Monday 18th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 18th October 2010

Race No. 1Sky Racing Stake07:13PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 FOR GOLD36445C Sultana (Marsden Park)
2BLIND LOVE36L Galea (Castlereagh)
3HYPNOTIC HAVOCB Ferguson (Austral)
4HOMICIDAL HAVOCB Ferguson (Austral)
5HUGGLEE P Borg (Oakville)
6NOVEMBER TWO UP2C A Oldfield (Appin)
7HE’S A WINNER63284E L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
8LAGOON PACKER4R J Webster (Cawdor)
9LIL’ RED CORVETT8547C S Moffitt (Cawdor)
10MAXIMILLIONS67J Carroll (Marayong)
Race No. 2Www.ranvet.com.au07:30PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY THUNDER4L Galea (Castlereagh)
2JOHNNIE GEORGE24J Attard (Blacktown)
3DIG DEEP POCKETS72437L Deguara (Bargo)
4BAILEE JOKER44743M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
5THREE BUDGIES36325M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6CURSORY GLANCE43E P Borg (Oakville)
7LIGHTNING LICKS826R Gerard (South Windsor)
8JENMAR ENFORCER3J R Brown (Wilton)
9RICH RUMA66P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10TUNACO ROB7677D J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 3Aaa Radiators Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVATO28885M Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2STEP BACK SALLY6E P Borg (Oakville)
3JENNINGS6P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4HOW ABOUT GORBY7P West (Leppington)
5TIU RYAN34C Gatt (Catherine Field)
6KEALEN’S STAR7M P Jones (Bulli)
7GEORGIE LEE46J Attard (Blacktown)
8COUSIN JACOBR J Webster (Cawdor)
9PUNK ME UP75776K Midson ()
10FULL OF SPIRIT28876G Stenner (Lethbridge Park)
Race No. 4Do It At Diggers Stake08:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INS AND OUTS42243L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
2YES MAN35663S Lewis (Leppington)
3TURBO ROC1L Galea (Castlereagh)
4GEORGE DICKLE16625T W Brett (Grandchester)
5NARROW BIAS78412R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
6KAZMIC’S BOSS24386S A Lambley (Padstow)
7MADE A MISTAKE8116M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
8MY SON’S KEEPER28217R D Gerard (South Windsor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Wollongong Traders Security Stk08:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIKE’S CHOICE61625J Grech (Lake Heights)
2SISTER KING21131G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3EVIE’S BIG CHILL11121L Galea (Castlereagh)
4RITZA NAT32117A J Lord (Cawdor)
5PANTHEON36336D M Walker (Henty)
6KAZMIC’S FLASH45158S A Lambley (Padstow)
7SIMO’S BRO23734A Lord (Cawdor)
8LIGHTNING JOE41418P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Cvd Campbelltown Rsl08:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALLAMAC LAD37126S B White (Nowra Hill)
2SPRING DREAMER13752C A Oldfield (Appin)
3SHAMUS O’SHAW26442R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4CONVICT STREAK57236D J Wells (Shanes Park)
5MIGHTY STRIDE58323L Galea (Castlereagh)
6STAR CHIP81214R A Chipperfield (Bellambi)
7BEAR YOURSELF47353D A Mahoney (Rossmore)
8KAZMIC’S MARINER47343S A Lambley (Padstow)
9AUSBRED BULLET26732B A Mahoney (Rossmore)
10TOKEN NEMO66365R B Kidd (Dapto)
Race No. 7Sky Radio Heat 109:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BA BA BOOM46737P Hannaford (Bungendore)
2QUEEN LYLA74383M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3COCO CHANEL72431D Mustafa (Bringelly)
4TAYLOR JANEF1285A Lord (Cawdor)
5SHESA SHOPPER52565M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6SNACKBAR SALLY77876M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7EL SHOCKA GRONDO47872B Ferguson (Austral)
8EVANDROS32761F Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Cabra Vale Diggers Stake09:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMAKI STATE33324A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
223554A J Lord (Cawdor)
3TITANIUM PADDY54522P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
4LAMBERTI35633M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
5BORN BAD27463A J Lord (Cawdor)
6CHILLI PUG22437K B Burnett (Bringelly)
7MAD MARTY BEE46664A J Lord (Cawdor)
8CRIPPEN36846D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
9TAX STIMULUS65666D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Linmick Distributors Heat 209:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LYLA JOKER76824M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2ISLE SHOW’EM25441G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3PLATINUM LOVE51522R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4HANNAH KEEPING43215A J Lord (Cawdor)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KITTY KOWALSKI61833P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
7MISS PRIMADONNA51222E L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
8EARS 8214B V Mckivat (Marulan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Racing Next Monday Night10:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OVER IT3174J A Higgins (Currans Hill)
2HONEY DRIP58337J Grech (Lake Heights)
3LAPTEK TOM62418D J Wells (Shanes Park)
4KABELLA15L Moncrieff (Kahibah)
5EYEFUL POWER81873J Tansley (Erskine Park)
6PRETTY GOOD713T J Caines (Wedderburn)
7UNIQUE BALLERINA76757C Gatt (Catherine Field)
8SQUIZ51457S Lewis (Leppington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments