Monday 28th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Monday 28th May 2012

Race No. 1Betfair Mixed Final07:12PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMIE’S BABY23864NBTJ Micallef (Cringila)
2ELEFTHERIA GIRL88362NBTJ Micallef (Cringila)
3HIGH CLASS LOVE3434122.93R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4CIRI RIOLI2122.52M Wright (Appin)
5VAPOUR EXPRESS36343NBTC Micallef ()
6NANI4NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
7PERFECTED2552NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8ENCHANTRESS473NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
9SAM’S MATE32635NBTP Williams (Rooty Hill)
10BY COLLAR GEE44355NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
Race No. 2Www.ranvet.com.au Stakes07:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN TO MANY1481622.88G Zarounas (Eagle Vale)
2MY JABULANI73712FSTDM J Azzopardi (Appin)
3WANT A BISCUIT65836NBTK J Midson ( Hill)
4POINTS NORTH26223NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
5KID CALLAH17417FSTDJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
6HARCOOL LAD2211222.73J D Fisher (South Nowra)
7SHE CAN SEW26222FSHR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
8MILLI MILLI4525322.86E Obrien (Berkshire Park)
9ELMO’S REVENGE62414FSHB Grech (Mount Druitt)
10HORSLEY BOY71643FSHJ L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
Race No. 3Aaa Radiators Stakes07:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALLAH COWBOY68187NBTT Brown (Yallah)
2CRAZY HAZY66617FSHC Hanslow ( St Marys)
3BLACK JACK MAGIC1565626.60J D Fisher (South Nowra)
4EASTER DREAMING25715NBTG Summerfield (Worrigee)
5RUSSIAN FIGHTER1216726.67J Magri (Austral)
6PAWS AWHILE76743FSTDS J Boyd (Doyalson)
7PRINCE RINALDI51135NBTG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
8CUTTER’S TURKEY68641FSHW L Ryan (Riverstone)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ranvet Sprint Oil Stakes08:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ORO8124FSTDR J Webster (Cawdor)
2ST. PADDY’S BOY2126.61A M Gannon (Llandilo)
3YALLAH RAIDER26742NBTT Brown (Yallah)
4PAUA IS LETHAL15624FSTDS B White (East Ryde)
5PEPPINDA71FSHJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
6CHEVY DAVIS22353FSTDM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
7ZEUS’S FIRE81446FSTDC D Murrell (Farmborough Heights)
8BOOK OF SHADOWS2162FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Www.petsnacks.com.au Stakes08:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENCHMARK1518428.91J Magri (Austral)
2SATIN NELL87176FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
3BROHMAN11136FSTDW J Hunter (Panania)
4BAGGET BALE43633FSTDB J Wheeler (Boorowa)
5WATTO LOTTO35316FSTDJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
6OH EM GEE53636FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
7DESPERATE DAN27562FSTDD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
8OH SO SMOOTH14513FSTDJ Magri (Austral)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Wollongong Traders Security Stk08:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREMLETT3453326.50S M Evans (The Oaks)
2YALLAH STALKER4354726.51T Brown (Yallah)
3BOLT LOCK BOLT43624NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
4WARRIGAL LAD6644226.68J Boersma (Warilla)
5CHASING KARMA21224NBTS Forner (Albion Park)
6MICK THE JOKER74566FSHM Blissett (Riverstone)
7FLYING AIRLIE53F4526.41J Boersma (Warilla)
8SCHNIKEY BALE1714226.17B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Centrebet.com Stakes09:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST OF LOVE4411226.32J Magri (Austral)
2ALLEN BALLARD2513126.72S Evans (The Oaks)
3EXCLUSIVE ONE81211FSHD G Righetti (Kellyville)
4BLUE DAMASK16113NBTC J Walker (Catherine Field)
5KRISA BALE71174NBTB J Wheeler (Boorowa)
6FREDRICK BALE75365NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
7CLASSY PUNK58318NBTC J Dalton (Huskisson)
8YALLAH ROGUE23418NBTT Brown (Yallah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ranvet Gold Cup09:32PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $36,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,000 3rd: $3,000 Unplaced: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR BLANIK1121126.18R O King (Kembla Grange)
2RITZA RYDER2413126.08M Gatt (Thirlmere)
3ALLEN ELROY68842NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEN HERTZ51782NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5DAVID BALE53123NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6MR. GAZMICK42432NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7BILLY THE SID1171126.14S E Swain (Box Hill)
8IMRY BALE21133NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9FLAVOURS4815326.21J R Finn (Warilla)
10MR. MEANA43144NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
Race No. 9Windsor Leagues Club Stakes09:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE BLUE ETHICS2412122.44D J Smith (Moorebank)
2RITZA BEN16145NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
3CUPID3118222.89C Hanslow (North St Marys)
4HURRICANE GANDO1211122.53R Matic (Canyonleigh)
5PAINTED AMIGO32533NBTS White (Nowra Hill)
6AUSTIN WANA13231FSHM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7BIG DEBROWSKI6345322.80D S Broadrick (Hill Top)
8MOULDY3133122.69C C Bell (Yallah)
9WILD STATE54136NBTG R Suter (Oatley)
10FORTUONA56735FSHW L Ryan (Riverstone)
Race No. 10Centrebet.com Stakes10:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S VAPOUR5616622.90C Micallef (Dapto)
2SHE’S A MONSTER71618FSHB Lloyd (Warilla)
3BYE BYE SHANGHAI26652NBTC Sultana (Marsden Park)
4WIN WIZARD153FSHK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5RED HOT ETHICS4335123.25D J Smith (Moorebank)
6CAWBOURNE THUMP31122.57M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7BURLEY MONELLI4344122.83R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8EM’S LASS66143FSHG K Dawson (Berry)
9DEANNE’S MAGIC17NBTM Wright (Appin)
10SIR SLATER44465NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments