantiras
10RADANOVIC117622.53Denis Hogan