Saturday, 19 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 19 November 2016

Race No. 1Stanwell Park-coledale Surf Club…6:02 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE HAWKE4637NBTGlenn Farnworth
2DECLARED BLACK563326.72Darren Sultana
3THOMAS JAY71NBTKristy Sultana
4WARAMI GOLD867426.96Peter Togias
5BIGBAD ARCHIE5124NBTJoanne Brown
6PANAMA RED542626.89Benjamin Mccauley
7DELLY’S WAY6746NBTNeil Staines
8MCDIESEL543627.29Gary Eslick
9KNOW YOUR ENEMY84NBTTerry Callen
10RAGLAN BINDI4665NBTPeter Parker
Race No. 2Scarborough-wombarra Surf Clubs …6:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENJOY THE PARTY2373NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
2DOSSY’S FANCY8633NBTPenny Williams
3KING SHAQ2NBTKristy Sultana
4GLENGARRIE MATENBTMichael Blissett
5RICK’S MATE787323.44Leonard Polidano
6DARK TWIST582122.88Ruth Matic
7CORONITA763623.10Grante Andersen
8IRISH QUEST5233NBTPenny Williams
9TAWNY TREYNBTValetta Mcdonald
10SHE’S MARKEDNBTKristy Sultana
Race No. 3Coledale-austinmer Surf Clubs St…6:42 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIEMPO DINERO126.32Donna Campbell
2ROCK LILY635326.53Charlie Finianos
3HEZA GANGSTA2433NBTTracey Bryant
4CHASING DOLLARS213526.89John Little
5BLACK STAR LAD324126.85Amanda Brunton
6SUN PHOENIX231NBTNoel Flegg
7ROMAN NOSE ZARR1NBTNeil Staines
8HYPERACTIVE443226.37Frank Hurst
9RAGLAN BINDI4665NBTPeter Parker
10BLUE CHEETAH8848NBTCraig Benjamin
Race No. 4Sanden Point-thirroul Surf Clubs…7:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,465 2nd: $450 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIMERO648622.48Mark Wilcox
2CRACKERJACK BURN6665NBTGlen Mckinley
3JAY TEE PEE5212NBTDarren Sultana
4KHUMBA426522.59Ronald Alcock
5MURPHY’S LAW4261NBTStanley Beckingham
6SHAMUNSKA851122.54Jo-ann Croser
7RUBELLY MAGIC732323.09Rodney O’brien
8LOWANNA’S SON312622.81Sharron Webster
9TAYLOR MADE STAR176422.69John Little
10TERRA BILLY475423.31Lee Bowman
Race No. 5Windang Surf Club Goulburn Final…7:25 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEPING SLICK122126.47Kevin Clunne
2ALANNA BANANA3731NBTNeil Staines
3CENTRAL BARK132726.49Mark Bell
4FUTURE DREAM2371NBTRaymond Welsh
5SHAKEY1173NBTCharlie Dimech
6GOLDSTEIN312226.48Mark Bell
7SUPER SENOR141526.28Julie Fletcher
8RESERVOIR RISK6112NBTPeter Barnes
9FRED THE WEAPON7233NBTWayne Boreland
10DING YING374126.70Gordon Herbert
Race No. 6Gbota Wollongong Branch Ht 5th G…7:52 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN OF ZIEMS235526.63John Little
2BROTHER SOX462526.53Darren Sultana
3JIGGLY LEGS265826.74Charlie Finianos
4BAGO BAGO611XNBTAnne Kada
5LAYNE’S HERO477127.04Beverley Mahoney
6PURE GASSED7273NBTGlen Mckinley
7SWEET HONEY ZARR381526.78Neil Staines
8GIROUD2X52NBTCharlie Gatt
9SHIBEE858726.82Craig Benjamin
10FEW DOLLARS MORE4244NBTNeil Staines
Race No. 7Bulli-woonona Surf Clubs Stks8:12 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $3,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,145 2nd: $660 3rd: $495.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD SCHOOL MATES554829.48Shawn Wilkinson
2JOHNNY MAGIC4877NBTCharlie Dimech
3GOOD ODDS BRICKY737129.01Frank Hurst
4BRILLIANT LOVE457729.40Harry Markou
5IRISH LEDGEN3143NBTBarry Burnet
6TOTAL THRILL311729.14Leonard Polidano
7STRUGGLE STREET2138NBTKristy Sultana
8WILLY MAYS HAYES2511NBTJohn Little
Race No. 8Bellambi-corrimal Surf Club Stks8:35 PM
5 event over 590 metres at Bulli Of $3,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,145 2nd: $660 3rd: $495.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINCE FAWN4811NBTNeil Staines
2BEEGUMBAH RUMBA6853NBTBradley Ashton
3TARGARYEN345433.51Amanda Brunton
4ZIPPING HONDO3736NBTDarryl Prestwidge
5ONE THING213233.79Mary Wright
6STAR TORANA3311NBTShaun Evans
7LORD GOLEC847533.58Michael Eberand
8FUNNY BONE531533.35Simon Ma
9EUROGUN6363NBTAaron Williams
Race No. 9Gbota Wollongong Branch Ht 5th G…9:02 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILE THE WRIT241726.09Ruth Matic
2ANOTHER GANGSTA1211NBTTracey Bryant
3COSTIN261226.59Shaun Evans
4BIGBAD HUGO651126.68Joanne Brown
5RAPID TRIGGA3214NBTJason Magri
6SPARK IT UP661527.04Craig Benjamin
7OUTLAW JACK544526.69Charlie Gatt
8KNOCK WAVE212126.33Darren Sultana
9FEW DOLLARS MORE4244NBTNeil Staines
10SHIBEE858726.82Craig Benjamin
Race No. 10Towradgi-fairy Meadow Surf Club …9:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $370 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWITCH COLOURS248722.85Ronald Alcock
2COSMIC TUMBLE632122.45John Little
3TRUE DREAM2641NBTRaymond Welsh
4ROAD TRIP2311NBTColin Williams
5ASHBY STORM111622.91Peter Massa
6TRUE DANGER222122.89Ashley Marshall
7SHEZA TEMPTRESS161122.90Frank Hurst
8SOAKY OAKS667123.01Ronald Alcock
9JUD MY HERO146722.98Penny Williams
10FLASHING DEAN275622.81Richard Cooper
Race No. 11Wollongong-port Kembla Surf Club…9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $370 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELS DESIRE522422.99Glenn Summerfield
2HEDGEHOG RON822722.88Glenn Summerfield
3GALAXY GOLD122.63Andrew Meredith
4NINO BALE337322.98Steven Nash
5MAGIC ETHICS676323.19Peter Mantach
6FEAR THE PHOENIX211NBTNoel Flegg
7BOSTON ROAD414222.65Cheryle Ragen
8BRENDEN’S COOKIE531422.78Darren Sultana
9ZIPPING CLANCY572423.37Lee Bowman
10TAKAHI JOHN687522.87Joseph Bertinato