Saturday, 12 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 12 November 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Bulli Greyhounds 0-1 …6:22 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MOJO26526.92Tony Spiteri
2MOONSHINE LACEYNBTTony Spiteri
3SPECIAL DEVIL8465NBTMichael Clayton
4TIEMPO DINERONBTDonna Campbell
6HENSON HILL362626.84John Callaughan
7DESPICABLE JAXON358527.12Mitchell Pryce
8ANGELA’S STAR8327NBTCharlie Gatt
Race No. 2Southern Engine Reconditioning M…6:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAXY GOLDNBTAndrew Meredith
2CORONITA376323.10Grante Andersen
3SISTER’S DOLLX5423.19Terry Callen
4COPPER KATE467NBTErnest Borg
5BLUE CHEETAH688423.78Craig Benjamin
6DESPICABLE BENT7NBTMitchell Pryce
7RICK’S MATE6787NBTLeonard Polidano
8IONA DIESEL553223.01Martin Green
9DESPICABLE FRANK88NBTMitchell Pryce
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Odds Boost 0-1 Stks6:58 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECLARED BLACK656326.81Darren Sultana
2KNOCK WAVE221226.50Darren Sultana
3ELITE QUIVER321426.97Joseph Satti
4ONE PLUS TWO333426.37Frank Daros
6DESTINY’S FINEST5231NBTSusan Sundstrom
7HYPERACTIVE544326.37Frank Hurst
8CHASING DOLLARS421326.94John Little
Race No. 4Aus-pump Concrete Services Stks7:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLANT MAEVE8673NBTAshley Marshall
2MARIE SCHRADER585622.60Gary Fernie
3UTAH MISS112XNBTJoseph Satti
4NINO BALE573323.08Steven Nash
5LINI DANCO281422.77Anthony Messina
6TERRA BILLY447523.34Lee Bowman
7RICHARD’S REBEL152122.81Richard Maris
8BOSTON ROAD4414NBTCheryle Ragen
9SHIBEE8858NBTCraig Benjamin
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID TRIGGA832122.69Jason Magri
2BLACK JECEE614223.58Robert Arnold
3AIR TRAFFIC414123.04Anthony Messina
4BLITZKRIEG485323.02John Chapman
5QUEEN OF ZIEMS423522.84John Little
6OUTTA NOWHERE247723.05Bradley Barber
7ALMOST BLACK514222.64John Chapman
8GIROUD82X523.13Charlie Gatt
9SHIBEE8858NBTCraig Benjamin
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final Sp…7:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $3,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT A MOTOR242229.31Jodie Lord
2TOUGH LOVE161228.98Harry Markou
3SMOKE DA JUDGE867329.29John Callaughan
4TOTAL THRILL831129.14Leonard Polidano
5OLD SCHOOL MATES455429.48Shawn Wilkinson
6ROMAN RED451128.92John Chapman
7WYEMBAH CHARLIE325329.18Colin Williams
8RITZA RED845429.57Preston Rowles
9MELODY GRACE674529.58George Micallef
10ROCK LILY263529.71Charlie Finianos
Race No. 7Bulli Tuesday – Thursday Trials …8:22 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FANTA163826.67Alex Anderson
2OUTLAW JACK554426.69Charlie Gatt
3WICKED PEDRO345426.62Jason Magri
4HARDAWAY ALTEVA216126.95Ronald Marsden
5PACKED CHEVY4431NBTErnest Borg
6GOOD ODDS BRICKY273726.52Frank Hurst
7MEMORY REMAINS635226.63Kayla-jane Coleman
8COSTIN526126.70Shaun Evans
9JODIE MADGIO4644NBTJudith Fisher
10MARTAM GOLD5465NBTMichael Clayton
Race No. 8Bulli Racing Saturday Nights Stk…8:38 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINDING MO4436NBTErnest Borg
2DESPICABLE MICK371426.73Mitchell Pryce
3NOLLO PROSEQUI311326.90Jodie Lord
4COSMIC SERIES11126.25Denice Warren
5LUTIGER133726.26Shaun Evans
6WILLY MAYS HAYES625126.38John Little
7JUST A HERO521326.52Beverley Mahoney
8LONG SPRING NECK321126.54Christopher Carl
9NOSE DOWN762526.93Trevor Rice
10UNPUNISHED6346NBTDaniel Marshall
Race No. 9Racing To A Respected Future Stk…9:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ETHICS167623.51Peter Mantach
2SEMIKHAH412422.63Frank Hurst
3PICCOLO PANTHER1768NBTFrank Daros
4FINDING LARRY134523.13Ernest Borg
5FORLANO634122.87Kayla-jane Coleman
6TRUE DANGER142222.89Ashley Marshall
7SPARK IT UP3661NBTCraig Benjamin
8NITRO GLISTEN8415NBTTrevor Rice
9SHIBEE8858NBTCraig Benjamin
Race No. 10Bulli Social Fishing Club Stks9:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS PANDORAX855NBTMitchell Pryce
2TEMPLE GATE464523.14Ernest Borg
3ZIPPING CLANCY457223.37Lee Bowman
4DESPICABLE JOHN153623.55Sarah Easey
5ASH’S BOY51NBTJohn Marshall
6HIGHLANDS ROAD754222.98Robert Arnold
7ROSE OF INDIA7883NBTTrevor Rice
8LAYNE’S HERO147722.58Beverley Mahoney
9SHIBEE8858NBTCraig Benjamin