Monday 24th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Monday 24th December 2012

Race No. 1Appin To Bulli Final07:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURE LOVE1131126.47J R Finn (Warilla)
2GOT INTELL4713326.62R J Zahra (Castlereagh)
3WHAT WILL BE34444NBTV Spiteri (Appin)
4RESTORE ORDER1612226.38J Magri (Austral)
5MAXIMUM THREAD88788NBTB S Barton (Greystanes)
6CATCH ME NANNU6466726.24P Frendo (Pendle Hill)
7SCENIC GOLD7777526.38G J Minter (Mayfield)
8PORT AKIRA22162NBTS A Steele ()
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Www.ranvet.com.au Stks07:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY PEAL61342FSTDJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
2SALLY’S HERO38611NBTB A Mahoney (Rossmore)
3MIGHTY HUSTLER13327NBTL Galea (Castlereagh)
4SWEET POSE32547NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
5MEDICI45417NBTA J Rowe ()
6PORT SABLE24525NBTS A Steele (Dapto)
7BRIGHT BALL126.93S Agius (Dapto)
8LUNCH AT CRONINS21675FSTDE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
9VANQUISH18FSHR Koppman (Wakeley)
10HEART OF NORM74736NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
Race No. 3Aaa Radiators Stakes07:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN FELLA44137NBTC A Ragen (Wallacia)
2KY’S MEMORY63452NBTP Frendo (Pendle Hill)
3BROCK THE ROCK15626FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4YEAH BOY2631626.88O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
5ESSY LABELLA62413NBTW A Woodham (Appin)
6LIKE JAGGER35136FSHP Acers (Bargo)
7BOBBY CHIN18FSHV M Mcdonald ( Rail)
8LIKA BOSS5622826.77F J Harris (Kanahooka)
9WARRIOR SPIRIT441FSHJ Ghassibe (Tahmoor)
10OLAY CANDY54576FSTDP R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Maiden08:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF ETHICS6336NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
2SCOUT’S GOLD25725FSHJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
3SPRING CRUISE45453NBTC A Oldfield (Appin)
4BLUE GUARANA622FSTDC C Bell (Yallah)
5MAGIC OPINION72FSHO Langley (Berkshire Park)
6AMADEUS WOLF36353FSHK Coleman ()
7EXCEL LIKE CRAZYFSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
8SUPER MARIO33524NBTM Azzopardi (Kentlyn)
9MYSTIC FANCY4FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10SATCHMO’S HANKY5FSHB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
Race No. 5Dyson Vacuum Cleaners Stakes08:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING KEROMA12633NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2COOL PUZZLE13321FSTDR D Birrell (Appin)
3MISTA GALO77737FSHW Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
4CLOSING TIME21337FSTDJ Finn (Cranebrook)
5MAN OF HONOUR44256NBTA G Tutt (Hawker)
6GOLDEN GETAWAY3236626.64M Player (Tahmoor)
7GRADENCE41443NBTJ Scerri (Horsley)
8DOYLE11318FSHL J Hannaford ()
9COMMANDER LOVE41465NBTL Galea (Castlereagh)
10OLAY SURPRISE58752FSHP R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 6W’gong Traders Security (1-4w)08:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLRINGER11741FSTDR Matic (Canyonleigh)
2TURBO SWITCH22253FSHJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
3ELITE MISSILE32465FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
4PENSKE FLEW115FSTDL Brown (Berowra)
5YOU’RE UP LES53345FSTDJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
6MY ASUNCION15435FSTDA J Powell (Bargo)
7WINSOME BLACKIE38481FSTDJ Finn (Cranebrook)
8MASTER INTENTION55372FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
9BARCELONA SUN8365629.09S D Bryan (Wynyard)
10REGAL HERO54743NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
Race No. 7Ranvet Ferromax Stakes09:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDIA BAN25431FSTDR Field (Ambarvale)
2AREM BOOTS8341726.59A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3BAD IMAGE23341NBTA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
4KING KONG63285FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
5SIENNA RUBY61321FSTDS C Beckingham (Ruse)
6COLOSSAL FANTASY45336NBTS B White (East Ryde)
7EL TRAIN3517226.78L R Scott (Windang)
8TOOLOON GIRL814F4FSTDJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
9FULL ON LOVE62434FSHL Galea (Castlereagh)
10OWE AND AYE76745FSHP Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 8Centrebet.com Stakes09:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOKIE’S RECIPE18632NBTD G Righetti (Kellyville)
2YALLAH STALKER2852326.51T Brown (Yallah)
3KING BISCUIT BOY1346826.88B J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
4TRENDY TIA63251NBTF Daros (Ellis Lane)
5DURBIDGE1646626.33M Wilcox (Bringelly)
6BOMB DISPOSAL23857NBTN Staines (Yass)
7HURRY DARCE4715726.65R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8EL GROVER3252126.52R D Birrell (Appin)
9REGENT REIGN4446826.50S Beckingha (Ruse)
10GOLD LIGHTNING5576626.63J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
Race No. 9Evans Jewellers Macarthur Stake09:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOSEY ROZYFSHJ Baldacchino (Willow Vale)
2FAST FRED36222FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
3ATTACK WIDE3NBTB C Riccio (Loftus)
4GAVIN CALLAH33FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
5IGERWIN KASHKOW76222NBTG Erwin (Ambarvale)
6TUCKER TIME76225NBTA Thomas (Earlwood)
7GOTTA MISS MOLLY54273FSHB A Davenport (Wallacia)
8LORD OF DESTINYFSHS Sundstrom (Bargo)
9WINSOME WHO44345NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
10DARK SIMON3FSHA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
Race No. 10Centrebet.com Stakes10:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY GEORGE4151122.68M Azzopardi (Appin)
2MAGIC BILLIONS21333NBTM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
3AIN’T IT MAGIC63823NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
4WOOLGOOLGA DANI3313522.53A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5FARMOR GEMS2231222.78W E Scott (Sarina)
6TEN KASHKOWS15852NBTJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
7LORD WILL121322.90M Wright (Appin)
8FORGOTTEN BLUES1438322.69M N Wright (Appin)
9MEDITATE18116FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
10WICKED POTION6461222.99D R Fahey (South Nowra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments